Allert, Ronald F.
Jensen, Bruce A. ................... 101st Abn Co B 1/327th
Johnson, Ronald L. .............. 101st Abn Co D 1/502nd
Radai, Theodore J. Jr. ......... 9th Inf Div Co A 2/60th 101st Abn Co C 2/327th
Tapp, Charles E. .................. 9th Inf Div 31st 25th Inf. Div. 2/27th
Van Rossum, Ronald M.......
Note: 5th Infantry Regiment Association Tribute to Sgt. Larry W. Anderson
Note: 5th Infantry Regiment Association Tribute to Sgt. Alan G. Demorow
To Top of Page
Officers, Cadre and Other Graduates from this Class
CO Capt. Wilkes, Howard E.
XO 2LT Petersen, Egon D.
TO 2LT McCreary, William W.
1SGT Chambers, William L.
Senior TAC NCO SFC Tyson, James E.
TAC NCO SFC Winkler, Joe W. Jr.
TAC NCO SFC Lucas, Joe E.
TAC NCO SSG Sigman, Jack A.
TAC NCO SSG Ubelhor, Marvin J..............( Graduate of Class 1-70 B )
TAC NCO SGT Bouchard, Rena A..............( Graduate of Class 4-70 B )
DG=Distinguished Graduate
HG=Honor Graduate
DG Olson, Larry D.
HG Barnett, Jerry C.
HG Cirbes, Dennis J.
HG Crouse, Steven M.
HG Jenkins, Carl E. Jr.
HG LeBlanc, Harold J. Jr.
HG Long, Charles W.
HG Loupe, John H. Jr.
HG Mayfield, Robert D.
HG Oakley, George
HG Parks, Roger L.
HG Shorkey, John E.
HG Watson, Harlan D.
HG Young, Wyman E. II
Names of the men we would like to find.
SERGEANT's
Adams, Jack L.
Alexander, William
Allion, Roger W.
Arabie, Joseph C.
Baker, Lawrence R.
Barnett, Jerry C.
Barrentine, Prentice E. Jr.
Barrier, Roger D.
Gehrens, Dennis C.
Bennett, Willie L.
Bottin, Andrew G.
Bowers, David S.
Bunch, Charles E.
Bussen, Michale J.
Cave, Virgil L.
Cirbes, Dennis J.
Clark, Earl J.
Cornell, Benny L.
Cox, Russell L.
Crouse, Steven M.
Cruikshank, Scott L.
Deal, Robert L.
Dean, Walter E.
Dixon, Roger M.
Dufour, Steven R.
Dupras, Michael T.
Eggleston, James J.
Farmer, Thomas J.
Geiman, Daniel A.
Gilman, Michale W.
Goodnight, Jerry W.
Graf, Charles J. Jr.
Green, Freddie S.
Guynn, Ronald L.
Hale, Jerry R.
Height, Jimmy Jr.
Helwig, Gale A.
Hendrick, Donald W.
Hensley, Dalton E.
Hentges, William N.
Hentschel, William R.
Hopwood, Gordon R.
Hull, Irvin S.
Janssen, Timothy B.
Jarnevic, James N.
Jenkins, Carl E. Jr.
Jenkins, Dennis G.
Jenkins, Harry E.
Johniken, Cecil W.
Johnson, David V.
Jones, John R.
Joyce, Norman L.
Kanai, Richard A.
Kimball, Lynn D.
Kotarski, Thomas M.
Krotz, John A.
Lapraire, Bobby R.
LeBlanc, Harold J. Jr.
Ledford, Ronnie B.
Legarie, Leo E.
Lindwall, Dale A.
Long, Charles W.
Loupe, John H. Jr.
Lumetta, Joseph M.
Mabry, Harvey J.
Maillet, Theodore P.
Marvin, Gary D.
Masters, Wayne L.
Mayfield, Robert D.
McBay, Leon T.
McDonald, Frank M. Jr.
McDonald, Troy R.
McKenzie, Charles A.
McMilien, Richard E.
Mercado, Arnoldo
Merrill, Billy W.
Merrill, William R. Jr.
Monroe, Mark W.
Moore, Thomas W.
Morris, David M.
Motter, Thomas L.
Mullens, Eddie G.
Mullins, Thomas J.
Nelson, Lee W.
Nichols, Michael L.
Nielsen, Jerry C.
Oakley, George
Offill, Roy M.
Ogilavie, David R.
Olson, Larry D.
Otto, Michael J.
Parks, Roger L.
Perrault, Stephen M.
Porter, James A.
Prie, Harold C. Jr.
Rail, Dale A.
Randall, Daryl F.
Rayder, William D.
Robertson, James L.
Robinson, Donald R.
Robinson, Glen A.
Roche, Thomas R. Jr.
Rondou, Michael R.
Sanford, Michael L.
Saurage, James C.
Sayen, James M.
Schlaefli, Richard J.
Sewell, John N. Jr.
Shinlever, Tomie G.
Shorkey, John E.
Sissel, Calvin B.
Sloyer, William D.
Smith, James R.
Stanely, Werner A.
Statzer, Thomas J. Jr.
Tipton, James L.
Todd, Larry P.
Tompkins, Jonny L.
Vanover, Roy M. Jr.
Vasquez, Dennis V.
Vetterick, Timothy J.
Yoge, Charles C.
Voth, Michael T.
Wainscott, Larry G.
Waller, Jerry L.
Watson, Harlan D.
Welch, Timothy D.
Williams, Terry C.
Witzke, Craig R.
Wojt, James W.
Yata, Glenn M.
Young, Donald G.
Young, Wyman E.
To Top of Page
This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell
Copyright © 1998-2021 N.C.O.C. Locator
BACK
|