Cooper, Duane D. .................... 4th Inf. Div. Co B 2/35th
Ellsworth, Ronald E.
Finn, Robert L. ........................ 173rd Co B & E 4/503d
Hughes, Kenneth D.
Kean, Bernard C. "Buck" ...... 5th Inf. Div. Co D 1/11th
Lee, Lloyd C.
Meeks, Gaylend K.
Monahan, Paul T. .................... 199th LIB Co B 4/12th
Ortiz, Wayne S. ....................... 9th Inf. Div. Co B 3/60th
Rilling, Dale E. ......................... 1st Inf. Div. Co A 1/2nd
Swails, Robert J.
Wint, Claude J. Jr.
Casualties |
Click on the name and go to the Virtual Wall automatically. |
Rank |
Name |
Casualty Date |
Unit |
Vietnam Memorial |
SGT |
Joseph Antognini III |
December 28, 1968 |
Co C 1/27th |
P36W83 |
SGT |
Patrick Earl Brower |
January 17, 1969 |
Co C 2/506th |
P34W21 |
SGT |
James David Burns |
April 26, 1969 |
Co A 2/16th |
P26W52 |
SGT |
Robert Earl Cannon |
October 27, 1968 |
Co B 1/2nd |
P40W41 |
SGT |
Richard Owen Fisk |
December 16, 1968 ( Accident ) |
Co D 3/8th |
P36W29 |
SGT |
James Robert Gage |
December 4, 1968 |
Co A 1/61st |
P37W39 |
SGT |
Donald Henry Greiner |
November 14, 1968 |
Co C 1/2nd |
P39W64 |
SSGT |
James Claire Kopseng |
May 14, 1969 |
Co D 1/35th |
P24W7 |
SSGT |
Donald Frank McKenzie |
December 10, 1968 |
Co C 2/12th |
P37W83 |
SGT |
James Frank Potter |
August 2, 1969 |
Co D 1/7th |
P20W88 |
SGT |
Bobby Clyde Snyder |
December 10, 1968 |
Co A 2/60th |
P37W89 |
SP4 |
Joseph Valesko Jr. |
June 5, 1969 |
Co A 3/22nd |
P23W80 |
To Top of Page
Officers, Cadre and Other Graduates from this Class
CO Capt. Kestner, Allan L.
XO 1LT Lloyd, Michael V.
TO 2LT Farmer, David H.
1SGT SFC Jones, Jimmie E.
Senior TAC NCO SFC Shelton, Therman E.
TAC NCO PSG Jorge, Quinones
TAC NCO SFC Pelfrey, James A.
TAC NCO SFC Williamson, Robert J.
TAC NCO SSG Hammonds, James
TAC NCO SSG Hooks, Benjamin Jr.
DG=Distinguished Graduate
HG=Honor Graduate
DG Gallagher, Robert F.
HG Depoy, Dale F.
HG Green, Okey J.
HG Russell, Robert S. Jr.
HG Stewart, Robert R.
HG Szlucha, Thomas F.
HG Taylor, Bartlet J.
HG Yuthas, George A.
Names of the men we would like to find.
SERGEANT's
Anderson, Gary D.
Ashby, James W.
Barton, Johnson M. Jr.
Bateman, James T.
Bates, Cicero J. Jr.
Bates, Gary L.
Beck, Michael F.
Bedgood, Joseph
Bishop, Dwight J.
Bittner, Gerald E.
Bleazard, Ronald C.
Soiles, Gordon G. Jr.
Bosch, Stephen R.
Boulter, Harry L.
Breaux, Elvin E.
Buisman, James H.
Bulla, Randall C.
Byrd, Charles G......( Asst. Tactical NCO for Class 29-69 B )
Cameron, Paul M.
Capik, David M.
Carlson, Lyle V.
Carlson, Richard A.
Carter, Richard W.
Clancy, James M.
Clark, Roger A.
Clayton, Willaford Jr.
Cockerham, William J.
Coghlin, Robert L. Jr.
Cole, Lawrence N.
Cooper, James D.
Couch, Ralph
Cox, Robert D.
Coyle, Robert K.
Chaigie, Frank W. Jr.
Creech, Elwood H.
Daniel, Nelson R. Jr.
Deckers, Robert D.
Depoy, Dale F.
Drury, Robert V.
Duncan, John W.
Duvall, Richard H.
Eldredge, Thomas P.
Ellison, Neville E.
Evans, Harold D.
Evans, Richard R.
Everly, Daniel F.
Filter, William F.
Frederick, Joe W.
French, Gerald J.
Fulton, Merle W.
Galbreath, Gary E.
Gallagher, Robert F.
Garcia, Ronald B.
Goldman, Samuel W.
Green, Okey J.
Goss, Vernon L.
Hacker, John E.
Hammes, Glenn G.
Hardy, Edward
Harey, Andrew J.
Harkery, Richard D.
Head, Arthur S.
Holck, Lee R.
Horne, James R.
Hugenschmidt, James J.
Jensen, Joseph A.
Kicenski, Fred M.
Kidd, Michael D.
Landis, Fredrick G.
Langston, Charles J.
Lee, Jackie
Lott, Jerry C.
Lynn, Christopher R.
Madden, Frank R.
Maulbetsch, Carl F.
Mitchell, Ellis C.
Mullins, Terry W.
Nesslage, Brad
Oakley, Lee A.
Odom, Lester Jr.
Orendorf, Robert I.
Ortiz, Felipe A.
Osborne, John N.
Pectol, William
Phelps, Darrell J.
Phillips, Albert W.
Phillips, Tommy J.
Powers, James F.
Pray, John B.
Reed, Ralph L.
Reeves, Thomas L.
Roberts, Edward R.
Rodriguez, Robert
Rohrs, Charles T.
Rose, Mark A.
Rowan, Myles W. III
Russell, Robert S. Jr.
Scrimager, Jerry L.
Scyphers, Thomas J.
Shjmaker, Larry E.
Simone, Joseph
Simonovic, Ronald L.
Small, Milton P.
Smith, Charles E.
Smith, Orville E.
Souther, Jimmie B.
Stephens, Michael R.
Stewart, Robert R.
Svoboda, Wayne J.
Szlucha, Thomas F.
Taylor, Bartlet J.
Thompson, David K.
Tobin, Patrick W. Jr.
Tschupp, Georeg E. Jr.
Warrenchuck, Gerry L.
Washington, Richard J.
Watson, Bobby T.
Wilcox, Charles L.
Williams, Timothy J.
Young, Herbert G.
Yuthas, George A.
To Top of Page
This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell
Copyright © 1998-2024 N.C.O.C. Locator
BACK
|