MAIN PAGE 1969 Classes Class Page Next Class Previous



Class: 37-69
Graduated: 24 June 1969
Company: 82nd Company
Graduates: 121
Location: Harmony Church
MOS: 11B40 Light Weapon Infantryman








Located: ( 13 )

Brown, Donald W. .................. 184th MP Company
HG: Bryan, Dale F. ................ 4th Inf. Div. Co A 1/12th
HG: Davis, Dwight F. ............. 4th Inf. Div. Co C 2/35th 1 w/valor
HG: Gilbertson, John J. II .... 25th Inf. Div. Co D 4/9th
Griggs, Theodore L. ............... 173rd Co B 1/503d
HG: Hallimore, John E.
Havlik, Clement J.
Pimenta, Dennis E.
Rhorer, Larry D.
DG: Ridge, Thomas J. ........... Americal Co B 1/20th
HG: Rops, Alan G.
Russell, David P. ..................... 4th Inf. Div. Recon 1/8th w/valor
Wartchow, Charles J.




Casualties
Click on the name and go to the Virtual Wall automatically.
Rank Name Casualty Date Unit Vietnam Memorial
SGT Dean, Anthony William December 9, 1969 Co C 4/503d P15W41
SGT Dennis, Ronald Gene December 24, 1969 Co A 4/3rd P15W89
SGT Hilderbrant, Phillip Jay July 31, 1970 Troop E 17th Cav P 8W72
SSGT HG McGivern, William David November 15, 1969 Co D 2/502nd P16W81

DG: Distinguished Graduate
HG: Honor Graduate

To Top of Page



Officers, Cadre and Other Graduates from this Class

CO Capt. Malone, Clyde B.
XO 2LT David, Raymond A. Jr.
TO 2LT Brown, Terrence C.
1SGT SFC LaPlante, Richard A.

Senior TAC NCO SSG Payton, William R.
TAC NCO SSG Thurston, James M.
TAC NCO SSG Houser, Larry J.............( Honor Graduate of Class 24-69 B )
TAC NCO SSG Sweatt, Blaine III..........( Honor Graduate of Class 24-69 B )
TAC NCO SSG Tate, Byran C.

DG=Distinguished Graduate
HG=Honor Graduate

DG Ridge, Thomas J.
HG Anglin, Forrest L.
HG Bryan, Dale F.
HG Davis, Dwight F.
HG Derdo, Robert N.
HG Gilbertson, John J. II
HG Graham, Robert J.
HG Hallimore, John E.
HG Hambleton, David R.
HG James, Johnny C.
HG McCormick, John R.
HG McGivern, William D.
HG Medcalf, Perry R.
HG Rops, Alan G.



Names of the men we would like to find.

SERGEANT's

Akerlund, John W.
Alexander, Albert A.
Anglin, Forrest L.
Ashby, James III
Baclawski, Paul W.
Barnett, Stanley D.
Bartholomew, Craig D.
Baumgartner, Richard F.
Blackstock, Robert G.
Booten, Larry A.
Brewer, John L.
Brooks, Henry Jr.
Brown, Robert E.
Campbell, Calvin P.
Clarke, Daniel C.
Cook, Wannie B.
Cutrona, Joseph F. Jr.
Daugherty, David B.
Davidson James C.
Davis, Gary E.
Derdo, Robert N.
Dipietro, Domenick J.
Dodge, Kenneth G.
Doe, Gerald B.
Earley, Ralph A.
Edwards, Richard C.
Eltrich, Gary M.
Emhoff, John C.
Farmer, Bobby R.
Fellows, Paul G.
Fields, Willie Jr.
Foster, PHilip M.
Fuentes, David L.
Gafvert, Richard A.
Gaiser, Robert E.
Goepferd, Ivan S.
Graham, Robert J.
Greenbaum, Graig
Grittman, Randy L.
Guiney, Roger L.
Hambleton, David R.
Hamer, Jeffrey J.
Hardesty, Michael E.
Hesley, John M. Jr.
Hicks, George M.
Hiltsley, Richard G.
Holm, John P.
Hopkins, Rickie J.
Hunt, Lawrence M.
Huselid, Sevrin J.
James, Johnny C.
Jenkins, Joseph J.
Jensen, Kenneth W.
Johnson, Craig B.
King, John J. Jr.
Kohl, Arnold G.
Krueger, Kenneth R.
Lebeck, Lee T.
Letcher, Timothy C.
Lipot, James
May, Albert E.
May, Peter A.
McCormick, John R.
McCulley, Donald R.
McLain, Claude E.
Merritt, Chester
Metcalf, Perry R.
Mierzejewski, Richard
Morris, Virgil J.
Munro, Gregg R.
Murphy, John P.
Murray, Cecil H.
Nelson, Leslie A.
Parkin, Wallace D.
Patterson, Martin J.
Peterman, Dave J.
Phipps, Jodie E. III
Pier, Donald E.
Pool, Jim L.
Praw, Samuel M.
Puckett, Robert M.
Rendall, David W.
Rippl, James E.
Robinson, Clay L.
Roland, Vincent R.
Rose, Russell W.
Schwartz, Dale P.
Schulz, Ronald L.
Schwab, Franklin D.
Sheets, Stephen C.
Simonson, Monte L.
Sisti, Louis F.
Stephens, Donald L.
Stockmaster, Richard F.
Stogsdill, Gilbett M.
Stutzbach, Ernest M.
Swindall, Larry O.
Taylor, Richard L.
Tidman, Gilbert R.
Vaughn, Jimmy
Walker, Dennis D.
Walz, Richard F.
Warner, Robert C.
Webb, Gary A.
Yosnow, Ross C.


To Top of Page




This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell


Copyright © 1998-2018 N.C.O.C. Locator


BACK





1-28-2018