MAIN PAGE 1969 Classes Class Page Next Class Previous



Class: 6-69
Graduated: 4 November 1968
Company: 71st Company
Graduates: 142
Location: Harmony Church
MOS: 11B40 Light Weapon Infantryman



Located: ( 16 )

Bredahl, Mark F. .......................... 101st Abn HHC G2
Delzer, Darryl L.
Finiki, James D.
Jenkins, Dennis T.
Kirkpatrick, Lawrence H. Jr. ...... Americal Co B 4/21st
Lewis, Richard C. ......................... 25th Inf. Div. Co A 4/23rd
Milstead, Jimmy L. ...................... 9th Inf. Div. Troop D 3/5th
Neveaux, Kennth P.
Norris, D. Glenn ........................... 9th Inf. Div. HHC 2/47th
Powles, Jerry L. ........................... 25th Inf. Div. Co B 4/9th
Rice, James G. ............................... MACV
Richards, Lyle E.
Robertson, James L. ..................... 4th Inf. Div. Co C 2/35th
Vaughn, Johnny M. ....................... 1st Cav. Co D 1/8th
Vineski, Theodore F.



Casualties
Click on the name and go to the Virtual Wall automatically.
Rank Name Casualty Date Unit Vietnam Memorial
SGT Danison, Joseph William September 13, 1969 Co B 2/8th P18W79
SSGT Doloughty, James Cornelius July 9, 1969 Co A 1/502nd P21W88
SSGT Grant, James Michael December 15, 1969 Co B 1/16th P15W58
SGT Horan, John William June 5, 1969 Co D 1/501st P23W75
SGT Mifflin, John Ray April 23, 1969 Co D 1/52nd P26W33
SGT Reiter, Lesley Steven April 26, 1969 Co C 6/31st P26W67


* NOTE: The daughter of James Doloughty is looking for men who knew her father. Please contact Noreen.



To Top of Page



Officers, Cadre and Other Graduates from this Class

CO 1LT Pride, Lawson R. Jr.
XO 2LT Cameron, Bruce A.
TO 2LT Watson, William B. Jr.
1SGT Noblin, Charles P.

Senior TAC NCO SFC Hattaway, Roy H.
TAC NCO SFC Robinson, Herman
TAC NCO SSG Petrin, Keith A.
TAC NCO SSG Phillips, Chester L.
TAC NCO SSG Brown, Bemmie J.
Mess Steward SSG Shlam, Norman J.
Supply SSG Gayle, Donald F.

DG=Distinguished Graduate
HG=Honor Graduate

DG
HG
HG
HG
HG
HG
HG



SERGEANT's

Abrams, Robert J.
Armistead, Michael E.
Brockenstoss, Robert A.
Barefoot, Willard J.
Barks, Lloyd C. Jr.
Beecham, Clarene S.
Beheler, James H.
Bell, Charles L.
Birdwell, Joe E.
Blackmon, Roy M.
Boyle, Gary A.
Bradshaw, George V. III
Brandau, James L.
Brandt, Joseph R. Jr.
Breaux, Jeffrey J.
Briscoe, James W.
Bruursema, Bruce C.
Buesing, Kenneth E.
Burton, Wayne L.
Calcutt, William S.
Castoe, Bobby C.
Christiaens, Robert E.
Clark, William E.
Coates, John H.
Cribb, Herbert E.
Crooks, Martin J.
Darnell, John P.
Dickinson, William
Diller, Donald L.
Duerr, Elwin H.
Edley, Robert L.
Essig, Dennis J.
Flood, Bernard H. Jr.
Franklin, Harold W.
Franks, Chail M.
Freeman, Quinten R.
Garr, James S.
Gary, James E.
Gatherum, Brent L.
Gibbs, Gary A.
Gordon, Robert H. Jr.
Grabowski, Zane D. Jr.
Grant, James M.
Grayu, David O.
Greenwell, John T.
Haley, Michael A.
Harris, Peter L.
Haugh, Dennis A.
Haworth, Richarl L.
Henderson, Clyde M.
Henry, Frank P.
Herrin, Thomas W.
Hicks, Jerry L.
Hill, Jackie L.
Hoggard, Roger L.
Houp, Harold H. Jr.
Hughes, Terry W.
Huppenthal, Robert E.
Hydock, Edward P. Jr.
Ingle, Jackie W.
Jameson, Floyd W.
Jameson, Ronald W.
Johnson, John W.
Johnson, Stephen
Johnson, Steven
Jones, Barry L.
Keller, Dean S.
Klawiter, Kim A.
Klooz, Thomas E.
Knych, James
Kook, Donald E.
Kruger, Michael R.
Kurtz, Dennis L.
Lafferty, Richard J.
Lake, Melvin D.
Lancelottie, Larry J.
Laprairie, Rachal P.
Lapsanski, Joseph M.
Larsen, Robert A.
Law, Andrew M.
Lee, Willie J.
Lefebvre, Philip W.
Leight, Gerald L. Jr.
Leonard, Garry A.
Lethueur, DeJacquant R.
Livengood, Michael L.
Mackert, Dennis I.
Marty, Dennis S.
Matter, Dean d.
Maxson, Charles S.
Mayer, Terry G.
McClanahan, James M.
McDaniel, Ricky W.
McGarrity, John M.
McWilliams, David
Meldrum, Michael A.
Middleton, Jon M.
Milburn, Charlton E. Jr.
Miles, Steven L.
Miller, Roger B.
Moore, Ira W.
Morgan, Michael R.
Morgan, Thomas E.
Morris, William P.
Mowery, Timothy G.
Oliver, Frederick D.
O'Neill, Patrick W.
Parker, Jerry P.
Patterson, Stanley E.
Patterson, Stephen J. III
Perron, Richard D.
Perry, D. T.
Petkus, Joseph J. Jr.
Pickett, Larry W.
Pleban, Stanley P.
Proctor, Josepph H.
Pruett, Carl E.
Rasbury, Jackie L.
Ribnicky, Paul N.
Roberts, Frank D.
Robertson, Joseph D.
Robinson, Donald W.
Roshto, Byron L.
Sattler, Glenn
Saundrs, Steven R.
Schatachneider, Richard
Schnicker, Roger W.
Seay, Roy L.
Smith, David E.
Steenhock, Jimmy A.
Stidham, Jerry
Stonaker, Billy E.
Struck, Donavan J.
Swanson, Carl L.
Thomas, Larry D.
Thompson, Walter P.
Walls, Nicholas W.
Warnke, Leon L.
Wassmuth, Donald J.
Wathers, Leroy

To Top of Page




This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell


Copyright © 1998-2017 N.C.O.C. Locator


BACK




11-27-2017