MAIN PAGE 1968 Classes Class Page Next Class Previous



Class: 38-68
Graduated: 3 September 1968
Company: 84th Company
Graduates: 193
Location: Harmony Church
MOS: 11B40 Light Weapon Infantryman



Located: ( 14 )

Bates, George F. ........................ 25th Inf. Div. 1/5th Mech
Dawson, Lawrence W.
Gremler, Eugene D.
Medlin, Danny A. ...................... 4th Inf. Div. Co A 2/8th
Mutteloke, John W. Jr. ............. 1st Cav Co B 1/7th
Neuhaus, Kenneth E.
Otwell, Dennis L.
Pages, Edward E. " Eddie" ..... 173rd Abn. Co A 1/503d
Pollard, Thomas A. ................... Americal Co D 1/52d
Rack, Donald L.
Rankin, Thomas W.
Schrom, Jay A. ......................... 101st Abn. Co A 2/506th
St. Jean, Ronald J. ................... 1st Cav. Co B 1/7th
Tatchet, Dale




Casualties
Click on the name and go to the Virtual Wall automatically.
Rank Name Casualty Date Unit Vietnam Memorial
SSGT Bishop, Ronald Burk September 17, 1969 Co A 5/60th P18W100
SGT Bratz, Wayne Allen March 11, 1969 Co C 3/12th P29W5
SGT Cahill, Daniel Francis February 24, 1969 Co A 2/5th P31W33
SGT Carter, L. C. May 21, 1969 Co D 1/501st P24W63
SGT Eade, Raymond Fredrick March 24, 1969 HHC 2/8th P28W25
SSGT Harris, Charles Louis September 5, 1969 Co A 2/27th P18W38
SGT Jones, Ervin July 6, 1969 Co C 4/503d P21W70
SP4 Lister, James John March 21, 1969 Co C 5/46th P29W102
SGT Mann, Thomas Charles January 11, 1969 Co B 3/47th P35W72
SGT McGowan, Francis Russell June 2, 1969 Co B 1/7th P23W46
SGT O'Donnell, John Michael May 23, 1969 Co B 3/60th P24W91
1LT DG Slifka, Joseph John Jr. January 21, 1972 Task Force 1-AE MACV-SOG P 2W99


To Top of Page



Officers, Cadre and Other Graduates from this Class

CO Capt. Cito, Al
XO 2LT Hayes, Norman
TO 2LT Pare, Al
1SGT Cogar, Hazelton

Senior TAC NCO SFC Quarms, Robert
TAC NCO SFC Francis, James
TAC NCO SSG Sharp, Al
TAC NCO SSG Tidwell, James
TAC NCO SSG Stampa, Claude

DG=Distinguished Graduate
HG=Honor Graduate

DG Slifka, Joseph J. Jr.
HG Books, Gary W.
HG Daley, Robert W.
HG Hopkins, Robert W.
HG Murray, Thomas W.
HG Pickering, Donald L. Jr.
HG Rodgers, Mack A.



SERGEANT's

Ashmall, William G.
Atkins, Thomas A.
Aucutt, James N.
Bailey, Dennis
Ballard, Danny J.
Barnes, Theron G.
Bauer, Gordon D.
Begley, Eugene
Berg, Steven T.
Berninger, Walter F.
Bethune, Wallace A.
Biermann, William D.
Blanchard, Pierrce G.
Blehm, John L.
Blumenstein, Bruce
Bollinger, Floyd F.
Books, Gary W.
Branton, Leonard C. Jr.
Buck, Everett W.
Bull, Frederick A.
Bullard, Roger B.
Bullock, Michael D.
Buss, Billy B.
Carey, Francis M. Jr.
Cartville, Kenneth A.
Casselberry, Peter J. II
Clabaugh, Daniel M.
Claude, Marion R.
Clemmons, Bobbie G.
Clifford, Leon J.
Cook, Mack J. III
Cooper, Joseph D. Jr.
Culligan, Thomas J. Jr.
Daley, Robert W.
Dawdy, Jerry R.
Dean, John J.
Deuser, John S.
Dotson, Gerald R.
Douglas, Stephen E.
Durbin, Daniel B.
Elliott, Leon L.
Emery, Clarence R.

