MAIN PAGE 11 Bravo Classes 11 Foxtrot Classes 11 Charlie Classes
11th ACR AMERICAL 25th INF.DIV 101st ABN
173d Abn. 1st INF DIV. 1st CAV 4th INF. DIV
5th INF. DIV 9th INF DIV. 75th Ranger 82nd Abn.
199th LIB KOREA GERMANY STATE SIDE

101st Airborne Division Graduates









... [ 220 ]




Back to the MAIN PAGE





New or Updated INFO

5-18-17
Maletto, Richard A. ........... 1/105st Co D 70-71

5-4-17
Jett, Ronald E. Jr. ........... 2/327th Co C 70-71










Click on a name to find that persons Class.

Located

Addison, Wayne T. ............................. 1/327th Co B 69-70
Amundson, Steven A. ........................ <1/327th Co B 70
Anderson, Gilbert L. ......................... 2/502nd Co C 70-71
Arnett, Gary ....................................... 1/506th Co A 70-71
Avgerinos, Stephen G. ....................... 1/506th Co D & E 69-70
Bago, Stephen P. Jr. ........................... 2/506th Co C 70-71
Baldwin, Stephen F. ........................... 1/327th Co B, Recon 69-70
Beebe, Travis D. ................................. 1/506th Co C 71
Beebe, Warren R. .............................. 3/187th 69-70
Bechtold, Dennis J. ............................ 71
Beesley, Ronny L. .............................. 3/506th Co B 70
Benson, Russell C. ............................. 3/187th 71
Benson, Wayne A. .............................. 2/502nd Co B 68-69
Berger, Sanford J. .............................. 3/506th Co A, 1/501st Co A 71
Blackman, Raymond H. .................... 2/501st Co D 70
Bookser, Michael C. .......................... 1/506th Co B, E 69-70
Bredahl, Mark F. ............................... HHC G2 69-70
Breese, Stephen R. ............................ 1/327th Co D 69-70
Brewer, Dorsey C. ............................. 69-70
Brinker, James P. .............................. 2/502nd Co E 69-70
Brogdon, Stephen .............................. 68-69

Brown, Robert M. ............................. 1/506th 71
Brown, William ................................. 1/501st Co A 71
Brown, William W. ........................... 1/501st Co A 69-70
Buczek, Jack T. ................................. 1/327th Co B 68-69
Budihas, Stephen J. ........................... 1/327th Co D 68-69
Burnetta, Gregory L. ........................ 3/187th Co B 69-70
Burns, Gary P. .................................... 1/327th Co D 68-69
Burroughs, William D. " Doug " ...... 71
Cable, Robert D. ................................ 2/506th Co C 70-71
Carolina, Joseph P. ............................ 1/502nd Co A 69-70
Chestnut, William R. ......................... 68-69
Clark, Rodney D. ............................... HHC 71-72
Cohen, Jerry B. Jr. ............................ 1/327th Recon, 3/506th 71
Conyers, Charles W. .......................... 75th Inf Co L 70
Corcoran, Thomas ............................. 2/506th Co B, HHC 70
Corey, Raymond J. ............................ 1/502nd Co D 69-70
Cox, Anthony F. "Tony" ................... 1/506th Co D 70
Cox, E. Scott ...................................... 70
Cress, Rodney G. .............................. 1/426th S & S Bn 70-71
Crothers, James A. ............................ 3/506th HHC 70
Damstra, Steven C. ........................... 1/501st 69-70
Darmstatter, Robert L. ..................... 1/502nd Co D 68-69
Davis, Frank L. ................................. 1/502nd Co D 68-69
Davis, Glenn C. ................................. 3/187th 71
Day, Craig C. ..................................... HHC G3 OPS 70-71

