MAIN PAGE 1968 Classes Class Page Next Class Previous



Class: 26-68
Graduated: 12 June 1968
Company: 70th Company
Graduates: 165
Location: Harmony Church
MOS: 11B40 Light Weapon Infantryman



Located: ( 34 )

Allen, Michael W. ......................... 1st Inf. Div. Co C 1/16th,9th Inf. Div. Co C 5/60th
Bazan, Michael
Berger, Richard M. ...................... 25th Inf. Div. Co A 2/22nd
Brickhouse, Charles M. ............... 1st Inf. Div. 2/2nd
Clark, Robert A. .......................... USATD United States Allied Training Division
Denny, George H. ......................... 199th LIB Co E 4/12th
Garcia, Antonio "Tony"
Horn, Denver L.
Lederer, Gregory A. .................... 25th Inf. Div. Co A 4/9th
Liuzza, Steve P. ............................ 82nd Abn. Co A 1/504th
Mims, Paul D. .............................. 4th Inf. Div. Co A 3/8th
Pace, James D. ............................. 1st Cav. Co D 1/5th
Peluso, James R. .......................... 1st Inf. Div. Co A 1/16th
Reeves, Charles E. ....................... 101st Abn.
Reynolds, Rudy G. ...................... 199th LIB Co A 4/12th
Rolles, Gary T.
Roth, Linde L.
Rutherford, Joseph J.
Scott, Charles S. ............................ 101st Abn. Co C 3/506th
Shaffer, Dennis J. .......................... 9th Inf. Div. Co A 4/47th
HG Shannonhouse, William R. .... 25th Inf. Div. Co B 2/22nd
Siopes, Thomas F. .......................... 173rd Abn Co A 2/503d
Starks, Grady L. ............................ 101st Abn Co B 2/501st
Sullivan, Charles T.
Trask, Brian E. ............................... 1st Cav Co D 1/5th
HG Ward, Grant P.
Whitehead, Lonnie F. ..................... 101st Abn Co A 3/506th
HG Wyatt, Johnie P.
Zazo, John S.
Zimmerman, Randall V. ................. 9th Inf. Div. Co C 3/39th







Deceased:

Berry, Jerry L. ( January 14, 2016 ) Cancer
Chestnut, William R. ( September 2014 ) Heart Attack
McCormick, Kevin J.
Melton, Jack Curtis Jr.
Sakala, Paul A. ( November 5, 2007 )



Casualties
Click on the name and go to the Virtual Wall automatically.
Rank Name Casualty Date Unit Vietnam Memorial
EXO-Capt Sprewell, John Spurgeon May 19, 1970 135th AHC 1st AVN BDE P10W67
TO-1LT Mason, Robert Scott Jr. October 9, 1969 118th AHC 145th AVN BN P17W57
SSGT Daniels, Curtis Ray May 29, 1969 Co E 75th Inf "Ranger" P23W14
SGT Gordon, John Heber February 1, 1969 Co D 2/12th P33W31
SGT Kiker, Douglas Hugh November 21, 1968 Co B 2/22nd P38W27
SGT Marcy, William Lincoln May 20, 1969 Co L 75th Inf "Ranger" P24W60
SGT Moehring, Dean Ward March 3, 1969 Co B 1/20th P30W27
SGT Niemeyer, Louis Andrew Jr. September 24, 1968 Co C 3/8th P42W6
SSGT HG Porter, William Robert Jr. January 11, 1969 Co D 3/39th P35W72
SSGT Sampler, Lewis Eugene March 25, 1969 Co D 2/14th P28W40
SGT Saracino, Frank De Paul Jr. March 20, 1969 11th ACR.... P29W92
SGT Smith, Harold John March 2, 1969 Troop B 3/4th Cav P30W16
SSGT~ Wall, Albert Charles Jr. June 19, 1969 Co C 2/501st P22W94

~ Posthumous Promotion


To Top of Page



Officers, Cadre and Other Graduates from this Class

CO Capt. Burke, Edward J.
XO 2LT Sprewell, John S.
TO 2LT Mason, Robert S.
1SGT Withers, Thomas M.s

