MAIN PAGE 1969 Classes Class Page Next Class Previous



Class: 33-69
Graduated: 27 May 1969
Company: 75th Company
Graduates: 159
Location: Harmony Church
MOS: 11B40 Light Weapon Infantryman








Located: ( 15 )

Allison, Charles L. ............. 25th Inf. Co A 2/22nd
HG:Burnett, Gerald W.
Choate, Charles J. .............. 1st Inf. Div. Co A 2/18th, 101st Co C 3/187th
Coder, Timothy J. .............. 101st Co B 1/506th
Corey, Raymond J. ............ 101st Co D 1/502nd
Cunningham, Robert E. .... 1st Inf. Div. Co C 2/18th, 101st Abn.
Frosty, David L. ................. 101st Co A 1/502nd
Hile, Mahlon M.S. ............. 1st Inf. Div. Co C 2/16th, Americal 4/3rd , 20th Support Group
Ljunggren, Dale R.
HG:Shaul, Clifford D. ...... 4th Inf. Div. Co C 3/8th
Silva, Stanley R. ................. 4th Inf. Div. HHC Scouts 2/8th with V
HG:Tolton, Stephen P. ...... 101st 1/502nd
Webb, Edgar W. Jr. ........... Co K 75th Inf "Ranger"
Webb, James R.
Woodrum, Billy W. ............ 1st Cav 5/7th





Stan Silva's web site.



Casualties
Click on the name and go to the Virtual Wall automatically.
Rank Name Casualty Date Unit Vietnam Memorial
SSGT Boehne, Stephen Bruce March 13, 1970 Co A 1/6th P13W122
SGT Bragg, Donnie Jay December 15, 1969 Co C 5/60th P15W57
SSGT Bulla, Robert Franklin Jr. January 22, 1970 Co D 1/18th P14W56
SSGT Coffman, Roger LeRoy March 11, 1970 Co B 1/5th P13W111
SGT Hartman, Thomas Joseph November 18, 1969 Co C 2/8th P16W93
SGT Mullen, Michael Eugene * February 18, 1970 Co C 1/6th P13W29
SGT Newell, Gregg A. December 14, 1969 Co B 2/506th P15W56
SGT Perry, Elmer Reid March 5, 1970 Troop F 8th Cav P13W86
SGT Rose, Paul Warren March 13, 1970 Co A 2/7th P13W124


Note: ~ SSGT Roger Leroy Coffman recieved his promotion while in POW Status.


* NOTE: The Movie and Book, "Friendly Fire", is about Sgt. Michael Mullen and his family.


To Top of Page



Officers, Cadre and Other Graduates from this Class

CO 1LT Ragsdale, Ernest
XO 2LT McClellan, Michael
TO 2LT Hutchins, Mickey
1SGT Leonard, Dalton W.
CO-Clerk: McGuire, Nanette

Senior TAC NCO SSG Estes, Frederick
TAC NCO SSG Mitchell, Kenneth
TAC NCO SSG Pilch, George
TAC NCO SGT Dixon, James

DG=Distinguished Graduate
HG=Honor Graduate

DG Reid, Harold E.
HG Boeckenhauer, Lauren R.
HG Burnett, Gerald W.
HG Demarrais, David D.
HG England, Russell H.
HG Henry, Richard W.
HG Miller, Norman P.
HG Morga, Thomas W. III
HG Tolton, Stephen P.



Names of the men we would like to find.

SERGEANT's

Alverson, Michael S.
Ambrosini, Richard P.
Atkins, John W.
Babcock, David R.
baker, Aaron J.
Beard, Kenneth J.
Benfield, Larry D.
Bennett, Harold J.
Boeckenhauer, Lauren R.
Boedecker, Maynard A.
Bouscher, Robert D.
Bowden, Ronald W.
Brandis, John J.
Broady, David E.
Brownfield, Michael E.
Burnett, Bruce G.
Burns, Robert S.
Campbell, Earl H.
Cardona, Patrick S.
Casey, Willie L.
Chapman, Gerald E.
Clarit, Walter J.
Coffelt, Gary L.
Cole, William M.
Cornue, Paul L.
Corpuz, Federico J. Jr.
Crenshaw, William J. Jr.
Cummings, Thomas J.
Daukus, Richard A.
Dechellis, Stephen G.
Demarrais, David D.
Dodd, Joel B.
Dombrowski, Theodore E. Jr.
Duncan, Robert W.
Dymond, Rick E.
Dyrud, Jarl B.
Earnshaw, James R.
England, Russell H.
Feather, Melvin L.
Ferrara, Francis J.
Foland, Rickey L.
Foose, James A.
Ford, Donald M.
Frank, Robert B.
Franzee, John R.
Fritts, Paul Jr.
Gardiner, Edward I.
Gilla, James T. Jr.
Graves, Robert l.
Haas, Darrell A.
Hall, Dennis R.
Henry, Richard W.
Henry, William R.
Herfel, Hugh S.
Hill, Bobby
Hodges, Kevin L.
Hogsett, Robert E.
Hosler, James R.
Irvin, Robert D.
Jessup, Kerry R.
Johnson, LeRoy
Johnson, William T.
Kendrick, Raymon N.
Key, Gary S.
Kommie, Julius
Kline, Joseh F.
Knight, Christopher G.
Knight, Ronald R.
Krasu, William P.
Krolczyk, John A.
Lackland, Richard E.
Lariviere, Edward P.
Lewis, Ronnie G.
Lilja, Richard S.
Long, Thomas J.
Mayo, Lester R.
McCure, William A.
McDonald, Terrance E.
McElroy, Ronald L.
McGee, Edward M.
McGraw, Michael W.
McLain, David L.
Mertke, Donald G.
Miller, Edward A.
Miller, Norman P.
Miller, Teddy J.
Morga, Thonas W. III
Moore, Donald J. Jr.
Mosteller, Robert W.
Mote, David B.
Murphy, Terrell I.
Nettles, Caesar Jr.
Newlin, Douglas O.
Nickelberry, Vincent L.
Northrup, James C.
Novack, Gabriel M.
Peterson, George W.
Plumb, Charles D.
Plummer, Scott H.
Porter, John F.
Rapata, Stephen J.
Rathmann, Thomas E.
Reber, Richard H.
Redburn, Jack H.
Reedy, Jerry W.
Reid, Harold E.
Rioux, David B.
Roark, Donald P.
Robbins, William A.
Roth, Gale A.
Rowan, Craig S.
Schoof, Wayne W.
Schurr, Dennis C.
Scott, Ethelbert G. Jr.
Shadle, Terry L.
Shoemaker, David C.
Smith, Fred A.
Stalke, David M. Jr.
Steed, Harry R.
Stone, Jimmy L.
Schan, Robert J.
Tatum, Edward C.
Thompson, Bernard E.
Tolbert, James Jr.
Uremovich, Barrymore L.
Van Dyke, Peter M.
Vanover, Roger L.
Viscomi, Frank J. Jr.
Wadley, Jeffrey P.
Walkington, Larry L.
Warren, John W. Jr.
Webert, Richard L.
Werling, Ronald P.
West, Robert S.
Willis, Curtis


To Top of Page




This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell


Copyright © 1998-2018 N.C.O.C. Locator


BACK




2-6-2018