Erskine, David H.
Eubanks, David C.
Fatchet, Dale R.
Berguson, John W.
Fisher, Ronald W.
Fitch, William E.
Fitzgerald, John P.
Fowler, James W. Jr.
Fox, Richard J.
Frame, Gerald R.
Franklin, John E.
Franz, Michael L.
Gallegos, Jerry
Garrard, William J.
Gates, Edward C.
Gillette, Gerald H.
Gizicki, Donald H.
Gowan, Michael C.
Grande, Anthony M.
Granquist, James A.
Greene, Steven R.
Gregory, James W.
Gribb, William J.
Haas, Eugene H.
Habich, Stephen R.
Hicks, Leon R. Jr.
Hogan, Glen E.
Holliday, Walter E. Jr.
Hopkins, Robert W.
Hougard, Bradley A.
Howland, Gerald W.
Huffman, Jerry D.
Jensen, James E.
Johnson, James D.
Johnson, Thomas W.
Joye, William L.
Justice, William V.
Kimmel, Gary S.
King, Curtis W.
Krise, Robert M.
Lankford, Larry B.
Larson Darryl G.
Lavy, Lewis N.
Leal, Jose R.
Lewis, Gilbert R.
Logan, Glenn H.
Long, Dennis B.
Lorenzen, Dallas L.
Luker, Steven
Majeski, Michael C.
Marcotte, Thomas F.
Marti, Paul M.
Martin, Richard L.
Mason, Larry B.
Massie, Steven E.
Maves, Jon W.
Mayo, Dewey W.
McClintock, William J.
Meyers, Richard T.
Miller, Alle R.
Miller, Victor T.
Minyard, Richard L.
Mirkin, Arthur L.
Moore, Llewelyn M.
Morbelli, Mario J.
Morgan, James G.
Murray, Denis K.
Murray, Thomas W.
Nelson, Douglas N.
Nutt, Bobby L.
Oby, John A.
Ochoa, Steven E.
Onisk, Richard K.
Ottow, Cecil R. Jr.
Ozment, John D.
Packebush, Ernest W.
Patton, Jerry M.
Philbrick, Bruce D.
Phillips, William C.
Piazza, Terry E.
Pickering, Donald L. Jr.
Powers, Gary T.
Raney, Joseph C.
Reed, William S.
Renna, Alfonso J.
Reynolds, Martin D.
Rodgers, John S.
Rodgers, Mack A.
Rowzee, Michael L.
Rus, Shurley B.
Russell, Jerome
Satterlee, Terry L.
Schroeder, Robert L.
Schwartz, Larry J.
Shaver, Lyle G.
Shaw, Cleveland W.
Simpson, Russell L.
Sisler, Robert P.
Smith, Frederick W.
Smoker, James R.
Snyder, Albert F.
Swift, Roger L.
Taschner, Stephen A.
Tate, Ernest A.
Taylor, Alfred R.
Teschner, George E.
Thomsen, Gene A.
Timmons, Barry G.
Tingley, Robert E. Jr.
Toft, Billy
Travis, Edward W.
Trimborn, Norval P. III
Tyldesley, Robert K.
Utter, Thomas C. III
Villines, Jess W. Jr.
Wahlers, Herman J.
West, Arnold W.
West, Carl E.
West, Wilford E.
Whisman, Jerald L.
White, Thomas J.
Wilkins, Michael J.
Woodward, Clarence T.
Zimmer, Paul L. Jr.
Zorn, Chester S. II


To Top of Page

This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell


Copyright © 1998-2017 N.C.O.C. Locator


BACK





11-11-2017