Akers, Harry M. .............. 5th Inf Div. Co. C 1/11th
Barbo, Charles L. ............ Americal Co A 5/46th
Bitting, Charles H. .......... 173rd Abn Co D 2/503d
Dabney, B. Wayne ........... Americal Co A & E 1/20th
Dankert, David R. .....( Asst. Tactical NCO for Class 29-70 B )
Jenkins, Dan W. .............. 173rd Abn Co. C 4/503d, Co B 3/503d
Pionke, Dennis C.
Piscione, Richard A. ....... 4th Inf. Div. 2/8th "MECH"
Ruuska, Walter A.
Wiester, Bill A. ................ 82nd Abn 1st Inf. Div. 199th LIB
Deceased: ( 2 )
Burns, Howard R. ( March 22, 2014 )
Estill, William Scott ( February 8, 2001 )
~ Posthumous Promotion
To Top of Page
Officers, Cadre and Other Graduates from this Class
CO Capt. Pride, Lawson R. Jr.
XO 2LT Watson, William B. Jr.
TO 2LT Loveless, Michael
1SGT Noblin, Charles P.
Senior TAC NCO SFC Hataway, Roy H.
TAC NCO SSG Robinson, Herman
TAC NCO SSG Petris, Keith A.
TAC NCO SSG Philips, Chester
Mess NCO SFC Schlam, Norman J.
Supply NCO SSG Rose, Thomas C.
DG=Distinguished Graduate
HG=Honor Graduate
DG Tinsley, Harold W. Jr.
HG Abfall, Michael F.
HG Collins, Ronald K.
HG Kelly, Michael D.
HG Newman, Lewis R.
HG Phillips, William J.
HG Williams, Richard G.
Names of the men we would like to find.
SERGEANT's
Abfall, Michael F.
Accordino, Anthony M.
Allison, Thomas E.
Baker, Thomas W.
Bane, Ralh D.
Belter, Kenneth J.
Beschoner, Jerome J.
Blizzard, John W.
Blosser, Larry A.
Braciszewski, Kenneth L.
Brousseau, Arthur J. Jr.
Browning, Michael E.
Burckhard, Verland P.
Calhoun, Joseph P.
Carl, Don J. Jr.
Castro, James M.
Coffman, Howard G.
Collins, John L.
Collins, Ronald K.
Cooper, James E. III
Crygier, Edwin W. Jr.
Dalton, Leslie M.
Dawson, Kenneth C.
Donnelly, Richard L. Jr.
Dunagan, Gary D.
Edwards, Jonathan R.
Faust, Richard W.
Gaddis, John L.
Gallagher, John W.
Gibson, Delmas F.
Gosselin, Edward H. Jr.
Hadden, Dayle W.
Ham, Raymond D.
Harper, Reginald D.
Harris, Donald L.
Harris, James O.
Harris, Leo D.
Hauge, Douglas A.
Hayes, Richard B.
Hensly, Benjamin A.
Hinson, James T.
Holth, Harold T.
Howell, William L.
Hughes, Charles R.
Humber, Marvin
James, Maurice W. Jr.
Johannes, Steven J.
Johnson, Henry W.
Johnson, Michael D.
Jones, Timothy F.
Kedys, Leonardas V.
Kirby, Ralph L.
Lawrence, Oscar T.
Lebay, James G.
Lefebvre, Norman R.
Lenio, Terence A.
Locher, Larry D.
Looney, Benton G.
Manzanares, Eduardo M.
Marchisio, Joseph P.
Martin, Raymond G.
Matheny, Thomas H.
Maye, Joseph A. Jr.
McAuliffe, Michael J.
Mclean, John
McWhorter, Horace R. Jr.
Meryman, William A.
Mettee, Steven
Miller, David A.
Moore, George V. Jr.
Moore, Ernest M.
Murvin, Clinton Jr.
Musgrave, William D. Jr.
Muth, John E.
Newman, Lewis T.
Parsonn, David E.
Peterson, Larry W.
Phillips, William J.
Pratt, Robert
Richau, Gary J.
Robel, Michael A.
Robinson, Leslye H.
Roll, John C.
Romaker, David J.
Ross, James J.
Salazar, Jesus Jr.
Sanford, Paul K.
Schaffer, Franklin K. Jr.
Scott, Charles J.
Sery, Gregory P.
Severe, Rex A.
Sharek, Louis J.
Shatto, Robert K.
Shelton, John L.
Sheppard, Virgil L. Jr.
Skidmore, Walter R.
Smith, Delbert M.
Smith, Harold J.
Spears, David C.
Swanigan, Carl W.
Thompson, Paul L.
Tinsley, Harold W. Jr.
Turner, James D.
Tyson, Johnny L.
Vanzant, Lonnie R.
Varrecchia, Robert L.
Wallis, Patrick L.
Warford, Lawrence E. Jr.
Welch, Rodney P.
Williams, Richard G.
Wilson, Joseph M.
Winder, Craig A.
Windreich, Jay S.
Yeck, John A.
To Top of Page
This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell
Copyright © 1998-2023 N.C.O.C. Locator
BACK
|