MAIN PAGE 1967-1968 Classes Class Page Next Class Previous



Class: 3-67
Graduated: 14 December 1967
Company: 74th Company
Graduates: 128
Location: Main Base
MOS: 11B40 Light Weapon Infantryman



Located: ( 15 )

Badalamenti, James F. ....... 101st Abn.
Cyphers, Edward L. Jr.
Damon, John W. II
Flanagan, Michael D. ......... 25th Inf. Div. Co B 1/5th
Jedlovec, Joseph V.Jr. ........ 101st Abn. Co D 1/501st, MACV Advisor Team 46
Jenkins, Steven C. .............. 9th Inf. Div. Co B 4/47th
See, Laurance H. ................ Americal Co D & E
Sickles, Gill L. .................... 101st Abn. Co D 1/327th
Sperry, John J. ................... 9th Inf. Div. Co B 3/60th,Mobile Riverine Force Assoc.
Stephens, Gary L
Weicht, Ralph E. ................ 9th Inf. Div. Co B 3/60th
White, Lavanda L.
Zmarzly, Thomas E. .......... 4th Inf. Div. Co A 1/22nd







Deceased:

Lighthiser, James S. ( 2000 ) Cancer






Training Officer
Sell, Ernest W. Jr. ................. 5th Inf. Div. Co D 1/11th, Co P 75th Inf. LRRP


Tactical NCO
Peters, Raymond "Pete"......... 173rd Abn. 39th Scout Dog Platoon



Casualties
Click on the name and go to the Virtual Wall automatically.
Rank Name Casualty Date Unit Vietnam Memorial
SP4 Adams, David Lee August 19, 1968 Co B 2/60th P48W68
SGT Barnhill, James Eugene September 6, 1968 Co A 3/187th P45W47
SGT Bayonet, Thomas Wylie November 1, 1968 Co B 1/26th P40W70
SGT Bullis, Stanley Allen April 23, 1968 Co C 1/327th P51E36
CPL Digsby, LeRoy June 10, 1968 Co B 1/12th P58W18
SSGT Elliott, Frank William May 9, 1968 Co C 1/5th P57E20
SGT Gomez, Steve May 25, 1968 Co C 4/31st P68W1
SSGT~ Handley, Howard Brown September 13, 1968 Co F 50th P44W48
SSGT Hannah, Freddie Jarrel November 5, 1968 Co C 2/27th P39W21
SGT Hershey, Charles Thomas November 13, 1968 Co A 1/8th P39W60
SGT Hughes, Macklin Otis July 22, 1968 Co B 2/506th P51W33
SGT Hulwi, William George Jr. April 16, 1968 Co D 2/3rd P50E15
SGT Lentz, Jerry Francis April 7, 1968 Co A 4/23rd P48E42
SGT McEuen, Ronald Curtis May 25, 1968 Co C 4/31st P67W2
SGT Ross, Gregory Mark June 20, 1968 Co B 6/31st P55W9
SGT Smith, Sammy Ray April 16, 1968 Co D 1/501st P50E22
SGT Stephens, Ben Wesley August 7, 1968 Co C 6/31st P49W26
WO-W1 Storey, Robert Lee November 21, 1968 1st Avn Bde 119 AHC P38W31
SGT Tegtmeier, Leslie Jon August 8, 1968 Co C 6/31st P49W33
SGT Thiesfeldt-Collazo, William J. August 7, 1968 Co C 6/31st P49W27
SSGT Torres, Gilbert Garcia January 14, 1969 Co C 1/26th P34W1

~ Posthumous Promotion



NOTE: Sergeants Stephens, Tegtmeier and Thiesfeldt-Collazo were all involved in the same battle with the 9th Inf Div.



To Top of Page


This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell


Copyright © 1998-2017 N.C.O.C. Locator


BACK





6-20-2017