MAIN PAGE 1969 Classes Class Page Next Class Previous



Class: 3-69
Graduated: 14 October 1968
Company: 73rd Company
Graduates: 152
Location: Harmony Church
MOS: 11B40 Light Weapon Infantryman



Located: ( 11 )

Caddel, James D.
Calsetta, Jerome A.
Holdaway, Charles F. ....... Americal Co B 2/1st 196th LIB
Kelly, Robert K. Jr. .......... 4th Inf. Div. Co D 1/35th
Lysne, Gary C. ................. 4th Inf. Div. Co D 1/8th
Nagel, Carl F. ................... 4th Inf. Div. Co D 1/8th
Prigmore, Travis L.
Robinson, Joseph G. ......... 5th Inf. Div. Co A 1/11th, 7th Inf. Div. Co A 1/32d (Korea)
Sharp, John E. .................. 25th Inf. Div. 3/22nd
Smith, Michael L. ............. 25th Inf. Div. Co D 4/9th
Stankrauff, John S.






Bravo 2/1st Chuck Holdaway's Web Site





Commanding Officer:

Holtzman, Steven A. ............. 1st Cav. Co A 1/5th




Casualties
Click on the name and go to the Virtual Wall automatically.
Rank Name Casualty Date Unit Vietnam Memorial
SGT Andersen, Buel Edward April 21, 1969 Co C 2/16th P26W17
SGT Beasley, Edward Russell March 14, 1969 Co D 1/18th P29W35
SSGT Dufresne, Willard J. Jr. May 14, 1969 Co C 3/187th P24W4
SSGT Fleitman, Glenn Ray June 8, 1969 Co D 1/28th P23W110
SSGT~ Glover, Larry Ray October 7, 1969 Co D 4/503d P17W47
SSGT Kopke, Roger Joseph October 30, 1969 Co D 3/503d P16W5
SSGT HG La Polla, John Anthony April 15, 1969 Co O 75th Inf. "Ranger" P27W88
SGT Lucas, Larry Jack April 18, 1969 Co A 2/60th P26W1
SGT McAndrews, John Joseph May 22, 1969 Co C 2/7th P24W78
SGT Mesenburg, Terrance R. June 6, 1969 Co D 3/39th P23W90
SGT Ortegon, Ricardo Joseph March 6, 1969 Co C 2/22nd P30W58
SGT Pavan, Kenneth Alan May 19, 1969 Co A 2/12th P24W55
SGT Propson, Bernard Ambrose September 5, 1969 Co I 75th Inf "Ranger" P18W42

~ Posthumous Promotion


To Top of Page


Officers, Cadre and Other Graduates from this Class

CO 2LT Holtzman, Steven A.
XO 2LT Latterell, Lawrence H
TO 2LT Moore, Joel R.
1SGT Boggs, Raymond S.

Senior TAC NCO SFC Mills, Marvin
TAC NCO SSG Griffin, Joseph M.
TAC NCO SSG Wilson, Thomas
TAC NCO SSG Reynolds, Amos B.
TAC NCO SSG Taylor, Travis

DG=Distinguished Graduate
HG=Honor Graduate

DG Heal, James B.
HG Collins, Michael S.
HG Drechsel, James G.
HG Dunning, James D.
HG La Polla, John A.
HG Perkins, Joseph W.
HG Taylor, Herman W.



SERGEANT's

Aguilar, Arturd
Allison, Dean L.
Ames, Frederick T.
Angers, Mark P.
Ballard, Hersey
Barr, Robert M.
Bell, Robert E.
Boulton, Robert D.
Bovee, Terry L.
Boyd, Wayne E. Jr.
Bradley, Gary D.
Brandt, Richard A.
Brothers, Daniel G.
Brown, John T.
Bruns, Alan E.
Burks, Roger L.
Busch, Larry J.
Byrd, Ernest S.
Caldwell, Robert W.
Campbell, Billie D.
Campbell, David E.
Chavis, James P.
Collins, Michael S.
Coney, Larry D.
Cook, Franklin R.
Copeland, Randell R.
Cox, Timothy R.
Cunningham, Lawrence A.
Dale, Daniel B.
Davis, Alan R.
Dennis, Richard L.
Dixon, Wynn M.
Downs, Jon M.
Drealan, James J.
Drechsel, James G.
Duffy, Randy R.
Duke, Robert M.
Dulak, Robert J.
Duncan, Dennis M.
Dunning, James D.
Ellison, David R.
Escobar, Roberto
Espinoza, Juan N. Jr.
Esposito, Donald F.
Falterman, David R.
Farrell, Joseph E. Jr.
Fleshman, Michael R.
Foust, Larry D.
Fuhrhop, Carl D.
George, John P.
Germany, William A.
Gibson, Clyde B.
Gilbert, Emmitt L. Jr.
Goodman, Robert E.
Goza, Winford D.
Haas, Robert J.
Hatter, Alan R.
Hauser, John C.
Head, James B.
Hendricks, David M.
Herman, James H.
Hill, Robert E.
Hnetinka, Stanley A.
Hodge, James H.
Hoffa, Larry E.
Hrydziuszko, Ronald A.
Hutchens, Carl M.
Ilk, Daniel J.
Johnstone, Jack W.
Jones, Charles R.
Keller, Richard F.
King, Barry D.
King, Thomas E.
Kneale, Daniel L.
Koss, Edward H.
Kunst, Lawrence W. Jr.
Lankford, Charles T.
Lathrop, Larry A.
Levin, Robert P. Jr.
Liedel, Gary L.
Lilley, Ronald J.
Little, Roger E.
Lucas, Ivan R.
Marxmiller, Gary E.
May, Ronnell
McCracken, Jeffrey J.
McCracken, Ronald A.
McIntosh, Robert A. Jr.
McMahan, Robert J.
McVeigh, Robert J.
Miskimen, Robert S.
Neal, Michael E.
Newman, Kenneth L.
Norman, Stephe P.
Ohlsen, Thomas M.
Okino, Frederick T.
Oschwald, Timothy R.
Oshea, John N.
Page, Alan C.
Perkins, Joseph W.
Perkins, Michael W.
Pollard, James L.
Portella, Anthony C.
Purdy, Terry A.
Reid, Edward S.
Richardson Ronald L.
Riggleman, John K.
Rinden, David A.
Roth, Steven
Ryan, Garry Q.
Sanders, Donald R. Jr.
Scheiber, Dennis D.
Scholten, Gary L.
Schroeter, Gilbert C. Jr.
Seurer, Ronald F.
Slates, Roger L.
Strdebaker, Dale C.
Swatsell, Bob N.
Taylor, Herman W.
Terry, William H.
Thelen, Peter L.
Tonkin, Jack R.
Turley, Donald L.
Way, William R.
Webb, Dennis J.
Wesley, David G.
Wilson, Emmet H. III
Wren, Dennis A.


To Top of Page



This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell


Copyright © 1998-2017 N.C.O.C. Locator


BACK





11-25-2017