MAIN PAGE 1968 Classes Class Page Next Class Previous



Class: 41-68
Graduated: 24 September 1968
Company: 76th Company
Graduates: 169
Location: Harmony Church
MOS: 11B40 Light Weapon Infantryman



Located: ( 17 )

Allen, Albert A. ................... 25th Inf. Div. Co C 1/5th Mech
Andres, John B. ................... 173rd Abn Co B 1/503d
Baray, Mario
Budihas, Stephen J. ............. 101st Abn Co C 1/327th
Burnett, Ronald N. .............. 4th Inf. Div. Co A 3/12th
Caruso, John E. .................. 199th LIB Co A
Fechter, Buddy L.
Foerster, Paul J. .................. 9th Inf. Div. Co B 3/39th
Groff, Charles J. Jr.
Kedwards, James A. ............ Americal Co D 1/20th
Kelly, Thomas E. ................. 25th Inf. Div. Co A 2/12th
Kreamalmyer, William E.
Luquette, Ronald L.
Moron, Paul R. ................... 173rd Abn. Co C 3/503d
Rowe, Ronald O.
Schaefer, Gerald A. ............. 82nd Abn Co B 1/505th
Tiesma, Ronald D. ............... 25th Inf. Div. Co C 2/4th



Casualties
Click on the name and go to the Virtual Wall automatically.
Rank Name Casualty Date Unit Vietnam Memorial
SSGT~ Andrews, Arthur Lee February 25, 1969 Co A 4/503d P31W48
SGT Autrey, James Harold April 21, 1969 Co A 2/505th P26W17
SGT Garner, William Roger July 8, 1969 Co A 1/502nd P21W82
SGT Hettinger, Robert Lance February 9, 1969 Co D 3/12th P33W94
SSGT Inguillo, John Deogracias June 6, 1969 Co B 4/23d P23W87
SSGT~ Lau, Joel Thomas November 1, 1969 Co B 1/503d P16W13
SGT Lederle, Michael Alan January 24, 1969 Co B 4/23d P34W70
SGT Olson, William Craig January 15, 1969 Co D 3/1st P34W9
SGT Scheulen, Gary Jerome J. May 18, 1969 Co B 1/506th P24W49
SGT Wallace, Willie Lewis February 27, 1969 Co B 1/12th P31W85
SGT Webster, Christopher C. August 12, 1969 Troop F 2/11th ACR P19W26
SGT Wilson, David Olsen March 27, 1969 Co A 3/12th P28W65

~ Posthumous Promotion


To Top of Page



Officers, Cadre and Other Graduates from this Class

CO Capt. Stolarcek, William G.
XO 2LT Watson, Raymond T.
TO 2LT Clifford, William J. Jr.
1SGT Young, Walter H.

Senior TAC NCO SFC Boone, Robert L.
TAC NCO SSG Echevarria, Cantero J.
TAC NCO SSG Hall, Bennie
TAC NCO SSG Hatter, Jesse Jr.
TAC NCO SSG Nater, Lewis J.

DG=Distinguished Graduate
HG=Honor Graduate

DG
HG
HG
HG
HG
HG




SERGEANT's

Adame, Anthony L.
Andre, Charles L.
Atchley, Stephen R.
Atteo, Richard
Bannister, Sam W. III
Barrio, Raymond A.
Baucom, Charles R.
Bellissimo, John J.
Bendre, Timothy W.
Benjamin, Bance K.
Biddle, Ricky P.
Birdl, Steven E.
Birkholtz, Robert G.
Black, Bruce T.
Bohner, Verle D.
Brandt, Edward J.
Brewer, Gerald D.
Brown, Ivan P.
Brown, Robert J.
Brown, Stanley E.
Burnett, David L.
Calkins, Terrence C.
Carriere, James A.
Carson, Glenn F.
Carter, Ronnie L.
Clancy, George J.
Clark, Harvey J.
Conklin, Ty E.
Cook, Gary V.
Cook, John M.
Cordie, Joseph N.
Cornog, Allbert G. Jr.
Costello, Charles L.
Crosby, John W.
Curtin, John W.
Cossey, William H.
Dilley, Gary B.
Duesterhoeft, Robert E.
England, Rogert C.
Ewing, Charles W.
Fea, Lonnie J.
Figueroa, Francisco E.
Gabriel, John H.
Garton, Jerry M.
Gonzales, Primitivo J.
Boodger, Roger L.
Grasham, John P.
Gray, Michael Clayborn
Guetschow, David M.
Hale, Ronald J.
Hamer, James M.
Hancock, Hubert R.
Hansen, Craig S.
Hansen, Robert J.
Hardy, Ronald H.
Heller, Donald E.
Hempel, Steven M.
Hill, Cecil E.
Hogan, Dale A.
Holloway, Donnie W.
Holmgren, John F.
Holtcamp, Larry D.
Howard, Ricky L.
Jankowitz, Allan D.
Jeddrie, David J.
Johnson, Lawrence R.
Jones, John L.
Jorgensen, James M.
Kauffman, Richard G.
Kelley, Wilfrid J.
Kendrick, Bobby D.
Kiley, Patrick E.
Kolivoski, Thomas G.
Kramer, Joseph W. Jr.
Kreutzer, Jerry
Labby, Brian C.
Lafata, Salvatore F.
Lagrua, Thomas J.
Lambert, David E.
Larsen, Justin L. Jr.
Laub, Steven W.
Lawrence, Charles L.
Lay, Thomas C.
Lewis, Michael K.
Lickteig, Merle E.
Lindler, John W.
Lipscomb, Gerald W.
Lynd, Bryce H.
Mackey, Daniel E.
Matthews, Lee A.
Maudslien, Paul C.
McLaughlin, Robert J.
Miller, Milan L.
Miller, Thomas O.
Morgan, John B.
Mosconi, Edward A.
Mozingo, James L.
Munoz, Ernesto
Nelson, Robert D.
Nerdig, Donald D.
Nero, Joseph L.
Norris, Edgar A.
O'Neill, John W.
Paulsen, John M.
Piehl, Gerald L.
Ralston, Wayne L.
Rawson, Robert M.
Reese, Jeffery G.
Reiner, Kenneth C.
Reinholt, William L.
Rice, Clair P.
Ripley, Johnny O.
Rives, Thomas N.
Rooks, Jahazy P.
Ruoff, Walter W. Jr.
Rusch, Randell O.
Sailors, Ronald L.
Sandvick, Neil A.
Schleuter, Gary E.
Scribner, Ronald A.
Scrudder, Houston E.
Shepard, David R.
Simpson, Robert J.
Snyder, David E.
Sperry, Gregory A.
Stafford, Steven H.
Suhr, Steven J.
Taylor, John C.
Trewyn, Ronny W.
Turner, Michael A.
Turner, Milton O.
Van Atta, Michael
Wilson, George E.
Wilson, Robert R.
Wood, T.B. Jr.
Wyka, Theodore J.
Yonashiro, Katsumi D.
Zartuche, Alfred R.
Zauraski, Francis M.


To Top of Page

This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell


Copyright © 1998-2017 N.C.O.C. Locator


BACK



11-20-2017