MAIN PAGE 1969 Classes Class Page Next Class Previous


Class: 5-69
Graduated: 28 October 1968
Company: 75th Company
Graduates: 175
Location: Harmony Church
MOS: 11B40 Light Weapon Infantryman



Located: ( 21 )

Annunziato, Anthony J. ...... 173rd Abn. Co B 2/503d
DG Cron, Alfred F.
DeVries, Paul D. ................... 82nd Abn. Co B 1/505th
Dewalt, Ozzie L.
Dittamo, Gene E. .................. 9th Inf. Co B 4/47th (MRF)
Eckhardt, Peter H. ............... 9th Inf. Co B & D 6/31st
Evers, W. Lamar
HG Hickey, Robert W.
HG Kransnitski, John Jr.
Moncada, J. David ............... Co G 75th Inf "Ranger"
Odefey, Gerald D.
Ratajczak, Florian M.
Sobus, Timothy S.
Uthe, Thomas J.
Wasmuth, John P Jr.
Welch, James D. .................. Americal Co A 2/1st
Wendell, John A. ................. 4th Inf. Div. Co C 1/35th, LRRP
Wintjen, Donald G.
Wohlwend, Albert W. .......... 173rd Abn. Co D 3/503d
Zibble, Donald R. ................. 173rd Abn. Troop E 17th Cav. 503d




Casualties
Click on the name and go to the Virtual Wall automatically.
Rank Name Casualty Date Unit Vietnam Memorial
SGT Burchfield, Jimmy Fred March 20, 1969 Co B 2/1st P29W91
SGT Clarke, Kenneth George Jr. March 9, 1969 Co D 1/2nd P30W86
SSGT Dickerson, William Clint May 13, 1969 Co B 1/503d P25W97
SGT Hilliard, James Francis May 26, 1969 Co D 2/5th P24W110
SGT Mallinckrodt, Arthur T.H. Jr. May 5, 1969 Co A 1/508th P25W7
SGT May, Richard Earl May 17, 1969 Co A 1/506th P24W32
SGT Vanden Berg, Ronald Jay March 3, 1969 Co C 1/52nd P30W34
SGT Zeringue, Ralph Henry May 31, 1969 Co A 1/12th P23W32


To Top of Page



Officers, Cadre and Other Graduates from this Class

CO 1LT McGuire, John P.
XO 2LT Davis, Frederick
TO 2LT Guido, William
1SGT Leonard, Dalton W.

Senior TAC NCO SFC Coleman, William L.
TAC NCO SFC Locklear, Bobby
TAC NCO SSG Tock, John J.
TAC NCO SSG Estes, Frederick W.
TAC NCO SSG Jones, Robert
Company Clerk: McGuire, Nanette

DG=Distinguished Graduate
HG=Honor Graduate

DG Cron, Alfred F.
HG Daugherty, Doc M. Jr.
HG Degilio, Nicnolas Jr.
HG Deusen, Millard D.
HG Grossman, Thomas M.
HG Hickey, Robert W.
HG Krasnitski, John Jr.
HG Will, Robert R.



