Anderson, Jackie E. ........... 4th Inf. Div. Co D 3/12th
Cowles, Calvin D.
Estes, Danny R. .................. Americal Co D 3/21st
Farmer, Paul E.
Fite, Thomas D. .................. 9th Inf. Div. Co B 4/39th
Florea, Roger L.
Henkel, Kenneth F. ............. 4th Inf. Div. Co B 1/12th
Leon, William M. ................ Americal 3/1st
Leuch, Joseph S. ................. 1st Cav. Co A 2/7th
Lundholm, Paul A. ............. 1st Cav. Co D 2/12th
Miyares, Urban
Morris, Robert A. ............... 9th Inf. Div. Co D 6/31st
O'Connor, Neil P. ................ 1st Inf. Div. Co B 2/2nd
Penland, Dennis R. ............. 101st Abn. Co B 3/506th
Petersen, Dennis ................. Co F 75th Inf "Ranger"
HG Pollara, John B. ........... Americal Co E
Sweeney, John A.
Threatte, Joseph B."Bart"
Wright, Richard R. ............. 82nd Abn Co C 2/505th
(Note: Dennis Peterson was know as Dennis J. Gordon at NCO School)
Deceased: ( 1 )
Caldwell, Norman ( Heart Attack )
~ Posthumous Promotion
To Top of Page
Officers, Cadre and Other Graduates from this Class
CO Capt. Leach, Frank J.
XO 1LT Gutierrez, F. Thomas
TO 2LT Asadoorian, Levon S.
TO 2LT Seitz, Sidney R.
1SGT Leonard, Dalton W.
Senior TAC NCO SFC Coleman, William L.
TAC NCO SFC Locklear, Bobby
TAC NCO SFC Noblin, Charles P.
TAC NCO SSG Hughes, Ellis F.
TAC NCO Clark, Herbert
TAC NCO Norman, Charles W.
DG=Distinguished Graduate
HG=Honor Graduate
DG Brennan, Robert D.
HG Gaskill, Verlin E.
HG Kangas, Richard A.
HG Pollara, John B.
HG Richardson, Roy L.
HG Tosh, Roy L.
HG Wasil, Steven P.
Names of the men we would like to find.
SERGEANT's
Adams, Bruce E.
Bagshaw, Larry R.
Barnes, Duane E.
Batten, Thomas R.
Brennan, Robert D.
Bridick, Daniel C.
Brocato, Sylvester B.
Brown, William J.
Bubnis, Christopher S.
Buice, Phillip R.
Byszeski, Stanley E. Jr.
Cameron, Gordon N.
Carpenter, William E. Jr.
Carrera, Ruben D.
Castanon, Nick H. Jr.
Castro, Ronald N.
Cicarone, Joseph A.
Collins, Jerry W.
Cordero, Salvador
Cox, Roy L.
Crabtee, Ormand B.
Cresswell, Richard E.
Dalba, Nicholas L.
Davey, Bruce E.
DeLong, Charles R.
Dipietro, Salvatore
Dithmer, John D.
Dix, Samuel T.
Downing, Louis L. Jr.
Dreadin, Lewis M.
Edwards, George B.
Espinoza, John W.
Espinoza, Ronald D.
Farias, Luciano Jr.
Flowers, James R.
Flynn, Kerry A.
Garaga, Daniel E.
Gaskill, Verlin E.
Gautreaux, Murphy J.
Gibbs, David E.
Gilliam, Alfred L.
Glocke, Carl R.
Green, James L.
Green, Kenneth W.
Hicks, Emmett L.
Hines, Thomas R.
Holmes, William A. Jr.
Horne, Claude G.
Hudson, Gary L.
Hudson, Lester R.
Hunter, William J. Jr.
Irvin, Elisha
Jackson, Guy M. Jr.
James, Charles A.
Jamison, Frederick W.
Jones, James Earl
Kangas, Richard A.
King, Albert K.
Kinler, Larry J.
Lambert, Phillip E.
Lawther, Austin L.
Lewis, Randolph P.
Lilley, Harvey S.
Lloyd, Robert J. Jr.
Long, Charles L.
Marquez, Michael A.
McConnell, Jimmy D.
McCormick, Shelly C.
McGregor, Charles A.
McKee, David R.
McRae, Jeffrey
Means, Jerry W.
Mehaffey, Dana K.
Merritt, Charles E.
Montgomery, David C.
Moody, Stanley E.
Moore, Richmond Jr.
Morris, Erich
Nelson, John H.
Neuse, Raymond M.
Packard, Albert J. Jr.
Palmer, Allan D.
Paul, Jack H.
Phillips, Larry D.
Rahl, Theodore M.
Rees, Wendell R.
Rhodes, James David
Richardson, Roy L.
Ritchey, James J.
Robertson, Larry J.
Rohde, William R.
Rosser, Craig A.
Roy, William E. Jr.
Ryan, Arthur W.
Sanders, Millard F.
Schaad, Roger F.
Scott, Edwin L.
Shaha, James D.
Shahen, Thomas L.
Simpson, Richard L.
Small, Robert T. Jr.
Smith, Preston A.
Stammer, Calvin F.
Stotka, Stephen J.
Streetman, Ronald K.
Suchy, Vernon L.
Tedeschi, Gary E.
Tompkins, Richard C.
Tosh, Roy L.
Valente, George A.
Vandale, Alan H.
Wasil, Steven P.
Weeks, Gerald L.
Wittmer, Donald J.
To Top of Page
This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell
Copyright © 1998-2021 N.C.O.C. Locator
BACK
|