Dawson, Steven H. ............................ 3/506th 68-69
Dilday, Harley R. ............................... 69-70
Dombrowski, Clement J. ................... 1/506th Co C 69-70
Dooley, Robert A. .............................. 1/506th Co D 71
Douke, Terry A. ................................. 1/502nd 70-71
Dunn, Michael ................................... 70-71
Facinelli, Lewis C. ............................. 68-69
Falke, Dennis L. ................................ 2/506th Co E 68-69
Feldman, Burt R. ............................... 70
Fenley, Dave B. ................................. 1/506th Co A 70
Fennell, Harvey D. ............................ 1/506th 71
Fischer, Kevin M. .............................. 1/501st 69-70
Foell, Cecil C. .................................... 70
Frosty, David L. ................................. 1/502nd Co A 69-70
Fujimura, Ernest M. .......................... 1/502nd Co C 70
Geames, Michael R. .......................... 1/502nd HHC 70
Geary, Thornton L. ........................... 1/506th 69-70
Goeckel, William G."Gary" ............. 2/501st Co D 69-70
Grabill, Howard R. ............................ 2/502nd Recon 70
Grebinger, Charles J. Jr. .................... 2/501st Co D 68-69

Green, Denny C. ............................... 3/187th Co A 68-69
Green, Rodney K. ............................. 1/502nd Co A 68-69
Guess, Steven W. .............................. 2/327th Co B & D 68
Hageman, Robert V. Jr. .................... 2/502nd Recon 70
Hallum, Harvey E. ............................. 3/187th Co C 68-69
Hammond, Marion H. ....................... 2/327th Co A 70
Harry, Sidney R. ................................ 69-70
Hauge, Dayton A. ............................. HHC Aviation Group 70
Hawk, Mark Steven. ......................... 2/501st Co A 70-71
Heeke, Patrick F. ............................... 1/327th Co B HHC 69-70
Heitman, Lloyd E. ............................. 71
Hendrickson, Mark J. ....................... 1/506th Co C 70-71
Hess, Robert K. ................................. 1/501st Co A 70-71
Higgins, Gary ..................................... 2/502nd 69
Hill, Joseph A. ................................... 3/187th Co D 71
Hillan, Gregory L. ............................. 1/502nd Co A 68-69
Hinz, Bruce ........................................ 68-69
Hodges, James L. .............................. 2/502nd Co D 71-72
Hoskins, R. Keith .............................. 1/502nd Co D 70-71
Hutnick, Kenneth P. .......................... 1/506th Co E 71
Jackson, Danny L. ............................. 2/502nd 70-71

Jagger, David A. ................................ 3/506th Co D, 1/501st Co B 70-71
Jensen, Bruce A. ............................... 1/327th Co B 70-71
Jessup, Thomas C. ............................ 1/506th 69-70
Jett, Ronald E. Jr. ............................. 2/327th Co C 70-71
Johnson, Ronald L. ........................... 1/502nd Co D 70-71
Jones, Bobby Joe .............................. 3/187th 68-69
Jones, Jeffrey .................................... 3/187th Co C 68-69
Jones, Kyle D. "Dave" ..................... 2/506th Co A 68-69
Jones, Richard L. .............................. 1/506th Co C HHC 70-71
Kanderfer, Stanley J. Jr. ................... 1/327th Co C 68-69
Kane, Lorin E. .................................... 3/506th Recon 71
Kane, Ronald B. ................................ 1/506th Co D 69-70
Kintzer, Ned T. ................................... 2/501st Co A 70
Kohmetscher, Lyle A. ........................ 2/501st Co B 70
Kraszewski, Lee ................................. 1/501st Co A 70-71
Krause, James ................................... 2/506th Co E 69-70
Lambert, Adrian F. ........................... 1/502nd 71
Leatherman, Carl F. .......................... 2/501st Co A 70
Lee, James A. ..................................... 1/506th Co C 69
Lee, Terry D. ...................................... 1/327th Co B, 1/502d Co A 69-70
Lemmel, John S. ................................. 3/187th Co C 69-70
Littlejohn, Melvin ............................... 3/506th 68-69
Lively, Carl ......................................... 2/506th 70-71
Lucky, William M. ............................. 2/502nd Co A 69-70

