MAIN PAGE 11 Foxtrot Classes Class Page Next Class Previous Class



Class: 4-69 F
Graduated: 15 July 1969
Company: 104th Company
Graduates: 160
Location: Main Base
MOS: 11F40 Infantry Operations and Intelligence



Located: ( 79 )

Aman, Alan A.
Anthony, Lawrence D.
Baker, Claude B. ...................... 4th Inf. 2/35th
Bambara, Michael J. ............... Americal 3/21st
Barnhart, Thomas L. ............... 25th Inf. 4/9th
Beals, Charles O. Jr. ................ 4th Inf. Co E Recon 1/22nd
Bell, Donald R. ........................ 4th Inf. HHC 2/8th
Berls, William H. ..................... 1st Cav. 1/12th
Blyler, Robert E.
Brooks, Christopher C. ........... 1st Inf. Co D 2/16th
Bukofser, Richard J. ............... 4th Inf. Div.
Chrenka, David A. .................. 1st Cav. 1/12th
Crombe, Raymond W. ............ 1st Cav. Co. E Recon 2/7th
Crothers, James A. II ............. 1st Inf. HHC S2, 101st Abn. HHC 3/506th
Damstra, Steven C. ................. 101st Abn. 1/501st
Darmody, Edward T. III ......... 1st Cav. 5/7th
Daugs, Thomas V.
Deromedi, Jerry L.
Fagan, Gerald F. ..................... 25th Inf. Recon 3/22nd
Flowers, H. Glenn ................... USARV Dog Training Detachment,199th LIB
Freitas, Daniel R. ..................... Americal
Frye, Craig W. ......................... Americal 198th LIB
Geary, Thornton L. ................. 101st Abn. 1/506th
Gray, J. Robert ....................... Americal Co E 1/6th 198th LIB
Gregorsok, Ronald E. ............. 4th Inf. Div. 1/8, HHC S2, 1/22nd Recon
Hally, Ronald E. ...................... 101st Abn. 2/502nd
Harry, Sidney R. ...................... 101st Abn.
Hartner, John T. ...................... 4th Inf. HHC 2nd Brigade
Heeke, Partick F. ..................... 101st Abn. Co B HHC 1/327th
Herman, John L. ..................... 82nd Abn.
Inman, Dennis R. ..................... 199th LIB 3/7th
Jessup, Thomas C. ................... 101st Abn. 1/506th
Johnson, Bradford C. .............. Americal HHC 1/20th 11th LIB
Kiolbasa, Jerome L. ................ Americal
Kost, Mark W.
Karczewski, Richard A. .......... 25th Inf. HHC Co E Recon 3/22nd
Krause, James ......................... 101st Abn. Co E Recon 2/506th
Kylander, Jed A. ...................... 1st Cav. Co E 2/5th
Lachapelle, Raymond J. .......... 4th Inf. Div. 33rd Scout Dogs
Marshall, Gregory A. ............... 9th Inf. 2/66th
Masters, William A. ................. 1st Cav. HHC 2/12th
McMillan, Bruce E.
Mestrits, Zoltan E. "Emery" ... 101st Abn. 4th Scout Dogs
Nasworthy, Ronald L.
Necessary, Glenn W.
Nelsen, Eugene N."Gene" ........ 25th Inf. HHC 3/22nd
Neumann, Herbert T. ............... 25th Inf. 2/24th
Parrish, Richard E. .................. 1st Cav. Co D, HHC 5/7th
Pedi, Terry C. ........................... 199th LIB Co E Recon 4/12th
Perry, Hugh J. .......................... 101st Abn.
Piecluk, Gary C. ....................... 101st Abn.
Pittman, Luther W. .................. 173rd Abn. Co E Recon 3/503d
Piwowar, John S. ..................... 101st Avn. 1/506th
Plucinski, Gary
Preliou, Johnell G. ................... 25th Inf. Co E 2/27th
Princen, Joseph J. .................... 173rd Abn. 3/503d
Pullen, Greg T.
Pulliam, William R. III
Rohman, John M.
Sawicki, Frank J. ...................... 25th Inf. CRIP 2/12th
Schaefer, Gary J. ...................... Americal Co E Recon 196th LIB
Shauver, John M.
Shelly, Lee W. ........................... 4th Inf. HHC
Smith, Jack R. .......................... 4th Inf. HHC
Smith, Stephen C. .................... 25th Inf. HHC S2, CRIP 4/23rd
Smith, William T. .................... 199th LIB
Sollman, John M. .................... 199th LIB Co E Recon HHC 4/12th
Steimel, Samuel D. ................... 199th LIB Co E Recon 4/12th
Terkeurst, Jeffrey R. ................ 1st Inf. Div., 101st Abn
Timoney, James J. ................... 3rd Inf. Div.
Tracy, Patrick J. ...................... 101st Abn. Co. B 1/501st, 5th Inf. Div. Co A 75th Support Bat.
Tripp, Thomas N. .................... 101st Abn. HHC 1/501st
Uhl, William F. Jr. ................... 5th Inf. Div.
Uzzi, Steven D. ........................ 5th Inf. Div. Co E 1/11th
Washburn, David A.
Weathers, Toby L. ................... 25th Inf. 4/9th
Whitaker, Jerry M. .................. 25th Inf. HHC
Windes, Douglas S. .................. 101st Abn. G2, 10th Chem Platoon


Ron Gregorsok and John Sollman have been busy locating classmates. Their goal is to locate and/or account for all 160 graduates









Tactical NCO:

Sanders, James W. ........ Class 26-69 B




Deceased:

Heidt, George ( January 16, 2012 )
Innis, Jock M. ( November 1992 )
Laird, Jerry P. ( February 1983 )
Martinez, Pedro D. ( December 1978 )
Meyers, Donald A. ( March 2000 )
Pierce, Edward E. ( September 2001 )
Seegal, James J. ( December 1996 )
Snow, Charles B. ( June 1998 )


Casualties
Click on the name and go to the Virtual Wall automatically.
Rank Name Casualty Date Unit Vietnam Memorial
SGT Baker, Gary Paul May 11, 1970 Co L 75th Inf "Ranger" P10W16
CPL Cagle, Randy Graham September 11, 1969 Co A 1/50th P18W70
PFC Lucas, Michael Elsmere October 6, 1969 Co A 1/505th P17W45
SGT McDaniel, Patrick Elswood May 30, 1970 Co E Recon 3/22nd P10W122


Note: Both Randy Cagle and Michael Lucas were in this Class but did not graduate. They were cut from the Class and started their tour in Vietnam early.


To Top of Page

This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell


Copyright © 1998-2017 N.C.O.C. Locator







6-8-2017