SERGEANT's

Allen, Bernie E.
Allendorf, Robert
Alsbrook, Gerald L.
Ambrogio, Dennis R.
Ard, Timothy D.
Babli, Michael C. Jr.
Baima, Steve A.
Bareer, Douglas W.
Beard, Larry C.
Behrens, Steven J.
Belcher, Richard A. Jr.
Berdinka, Stanley F.
Berry, Richard A. Jr.
Blain, Eldredge T.
Boutwell, John E.
Bouyle, Terry L.
Bradfield, Alan G.
Brady, Danny D
Brewer, James A.
Brown, David N.
Bruening, Kenneth C.
Bryant, Paul C.
Butler, James H.
Buytaert, James A.
Camelio, Anthony R. Jr.
Charlton, Fredie L.
Charnisky, John G.
Chute, Thomas A.
Cicchi, Vincent M.
Cole, Larry L.
Collins, Marvin
Contreras, Daniel III
Cornelius, Jerry L.
Crawfore, Donald C.
Crismore, Doyle A.
Cross, Bryan E.
Daniels, Paul W.
Daugherty, Doc M. Jr.
Davis, Donald E.
Degilio, Nicholas Jr.
Deusen, Millard D.
Dickinson, Raymond J.
Diringer, John W.
Dougherty, James M.
Drozd, Edward W.
Dyer, James R.
Enser, Ronald M.
Felix, Hector M.
Fenwick, John E.
Flartey, Paul L.
Flohn, David X.
Franklin, Richard D.
Friend, Stephen O.
Fronczek, Joseph P.
Gadzinski, David F.
Gann, Russell S.
Garcia, Richard V.
Goll, Jeffrey K.
Gonzales, Joseph A.
Green, John A. Jr.
Green, Richard F.
Greene, Dale
Grimes, Gary W.
Grossman, Thomas M.
Groteke, Wayne A.
Gruppo, Angelo T.
Gutierrez, Pablo
Hansen, Chris B.
Hanzel, Richard D.
Hardman, Roger A.
Harrell, Michael T.
Harris, Roger F.
Harris, William F.
Headings, Samuel E.
Herauf, Gary A.
Hopper, Robert V. Jr.
Howard, Jerry L.
Howle, David S.
Hughes, Charles R.
Husbands, Dewayne E.
Huss, Wayne C.
Imperiale, Peter
Jackson, David L.
Jarmuz, John J.
Jasinski, John J.
Jenkins, Tommy D.
Kruszynski, Joseph M.
Kryda, Ronald J.
Kudwa, Benedict L.
Lafferty, Michael K.
Leroy, Ralph J.
Livingston, Dwight
Logue, Carroll E.
Loguidice, Robert
Long, John Jr.
Loverso, Fred A.
Lundgard, Marvin J.
Markward, William R.
Mart, Theodore J.
Martin, James M. Jr.
Maxson, Dale W.
McCall, William A. Jr.
McCamey, Frederic A.
McCivitt, Kendell L.
McHugh, John J.
McKinstry, Marvin
McRae, Randy E.
Middleton, Paul A.
Miller, William P.
Morris, Arthur E.
Moton, Herbert L.
Murphy, Eric W.
Nelson, William W.
Parker, Joe K.
Parks, Ronald E.
Patrick, Thomas A. III
Pence, Allen F.
Pennington, Charles D.
Phillips, Kenneth T.
Pirtle, Roger D.
Polak, Richard S.
Poole, Larry W.
Pope, David L.
Powell, William W.
Prief, John A.
Pritchett, Larry C.
Rausch, Frank W.
Reichling, Thomas G.
Reuland, Paul J.
Rhody, Thomas P.
Rizzo, Jack S.
Rizzo, Martin P.
Rooney, Michael S.
Rossi, Kenneth T.
Ruehl, Henary A. Jr.
Rushlow, Thomas J.
Russell, John T.
Rynd, John E. Jr.
Sargent, Thomas R.
Schulmerich, Edward M.
Seward, David R.
Shaffer, Robert W.
Short, William R.
Smalley, John R. Jr.
Smith, Elwin E.
Smith, Roy E.
Sprouse, Ronald B.
Stebbins, George M.
Steciow, Peter Jr.
Stefanuski, Joseph R.
Steinhuff, Daniel C.
Stewart, James B.
Strader, David M.
Swain, Frederick M.
Swonke, Kenneth P.
Taurone, Michael
Topolski, Richard D.
Towne, Daniel L.
Warntz, Jack L.
West, Glenn E.
White, Robert W.
White, William J.
Whittamore, Harrison W.
Wilkins, David R.
Will, Robert R.
Wilson, Kenneth B. Jr.
Winoski, Robert J.
Wojciakowski, Joseph C.
Wolf, Donald R.
Wright, Michael A.
Yager, Frederick C.
Young, Eric H.

To Top of Page




This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell


Copyright © 1998-2018 N.C.O.C. Locator


BACK





11-27-2017