Ludwick, Joe E. .................................. 2/501st Co A 70
Maletto, Richard A. ........................... 1/501st Co D 70-71
Marchio, Jimmie A. ........................... 1/502nd Co C 70
Martin, James W. .............................. 69-70
Mays, Randall S. ............................... 2/501st Co B 71
McCombs, Larry G. .......................... 3/506th Co C 70
McCoy, Michael R. ........................... 2/501st Co A 70
McGinn, Gregory F. .......................... 2/506th Sniper Team 71
McLain, C. Michael .......................... 70
McNally, Michael D. ......................... 71
Mease, Ronald G. ............................. 2/502nd Co E Recon 69-70
Meidam, Leon R. .............................. 1/502nd Recon, 2/327th Co E, 2/17th Scouts 70-71
Mestrits, Zoltan E."Emery"............ 4th Scout Dogs 69-70
Miller, Thomas E. ............................. 3/506th Co A 70
Mina, Dennis M. ............................... 2/501st Co E Recon, HHC TOC 69-70
Moeckly, Jerry .................................. 70-71
Mompier, Charles H. ......................... 1/506th Co D 69-70
Moore, Terry B. ................................. 2/501st Co D 70-71
Mullins, Peyton .................................. 2/501st Co A 70
Nally, John W. ................................... 1/327th Co B 71
Nichol, Robert H. .............................. 2/501st Co A 69-70
Nunnally, Barry K. ............................ 1/506th Co D 70-71
O'Bryan, Robert ................................ 2/501st 71-72

O'Reilly, David M. ............................ 2/502nd Co B 70
Oland, Ronald N. ............................... 1/506th 71
Palmer, Jack L. .................................. 2/502nd Co B 70
Parr, Kenneth A. Jr. ........................... 1/506th Co A 70-71
Penland, Dennis R. ............................ 3/506th Co B 68-69
Perry, Hugh J. .................................... 69-70
Peters, John M. .................................. 1/506th 71
Peterson, Ferrell A. ............................ 2/501st Co A 70
Piecluk, Gary C. .................................. 69-70
Piletic, Terry A. ................................... 3/187th Co C 70-71
Pitts, J. David ..................................... 2/327th 70
Piwowar, John S. ................................ 1/506th HHC69-70
Price, Richard E. ................................ 2/502nd Recon 70
Pottorff, Ronnie C. ............................. 3/187th 71
Pugh, Darrell ...................................... 1/506th Co C 69-70
Pullen, Gregg T. ................................. 2/501st 70-71
Radai, Theodore J. Jr. ....................... 2/327th Co C 70-71
Rainey, Daivd L. ................................ 47th IPSD Scout Dog Team 71
Redder, Anton R. "Tony" ................. 1/506th 71
Reeves, Charles E. ............................. 68-69
Reilly, Brian M. .................................. 69-70

Reilly, Charles A. ............................... 75th Inf Co L, 2/17th Cav 70-71
Roberts, John G. ................................ 2/502nd Co C 69-70
Robison, Jesse E. ............................... 2/502nd Co B & C 69-70
Rogers, Michael C. ............................ 1/506th Co A 70-71
Rosenthal, Richard A. ........................ 1/506th Co C 70-71
Runevitch, Patrick .............................. 2/501st Co A 70
Rynearson, Phillip J. .......................... 68-69
Sacher, Bart K. ................................... 1/502nd Co C 69-70
Scales, James E. ................................. 2/327th Co D 68-69
Schaff, John C. .................................... 1/501st 70
Schmidt, Harlan ................................. 70-71
Schrom, Jay A. .................................... 2/506th Co A 68
Schulz, David H. ................................. 3/187th Co C 70
Schweikert, Gary ................................ 2/501st Co D 70
Scott, Charles S. ................................. 3/506th Co C 68-69
Sealing, LeRoy F. Jr. .......................... 1/501st 70-71
Seece, Terry L. ................................... 1/502nd Co E 70
Seymour, O. Dean .............................. 75th Inf Co L, 3/187th Co C 70-71
Shepardson, Howard A. ...................... 1/327th Co A 69-70
Shockley, Wayne R. ........................... 3/187th Co C 70

