MAIN PAGE 1968 Classes Class Page Next Class Previous



Class: 27-68
Graduated: 19 June 1968
Company: 76th Company
Graduates: 158
Location: Harmony Church
MOS: 11B40 Light Weapon Infantryman



Located: ( 11 )

Cornwall, Arthur B. ........ 1st Inf. Div.,5th Inf. Div.
HG Leisle, Michael J.
Leone, Kenneth D. .......... 9th Inf. Div. Co A 3/60th
Long, Frank J. Jr. ........... 5th Inf. Div., ACR Troop A 4/12th
Michael, Larry
Pierce, Gary L. ................ 199th LIB Co A 5/12th
Platz, Lyle D.
Reece, Tony D.
Shafer, Blaine L. ............. 4th Inf. Div. Co B 2/35th
Ties, Stephen T. .............. 4th Inf. Div. Co B 2/8th
Wynn, W. Wayne ............ 173rd Abn Co B 1/503d
Youhon, James J. ............ 9th Inf. Div. Co D 2/60th



Casualties
Click on the name and go to the Virtual Wall automatically.
Rank Name Casualty Date Unit Vietnam Memorial
SGT Armstrong, James Harold March 25, 1969 Co D 3/47th P28W32
SGT Boyle, James Robert December 30, 1968 Co A 4/23rd P35W8
SGT Crowley, Ralph Heman May 27, 1969 Co A 4/21st P24W113
SGT Daly, Eugene Thomas Jr. November 2, 1968 Co D 3/12th P39W7
SGT Fisher, Thomas Gaylon February 13, 1969 Co E Recon 1/22nd P32W25
SGT Hansen, John Mark October 13, 1968 Co B 2/2nd P41W58
SGT Herndon, Harry H. October 18, 1968 Co C 1/52nd P41W73
SGT Hicks, Jeffrey Lynn November 20, 1968 Co C 2/28th P38W18
SSGT Kelley, William Francis August 30, 1969 Co D 1/20th P18W11
SSGT Nance, Shirl Brad January 7, 1969 Co C 1/503d P35W49
SSGT Nelson, Paul Arthur March 28, 1969 Co B 2/2th P28W73
SGT Peterson, Howard Mathis May 19, 1969 Co C 1/506th P34W56
SGT Thiem, William Raymond November 27, 1968 Co C 1/2nd P38W80
SGT Thurman, Raymond Dale January 2, 1969 Co C 2/39th P35W23


To Top of Page



Officers, Cadre and Other Graduates from this Class

CO Capt. Densman, James R.
XO 2LT Newton, Jack P.
TO 2LT Sarff, Norman
1SGT Young, Walter H.

Senior TAC NCO PSG Boone, Robert L.
TAC NCO SSG Nater, Louis J.
TAC NCO SSG Durbin, Billy J.
TAC NCO SSG Hall, Bennie
TAC NCO SSG Echevarria, Jamie

DG=Distinguished Graduate
HG=Honor Graduate

DG Vernon, Barton R.
HG Adams, Daniel T.
HG Flesch, Arthur L.
HG Gilfillan, Bernie W.
HG Hendrickson, Thomas R.
HG Leisle, Michael J.
HG McConnell, Guy R. Jr.



SERGEANT's

Adams, Daniel T.
Baker, Robert A. Jr.
Barski, Roger J.
Bates, David M.
Bay, Curtis A.
Bingham, Dennis V.
Black, David L.
Bond, William H. Jr.
Boverio, William E.
Bowden, Elmer E.
Bowden, James S.
Bradley, John R.
Braun, Bruce C.
Bredal, Douglas B.
Britton, Paul E.
Brush, Gregg H.
Burke, Gary G.
Burkhart, Thomas J.
Camereno, Antonio T. Jr.
Canning, Jerome C.
Carlson, Robert P.
Carmody, John J.
Connors, Robert T.
Cruit, William D.
Cunningham, Robert G.
Dalton, Eugene R. II
Dando, Thomas C.
Dasher, William E.
Delucia, William A.
Derosier, William A.
Devol, Robert L.
Dillon, Terry L.
Dover, Larry E.
Dunn, William J.
Edkel, James C.
Ennis, Richard W.
Eubanks, John T.
Fella, Albert A.
Flesch, Arthur L.
Fields, Richard K.
Frantum, Keith E.
Gilfillan, Bernie W.
Glasson, Charles I.
Goehner, Leslie J.
Goodrich, Bruce B.
Hall, Cecil
Hardman, Dale S.
Harrier, George J.
Haynes, Earl G.
Heagy, Dennis
Hendrickson, Thomas R.
Hermsen, Thomas M.
Herringa, Patrick F.
Hessinger, Brian P.
Hill, Allan B.
Hood, Michael J.
Hughes, Richard K.
Hunt, Stephen E.
Hupp, Donald J.
Ingram, Kenneth D.
Jefferson, Raymond J. Jr.
Johnson, Carl L.
Johnson, Dana C.
Johnson, John L.
Jones, Lawrence L.
Kelley, Lawrence J.
Kelsey, Melvin T.
King, Ronald N.
Kithcart, Jack H. Jr.
Kody, William S. Jr.
Kopp, Clayton M.
Lemon, Benjamin
Lhote, Timothy P.
Loeffler, Frank R. Jr.
Long, Billy E.
Lotwick, John R.
Lukas, Charles L.
Mase, Timothy R.
Mathis, James K.
Matteri, Roger P.
McConnell, Guy R. Jr.
McCracken, Alan G.
McHenry, Thomas L.
McPeters, Michael A.
Merritt, Harry T.
Mirabile, Michael C.
Mondich, James D.
Moss, Larry E.
Nirosky, Thomas D.
O'Neal, Patrick I.
Paylor, Dennis F.
Peck, William D.
Pendleton, John C.
Pendley, Willie B.
Perkins, Michael D.
Poitevint, Thurman D.
Pressle, Jack B. Jr.
Preston, Robert L. Jr.
Paftery, Lawrence C.
Ramaos, Robert
Rawlings, John A.
Repko, Gerald J. Jr.
Retzer, James A.
Rizzo, Charles M.
Rotkovich, Glenn A.
Schmidt, Karl D.
Sensabaugh, Dean
Shamlin, Lynn S.
Smallwood, Steven L.
Smith, Darrell L.
Smith, Stephen L.
Starks, Ronald G.
Steinbeck, Danny D.
Stewart, Paul D. Jr.
Swift, Merlin K. Jr.
Szymanski, David P.
Terrell, Renard L.
Thomas, John R.
Thomas, Robert D.
Thompson, John R.
Tobin, Timothy J.
Toepper, Thomas E.
Vernon, Barton R.
Watters, Richard L.
Weber, William M.
White, Donnie H.
Williams, Dennis P.
Williams, Lonnie R.
Windsor, Roger B.
Winn, Lynn R.
Wurgler, Terry L.
Wynn, William T.
Zamzow, Stephen J.

To Top of Page

This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell


Copyright © 1998-2017 N.C.O.C. Locator


BACK



11-5-2017