Hammond, Robert W. ....... Americal Co B 4/31st
Kohlscheen, Fred H.
Lee, Terry D. ..................... 101st Abn. Co B 1/327th Co A 1/502nd
Leidy, Fredric R.
Massey, Walter J. .............. 25th Inf. Div. Co C 2/12th
Peltier, Edward F. .............. Co A 5/7th
Pulst, Christian I. Jr.
Casualties |
Click on the name and go to the Virtual Wall automatically. |
Rank |
Name |
Casualty Date |
Unit |
Vietnam Memorial |
SSGT~ |
Michael George Emeigh |
July 17, 1969 |
Co C 2/12th |
P20W10 |
SP4 |
Johnny Delbert Swann |
September 5, 1969 |
Co B 2/8th |
P18W44 |
~ Posthumous Promotion
To Top of Page
Officers, Cadre and Other Graduates from this Class
CO Capt. Malone, Clyde B.
XO 2LT Waller, Ronald A.
TO 2LT David, Raymond A. Jr.
1SGT SFC LaPlante, Richard A.
Senior TAC NCO SSG Payton, William R.
TAC NCO SSG Banks, Ernest L.
TAC NCO SSG Wills, Daniel E.............( Honor Graduate of Class 10-69 B )
TAC NCO SGT Shemwell, David A......( Graduate of Class 10-69 B )
TAC NCO SSG Tackett, Stephen L.......( Distinguished Graduate of Class 10-69 B )
TAC NCO SGT Rompala, Robert J......( Graduate of Class 10-69 B )
DG=Distinguished Graduate
HG=Honor Graduate
DG Stoyonoff, Joseph B.
HG Baker, Richard K.
HG Butler, James W. III
HG David, JNO M.
HG Partridge, Jack W. Jr.
Names of the men we would like to find.
SERGEANT's
Anderson, John T.
Anderson, Kirby L.
Atkins, William L.
Baker, Richard K.
Barr, Larry G.
Baucum, James H.
Bennison, Raymond E.
Bishop, Richard W.
Bowman, Douglas R.
Brandy, Robert P.
Brendlinger, Richard C.
Buckhaulter, Milton D.
Butler, James W. III
Byrne, Patrick M.
Cederquist, Dennis L.
Champ, Little A.
Chrisman, James L.
Clark, Ronald D.
Coker, Thomas E.
Conley, Allen
Creager, Lawrence A.
Crowley, W. B.
Cunningham, Olen L.
Currs, James K.
Davis, Gary L.
Davis, James
Davis, Jon M.
Davis, Robert Jr.
Disney, Gary L.
Edwards, John W.
Enoksen, Glen G.
Erthal, Michael J.
Everett, Billy C.
Fargo, Douglas F.
Fowler, Verno E.
Fuller, William G.
Gidley, James W.
Gilcher, Kenneth F.
Goodell, Walter A.
Gosa, Bearleo R. L. O.
Hawes, Richard W.
Hayes, David
Hodge, Acie E.
Holland, Wayne L.
Jarrell, Michael A.
Jones, Herman
Kean, Harold B.
Keith, James C.
Kessler, Robert W.
Krueger, Richard D.
Kularski, Paul J. Jr.
Lasrich, Mark J.
Lee, William R.
Lloyd, John R.
Lykins, Jerry C.
MacCracken, Ernest W.
Mack, Richard X. Jr.
Mahaffey, Trenice O. Jr.
Malone, Danny R.
Manning, Dennis D.
Matejek, Robert W.
McKee, Lynn B.
Miles, Lynn W.
Miner, Carl J.
Montoya, Robert L.
Northington, James A.
O'Brien, Thomas E.
Olsen, Arthur R.
Owen, Terry W.
Owens, Truman C.
Page, Richard E.
Partridge, Jack W. Jr.
Phillips, Cecil L.
Phillips, Donald J.
Polk, Coleman W. Jr.
Poppell, Gary W.
Reid, Michael B.
Renz, Jerry R.
Schroeder, Theodore A.
Shields, Patrick W.
Shuart, Edward B. Jr.
Simons, Keith F.
Sportsman, Gerald E.
Stewart, Robert F. Jr.
Stokes, Danny E.
Stoyonoff, Joseph B.
Swanson, Charles E.
Terry, Lonnie R.
Thompson, Robert L.
Turner, J. B. Jr.
Ulzheimer, Richard J.
Van Houten, Gary E.
Vandusen, Richard A.
Weintraub, Harvey J.
Werlig, Craig L.
Whitehurst, James S.
Wilkes, George J.
Wolicki, Carl F.
To Top of Page
This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell
Copyright © 1998-2021 N.C.O.C. Locator
BACK
|