Located: ( 7 )
Berger, Sanford J. ........... 101st Abn. Div. Co A 3/506 Co A 1/501st
Cable, Robert D. ............. 101st Abn. Div. Co C 2/506th
Fuhs, Darrel E.
Gintert, Donald A.
Neskahi, Arthur C.
Sanchez, Roland H. ......... 173rd Abn Co A, D, E 1/503d
Steele, Robert W. ............. 173rd Abn Co E 4/503d 25th Inf. Div. Co D
Casualties |
Click on the name and go to the Virtual Wall automatically. |
Rank |
Name |
Casualty Date |
Unit |
Vietnam Memorial |
SGT |
Virgil Jay Bates Jr. |
August 23, 1971 ( Accidental Homicide ) |
Co E 2/327th |
P 3W128 |
To Top of Page
Officers, Cadre and Other Graduates from this Class
CO Capt. Jones, Jimmie E.
XO 2LT Rife, Philip M.
TO 2LT Stringfellow, Kirkman H.
1SGT Wilson, Eugene
Senior TAC NCO SFC Dunn, Ecolia A.
TAC NCO PSG Kennedy, John C.
TAC NCO SSG De Ganahl, Joe III................( Honor Graduate of Class 10-70 C )
TAC NCO SSG Fortner, William A...............( Honor Graduate of Class 9-70 C )
TAC NCO SGT Johnson, Kenneth E............( Graduate of Class 3-69 C )
DG=Distinguished Graduate
HG=Honor Graduate
DG Wilkes, Hershel B. Jr.
HG Casciato, Edward V.
HG Kilcoyne, Robert M.
HG Lynch, Ronald J.
HG Marr, Billy L.
HG Mickelson, Mark A.
HG Peterson, Larry J.
HG Smith, Bruce D.
Names of the men we would like to find.
SERGEANT's
Adkins, Carl L.
Alivatta, Robert F.
Ambrose, Jerry P.
Angell, Jonn A.
Aponte, Edilberto
Atkinson, Curtis G.
Banghart, Charles P.
Barraza, Raul E.
Beardsley, Richard S.
Bilheimer, James K.
Browne, Robert M.
Burcham, James H.
Butler, Cliff F.
Carmany, James R.
Casciato, Edward V.
Craig, James A.
Crouse, Charles J.
Cugnin, Jack M.
Cyr, Michael L.
Dantas, Fernando R.
Davis, Howard L.
Deshong, Thomas E.
Dix, Thomas J.
Dowdy, Robert N.
Dudash, John R. Jr.
Dudenhoeffer, Gary J.
Ehrat, Michael P.
Evans, Roy J.
Fitzpatrick, Timothy J.
Flick, Larry D.
Flowers, Walter T.
Frazier, Wayne D.
Gardner, Max E.
Gormalley, Michael J.
Gottman, Rocky W.
Harris, Eddie J.
Heuchert, Philip
Housley, Jerry W.
Howey, Harry N.
Huften, Robert S.
Jarvis, Howard H.
Jimenez, Francisco P.
Johnson Charles H.
Jones, Richard A.
Kee, Dennis C.
Kilcoyne, Robert M.
Kime, David C.
Lehnert, Robert J.
Lumpkin, Harold T.
Lynch, Ronald J.
Mallory, Michel S.
Marck, Dennis
Marr, Billy L.
Martin, Charles W. Jr.
Matish, Robert C.
Matter, Jerrol D.
McClaine, David L.
McDonell, Robert C.
Mecum, Gregory M.
Mickelson, Mark A.
Miller, Arsey L.
Mixon, Richard W.
Montgomery, Benjamin L.
Mort, David L.
Nagaoka, Mark
Nelson, William G.
Olson, Randall H.
Palmer, William H.
Perzynski, Jerome J.
Peterson, Larry J.
Petrasek, William J.
Pinckney, Thaddaus N.
Pisarek, Michael E.
Pitula, Bruce R.
Poteste, Richard F.
Rine, Dale L.
Robello, Edward J.
Runevitch, Gregory H.
Serrano, Manuel U.
Sexton, Galen M.
Shanks, William L.
Skweres, George A.
Smith, Bruce D.
Spoor, Richard D.
Talley, Lloyd W.
Thornton, Jay R.
Webb, Glenn A.
Wilkes, Hershel B. Jr.
Wood, Mark J.
Woods, Stephen M.
To Top of Page
This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell
Copyright © 1998-2021 N.C.O.C. Locator
BACK
|