MAIN PAGE 1968 Classes Class Page Next Class Previous



Class: 34-68
Graduated: 6 August 1968
Company: 80th Company
Graduates: 110
Location: Harmony Church
MOS: 11B40 Light Weapon Infantryman



Located: ( 9 )

Batey, Dwight C.
Borgers, John T. .............. 101st Abn. Co A 1/502nd
Corby, Larry B. ............... 25th Inf. Div.
Davis, Frank L. ............... 101st Abn. Co D 1/502nd
Ishmael, Robert B. .......... Americal 1/20th
Lenzini, Phillip B. ........... 1st Inf. Div. Co D 2/28th
Mireles, Jesse D. .............. 25th Inf Div Co D 4/9th
Pentlen, Stephen R. ......... 1st Inf. Div. Co D 1/18th
Richter, Edwin M. ........... 199th LIB Co B HHC 3/7th




Casualties
Click on the name and go to the Virtual Wall automatically.
Rank Name Casualty Date Unit Vietnam Memorial
SGT Bortle, Jonathan R. September 5, 1969 Co A 2/2nd P18W36
SGT Denton, Bobby Lee April 13, 1969 Co A 2/8th P27W72
SGT Gahagan, James Milan January 17, 1969 Co A 1/16th P34W24
SGT Haider, James Francis June 9, 1969 Co E Recon 4/21st P23W120


To Top of Page



Officers, Cadre and Other Graduates from this Class

CO Capt. Dormguast, Thomas W.
XO 1LT Alexander, Frazier
TO 2LT Ryan, Robert S.
1SGT Moody, Alfred L.

Senior TAC NCO PSG Diaz-Rodriguez, Nelson
TAC NCO SFC Little, Lee R.
TAC NCO SFC Gobin, Arthur E.
TAC NCO SSG Kiawi, Robert K. Jr.
TAC NCO SSG Oszewski, John J.
TAC NCO SSG Palframan, Wayne L.

DG=Distinguished Graduate
HG=Honor Graduate

DG Wilson, Robert M.
HG Fairchild, Russell H.
HG Grissom, Carl W.
HG Zwonitzer, Dennis L.



SERGEANT's

Allbritton, Bobby R.
Allen, Jackie M.
Baczor, Peter J. Jr.
Batey, Dwight C.
Bilo, Robert A.
Bish, John Jr.
Brake, Larry E.
Brooker, Martin L.
Brunson, Donald P.
Burgdorf, Ronald D.
Carter, Stanley T.
Castillo, Ess M.
Clemons, Rex W.
Coffman, Carl J.
Cuiellette, George E.
Curtis, David
Dees, Ronnie E.
Deskins, James F.
Douglas, Gary R.
Edwards, Terry K.
Ehret, Thomas E.
Ellis, John D. Jr.
Fairchild, Russell H.
Fares, James
Ferguson, Charles A. Jr.
Field, Larry W.
Forrest, Stanley J.
Fujiwara, Richard A.
Gilmartin, David F.
Gramlick, Thomas N.
Green, Malin C.
Griffith, Terry A.
Grissom, Carl W.
Hamblin, James K.
Harrison, Charles E.
Hawkins, Herbert A.
Hester, Jimmie D.
Hildenbrand, Alan M.
Hudson, Charles D.
Hugo, Richard L.
Hurst, Warren E.
Iles, James R.
Inman, Daniel E.
Johnson, Donald D.
Jorolemon, Bruce W.
Kaderka, August J.
Kalashian, Richard M.
Kelso, Robert R.
Kerr, Bruce A.
Kerr, Joe D.
Kozar, Thomas J.
Lambert, Arthur J.
Lavigne, Phillip B.
Lewis, Larry W.
Lindsay, Robert A. Jr.
Link, James L.
Luttrell, Neil E.
Lynn, David R.
Mader, George E. III
Maj, Frank S. Jr.
Mayfield, William G. Jr.
McNair, Darryl G.
McReynolds, Michael L.
Meyer, James P.
Miller, Edwin B. Jr.
Mitchell, Gerald B.
Monk, Delmon R.
Numssen, Otto F.
Owens, Dennis B.
Parr, Barry L.
Peralta, Bernard J.
Riley, Joseph F.
Rosaario, Adrian
Sanders, John R.
Sasser, Jeffery R.
Scheidt, James H.
Sentino, Hubert J.
Shea, Patrick H.
Smith, Gary D.
Street, Scott R.
Thoennes, Stephen U.
Thomas, Raymond K.
Thomas, Ronald J.
Thompson, Luthur L.
Trudell, Dennis N.
Trullinger, Richard W.
Vanover, Olen A.
Vargus, Larry J.
Veitch, James H.
Ward, Terrance M.
Weiss, Leonard K.
Williams, Richard J. Jr.
Wilson, Dennis W.
Wilson, Gary A.
Wilson, Robert M.
Womack, Jerry L.
Yoder, Daniel C.
Zwonitzer, Dennis L.


To Top of Page

This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell


Copyright © 1998-20017 N.C.O.C. Locator


BACK




11-8-2017