Accordino, Anthony M.
Barrett, Benson P. ............. 1st Inf. Div. Co C 2/18th 25th Inf. Div. 2/22nd
Becker, James C. ............... Americal Co D 1/46th
DeStafanis, Gary P.
Eli, Ronald W. ................... 4th Inf. Div. Co B 2/8th
Hand, Michael W. ............. 25th Inf. Div. Co A 2/12th
Jacobs, Arlie
Kozuh, William J.
Lay, James E. .................... 25th Inf. Div. 2/14th 25th Med. Bn
HG: Ledwith, Stuart
Luci, Alex S.
Mengwasser, Alan A.
HG Miller, David A. .......... 173rd Co B 1/503d
Missar, Charles R.
Proefrock, Robert J. ......... 25th Inf. Div. 4/23rd
Small, Charles ................... 1st Cav. Div.
Yahola, Raymond Jr. ........ 4th Inf. Div. Co A 1/22nd
** Note: Richard A. Burgess did not graduate due to Leadership Defincies.
Officers, Cadre and Other Graduates from this Class
CO Capt. Pollard, James A.
XO 2LT Hill, Mark
TO 2LT Isaacson, Milford D
TO 2LT Stanislaw, Alfred
1SGT Matthews, Richard W.
Senior TAC NCO PSG Burnett, Henry
TAC NCO SSG Untalan, Manuel S.
TAC NCO SSG Hatter, Jesse
TAC NCO SSG Cooper, Lewis C.
Asst TAC NCO SSG Sanders, Robert K.............( Distinguished Graduate of Class 17-69 B )
Asst TAC NCO SSG Mayeux, Herman S. Jr......( Honor Graduate of Class 17-69 B )
Asst TAC NCO SSG Hubbard, David L.............( Honor Graduate of Class 17-69 B )
Asst TAC NCO SSG Wilson, Bobby....................( Honor Graduate of Class 17-69 B )
Asst TAC NCO SSG Boyd, Wayne......................( Honor Graduate of Class 17-69 B )
( Company Dog )Hamburger James
DG=Distinguished Graduate
HG=Honor Graduate
DG Selfe, John K. Jr.
HG Blackberry, James L.
HG Bremer, Robert J.
HG Buck, Jeffrey D.
HG Fisher, Kimel P.
HG Horvath, Thomas L.
HG Ledwith, Stuart P.
HG Miller, David A.
HG Schaffer, Gerald W.
HG Schwartz, Charles G.
Names of the men we would like to find.
SERGEANT's
Abuhl, James L.
Adkins, Robert W.
Ahumada, Ricardo G.
Allen, William E. Jr.
Anderson, Edward E. Jr.
Anderson, John L.
Aniol, Robert M.
Ayala, Jesus Jr.
Bastian, Douglas C.
Beaudett, Dennis L.
Bennett, Thomas P. II
Blackberry, James L.
Branson, Gary L.
Bremer, Robert J.
Brown, Freddie L.
Brown, Warren M.
Buck, Jeffrey D.
Burns, Harry E.
Burns, John J.
Butkiewicz, Thomas R.
Butler, Clifford O. Jr.
Caraballo, Jose H.
Carnes, Ted N.
Clark, William T.
Courchaine, Louis F Jr.
Cousineau, Colby M.
Cowan, Wyndal G.
Davila, Joseph R. Jr.
Dayton, Robert E.
Dentel, Scott S.
Doty, Steven E.
Duran, Jimmy S.
Edmondson, Anthony R.
Eudy, Shelton T.
Evans, Dennis R.
Exum, Issiac D.
Fallin, Bruce
Fanning, Julian
Farrell, Arthur L. Jr.
Ferreiro, Michael W.
Fisher, Kimel P.
Foret, Thompson A. Jr.
Garcia, John E.
Gardner, Harold J.
Gates, Sherrill A.
Gay, Larry E.
Gensler, Harold B.
Giroux, James P.
Goins, James E.
Gonzalez, Oscar R.
Goodman, Carl P. Jr.
Grant, Larry S.
Hacker, Ronald L.
Hanson, Victor E.
Happel, Leslie A.
Heiserman, John J.
Hershberger, Dale S.
Hespell, Charles W.
Hill, James I.
Hillegass, Terry L.
Hintz, Ronald E.
Hixon, William H.
Holloway, William C. Jr.
Horvath, Thomas L.
Huggins, Larry E.
Hughes, Larry E.
Jackson, Gerald L.
Johansen, Erick W.
Johnson, Thomas W.
Jones, David E.
Jozwiak, Sean E.
Kaltenbach, William J. Jr.
Killen, Brian F.
King, Gary F.
King, Kenneth M.
Lagasse, William J.
Lankford, Phillip L.
Larson, Alvin D.
Laus, Richard I.
Leosh, Robert J.
Logechnik, Walter
Loncaric, Robert K.
Ludwig, Ronald E.
Lukomski, Lester J.
Mares, Ruben S.
Martin, Robert A.
McCord, David E. Jr.
McLaughlin, James F. Jr.
Mendoila, Francisco P.
Mitby, Ralph K.
Morano, Gregory J.
Morton, David R.
O'Hea, Gerald A.
Olejniczak, Stephen N.
Price, Gary J.
Prince, Jimmy D.
Pullin, Larry G.
Randall, Ralph W. II
Rizzo, Vincent P.
Rutledge, Dennis L.
Sanborn, Mark R.
Schaffer Gerald W.
Scheidt, Dale E.
Scherer, Douglas E.
Schroeder, Robert L. Jr.
Schumacher, Gary L.
Schutter, Carl R.
Seays, James R.
Selfe, John K. Jr.
Shaw, Larry E.
Siglow, David R.
Slightan, Robert E.
Smith, Norman E.
Smith, Robert L.
Snyder, Ralph H. Jr.
Solomon, Robert M.
Solstad, Stephen R.
Stagg, Leo A.
Strasburg, George K.
Swope, John G.
Taykola, Thomas L.
Taylor, Dennis J.
Temple, Alan
Timms, Edward Jr.
Thomas, David A.
Urbach, William J.N. Jr.
Waldrip, Earl E. Jr.
Walker, Alexander W. Jr.
Wasielewski, Stanley J.
Wayne, Donald J.
Weiric, Ronald
Williams, Billy
Willoughby, Thomas G.
Wright, Norman F. Jr.
Wright, Robert W.
Yoose, Arthur C.
To Top of Page
This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell
Copyright © 1998-2022 N.C.O.C. Locator
BACK
|