Sickert, Duane A. ............................... 2/506th Co C 70-71
Sickles, Gill L. .................................... 1/327th Co D 69-70
Silva, Gary W. ................................... 71
Simas, Henry R. Jr. ............................ 71
Simpson, Thomas .............................. 1/501st Co B 70-71
Skokan, Frank W. .............................. 1/501st Co E, 3/506th Co E 71
Smith, Gregg L. .................................. 1/506th Co D 70-71
Smith, Stephen R. .............................. 1/506th Co C 69-70
Smith, Vincent A. Jr. .......................... 2/17th Cav
Smyth, William ................................... 3/506th Co A 68-69
Spencer, James R. ............................. 1/502nd Co D 68-69
Spencer, Raymond A. ........................ 1/501st 71
Springer, Ronald K. ........................... 1/502nd Co A 70-71
Starks, Grady Luther ......................... 2/501st Co B 68-69
Stevens, Charles F. ............................ 47th IPSD 71
Stevenson, James H. .......................... 1/502nd Co C 70
Stewart, Robert J. .............................. 2/327th Co C 68-69
Syner, George T. ............................... 71
Teece, John F. .................................... 1/327th Co E, 2/327th Co D 71
Tees, Theodore N. .............................. 1/506th Co B 69-70
Tolton, Stephen P. .............................. 1/502nd 69-70
Toni, Eugene J. .................................. 1/327th Co E 70-71
Tracy, Patrick J. ................................ 1/501st Co B 69-70
Trella, Richard J. .............................. 69-70
Trickey, Henry A. Jr. ........................ 2/502nd Co A 69-70

Tripp, Thomas N. ............................... 1/501st HHC 69-70
Turner, Lonnie J. ................................ 2/17th Cav TR C 70-71
Unruh, Michael J. ............................... 1/327th Co C 70-71
Vanbree, Ronald A. ............................ 68-69
Vanning, Michael H. ........................... 75th Inf. Co L 70
Vella, Paul Jr. ..................................... 2/501st Co E 71
Waldrip, Harry C. .............................. 3/506th 69-70
Walters, William S. ............................ 58th Inf. Plt. Scout Dogs
Ward, Grant P. ................................... 68-69
Warner, Nevin B. ............................... 1/327th Co C 69-70 B
Warren, Frank D. .............................. 3/187th Co B 70
White, Randall R. .............................. 75th Inf Co L 70-71
White, Richard E. .............................. 1/502nd Co D 71-72
Whitehead, L. Frank .......................... 3/506th Co A 68-69
Wiknik, Arthur B. Jr. ......................... 2/506th Co A 69
Wilmarth, Bernard E. ......................... 1/506th Co A 69-70
Windes, Douglas S. ............................. HHC G2, 10th Chem. Plt. 69-70
Wrinn, Robert W. ................................ 1/327th Co B 70
Wyatt, Larry W. .................................. 71
Young, Gary M. .................................. 75th Inf Co L, 1/502nd Co E 70
Youngquist, James A. ......................... 3/187th Co D 70

Zeller, James D. .................................. 1/501st Co A 70-71
Zielinski, Richard B. ........................... 2/327th Co B 68-69






Web Pages of the 101st Airborne Division

3/506th Inf. 101st Airborne

Charlie Co 1/506th Inf. 101st Airborne Mark Hendrickson's Webpage

Bravo Company 2/501st

Charlie Company 1/506th

Joe Ludwick's Unit Alpha Avengers A Co/2nd/501st

101st Airborne Assoc.

First Strike, 101st Abn D 1/502d

Delta Raiders, 101st Abn D 2/501st

The 506th Infantry Regiment Assoc.




To Top of Page

This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell


Copyright © 1998-2017 N.C.O.C. Locator


Back to the MAIN PAGE



5-18-2017