Senior TAC NCO MSG Sellers, David D.
TAC NCO SFC Hunter, George
TAC NCO PSG Ward, Michael R.
TAC NCO SSG Sweat, George W.
TAC NCO SSG Vance Robert
TAC NCO SSG Phelps, Daniel

DG=Distinguished Graduate
HG=Honor Graduate

DG King, Terry L.
HG Blanchette, Thomas R.
HG Carroll, Charles D.
HG Haas, Richard A.
HG Lewis, William A.
HG Porter, William R. Jr.
HG Shannonhouse, William R.
HG Ward, Grant P.
HG Wyatt, Johnnie P.



SERGEANT's

Anderson, Albert W.
Antrim, Vearl E.
Apprill, Dennis N.
Avery, Gary S.
Beasley, Edward E.
Berger, Ronald J.
Berry, Jerry L.
Bishop, Robert E. Jr.
Blanchette, Thomas R.
Bliss, Barry V.
Boles, James G. Jr.
Bone, Melvin P.
Bowling, George L.
Brannon, Larry E.
Breitfeld, Paul G.
Brissenden, Philip H.
Brown, Fred Jr.
Brown, Kenneth R.
Brown, Rodney G. Jr.
Brown, Stephen L.
Buser, Michael J.
Calabrese, Thomas F.
Carey, Edward
Carroll, Charles D.
Cheshire, Michael N.
Cochran, Larry N.
Cochrane, John R.
Cornell, Henry E.
Cote, Jeffrey P.
Cox, Wesley R.
Davis, Johnny L.
Derer, Charles A
Desrocher, Joseph E.
Digney, James B.
Drake, Lowel D.
Edgar, Donald P.
Elder, James R. L.
Engler, Gerald R.
Evans, Gale M.
Evasco, David C.
Farnham, Peter D.
Fithian, Richard J.
Foster, Michael B.
Gensweider, Henry C.
Gordon, Arthur M.
Green, Lawrence E.
Haas, Richard A.
Hales, Timothy A.
Hamalainen, David R.
Hancock, Leonard C.
Harley, Robert G.
Hartrick,Thomas J.
Hershberger, Donald C.
Higginbotham, Donald E.
Higgins, Francis B. III
Holzgartner, James L.
Hopkins, Donald R. Jr.
Howard, Ralph W.
Huff, Larry J.
Hughes, Robert J.
Hunter, Charles W.
Hunter, Roy G.
Hyde, Stephen C.
Jackson, Sammy G.
Johnson, Joseph P. Jr.
Johnston, Michael L.
Jones, David B
Josserand, Larry J
. Judd, Leon L.
Kernan, Shawn
King, Terry L.
Knuth, Bradford M.
Kopydlowski, Jeffrie L.
Lawton, Michael L.
Lemonds, Gary L.
Lewis, William A.
Longley, Robert A.
Macy, William G.
Madison, Stanley
Martin, James E.
Marzullo, James A. Jr.
McGall, thomas W.
McRoberts, Tommy T.
Merritt, David E.
Miller, Terry L.
Milton, Larry A.
Moore, John J.
Munce, Larry
Napier, Fredrick W.
Paul, William J.
Plemons, James R.
Pleskovic, Francis J.
Polhamus, Marion B.
Power, Tommy R.
Queen, James M.
Raleigh, Ronald W.
Raley, Jesse D.
Rod, Wallace E.
Ruocco, Michael F.
Steele, James B.
Steidl, Brude L.
Stein, Ronald J.
Steinhoff, Stanley E.
Strucki, Joseph S. Jr.
Tomko, Ronald W.
Trotman, David A.
Vasquez, Jose E.
Vella, John G.
Vickers, Gary A.
Virgin, Kent T.
Walton, Roger E.
West, Danny L.
Wheeler, John P.
White, Charles P.
Wilson, Robert S.
Wolff, Stephen A.
Yates, Fred C. Jr.
Young, David T.


To Top of Page

This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell


Copyright © 1998-2017 N.C.O.C. Locator


BACK




11-15-2017