MAIN PAGE 1970 Classes Class Page Next Class Previous



Class: 1-70 B
Graduated: 30 September 1969
Company: 81st Company
Graduates: 129
Location: Harmony Church
MOS: 11B40 Lightweapon Infantryman



Located: ( 56 )

Ballistreri, Anthony J.
Barnes, Ronald E.
Batten, David M. ..................... 4th Inf. Div. Co B 1/14th Inf
Battung, Frank J.
Bausman, Timothy A. ............. 9th Inf. Div., 1st Cav
Bell, Larry M.
Blue, Thomas E. ...................... 199th LIB, Co M 75th Inf "Ranger",25th Inf.
Boisson, Robert R.
Bowland, Bruce E.
Brown, Dana W.
Chenevert, Ronald S. ............... 5th Inf. Div. Co B 1/11th Inf
Coffman, McGregor R. Jr. ...... 1st Cav Co B 5/7th
Coveney, John D.
Cox, Marvin S. Jr. ................... 9th Inf. Div, 25th Inf. Div
Craddock, Lowell K.
DeHart, William F. .................. 9th Inf. Div. 5/60th 25th Inf. Div. HHC
Fassio, Michael M. .................. 199th LIB Co B 5/12th Inf
Fawcett, David R. .................... 1st Cav Co A 1/5th Inf
Grogan, Michael D.
Harrill, David E. ...................... 1st Cav Co D 2/5th Inf
Harrington, James E. .............. 173rd Abn. Co A 1/503d
Heistand, Larry R. ................... 5th Inf. Div. Co B 1/11th Inf
Helgeson, Richard L. ............... 1st Cav Co A
Helland, Michael J.
Higgins, Tony L. ....................... 25th Inf. Div.
Howell, Donald B.
Jones, Gerald J. ........................ 1st Cav Co D 2/7th Inf
Karn, James O. ........................ 199th LIB Co M 75th Inf "Ranger"
Kesselhon, Michael R.
Madeo, Saverio F. "Butch" ..... 5th Inf. Div. Co B 1/61st Inf
Meyer, Thomas E.
Newton, Mark ........................... 9th Inf. Co C 3/9th
O'Sullivan, Robert J.
Ottinger, Boyce M.
Pitts, James David .................... 101st Abn 2/327th
Plagman, Lawrence A.
Ratliff, Norman L.
Rodman, William R. Jr. ........... 173d Abn HHC
Russell, Leonard F. "Budd" .... 5th Inf. Div. Co C & D 1/11th Inf.
Scott, Keith M. ......................... Co A 196th LIB
Sebasty, Dennis L.
Seese, Terry L. .......................... 101st Abn Co E 1/502d
Stripp, Garret R. "Gary" ........ Americal Co A 4/31st 196th LIB
Taylor, Wayne E. ...................... 5th Inf. Div. Co D 1/11th Inf
Thompson, Larry E. ................ 5th Inf. Div. Co D 1/11th Inf
Todd, William D.
Touw, Philip R. ........................ 5th Inf. Div. 1/61st Inf
Tytel, Stephen J.
Ubelhor, Marvin J. ................... 173d Abn Co C 3/503d
Varner, Kenneth W. ................. 9th Inf. Div. 2/47th Inf, 25th Inf. Div. 1/5th Inf
Walker, Vern R. ....................... 5th Inf. Div. 1/61st Inf
Winfrey, Ronald C.
Young, Gary M. ....................... Co D 3/1st,Co E 1/502nd,Co L 75th Inf "Ranger"
Youngquist, James A. .............. 101st Abn Co D 3/187th
Zigler, Paul D.







Tactical NCO

Davis, Dwight F. ....... Class 37-69 B





Deceased: ( 1 )
Bennett, Sampson F. ( 2013 )
Carey, Robert Z. (2013)




Casualties
Click on the name and go to the Virtual Wall automatically.
Rank Name Casualty Date Unit Vietnam Memorial
SSGT~ Dowd, Carter Wayne April 1, 1970 Co C 3/503d P12W66
SGT Franks, Warren Gamaliel Jr. June 16, 1970 Co B 1/6th P 9W57
SGT Greene, Frederick David July 21, 1970 Co A 3/503d P 8W37
SGT Mussin, Robert James April 15, 1970 Co C 4/21st P11W8
SGT Scanlan, Warren L. Jr. May 21, 1970 Co C 5/12th P10W77
SGT Sherry, Thomas May 12, 1970 Co B 1/12th P10W29
SGT Spencer, Robert Dale August 3, 1970 Co D 1/22nd P 8W80


~ Posthumous Promotion


To Top of Page


This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell


Copyright © 1998-2017 N.C.O.C. Locator


BACK





7-30-2017