HG Anderson, Douglas J. ........ 82nd Abn. Co B 2/505th
Ballenger, Gale D. ..................... 1st Inf. Div. Co D 2/16th
Brown, Kenneth R. ................... 1st Inf. Div. 1/28th
Buchheister, William R.
Castillo, Ruben G. .................... 101st Abn Co D 2/327th
Chandler, Melvin W. ................ 9th Inf. Div. Co C 3/47th
English, Terrance E.
Frierson, David R. "Fry" ....... Americal Co C 3/21st
Hagy, James W. ........................ 4th Inf. Div. Co D 3/12th
Huncovsky, Ronald D.
Kapp, Robert L. ....................... Americal Co C 5/46th, Co C 4/21st
Keil, Richard C. ....................... Americal Co E (Recon) 2/1st
Lobb, Larry M.
Lougee, Wayne P. ..................... 4th Inf. Div. Co D 3/12th
McPhail, Donald H. ................. 82nd Abn. Co A 1/505th
Mercieca, Philip
Newhart, Richard M. "Marty".. 1st Cav. Co C 2/8th
Price, Derek
Scales, James E. ........................ 101st Abn Co D 2/327th
HG:Schade, John C. ................ 1st Inf. Div. Co B 1/26th
Sluyter, Charles V.
Smith, John M. ......................... 173rd Abn Co C 3/503d
Spontak, Edward C. ................ 9th Inf. Div. Co B 2/39th
Tonti, Reginald J. ..................... 1st Inf. Div. Co C 1/26th
Deceased: ( 1 )
Delmere, Clark L. ( 2014 Parkinsons disease)
**Note: James L. Hawthorne was a non-graduate due to Leadership Deficiencies.
** Robert M. Sopko broke his leg during NCOC training. He never graduated with another Class.
To Top of Page
Officers, Cadre and Other Graduates from this Class
CO Capt. Crockett, Travis R. Killed in Vietnam
XO 2LT Head, Archie J.
1SGT Watson, Joseph
Senior TAC NCO SFC Hewitt, John B.
TAC NCO SFC Hamilton, Lacy
TAC NCO SFC Kramer, Robert M.
TAC NCO SSG Cooper, Lewis C.
TAC NCO SSG Graham, Thomas H.
TAC NCO SSG Head, Emmett N.
DG=Distinguished Graduate
HG=Honor Graduate
DG KNODEL, JAMES K.
HG ANDERSON, DOUGLAS J.
HG AVERILL, BRYCE S. Jr.
HG KEMPER, VERNON W.
HG SCHADE, JOHN C.
Names of the men we would like to find.
SERGEANT's
Averill, Bryce S. Jr.
Bailey, Donald R.
Baker, Roy E.
Baumgardner, William J.
Blackwood, Donnie E.
Bolger, Richard A.
Bosquez, Victor M.
Brewer, Roger L.
Bridges, James E.
Briggs, Larry W.
Buneta, John H.
Casey, Larry D.
Cash, Paul T.
Cassano, Eugene J.
Chalifour, Richard M.
Chapman, Frank L.
Clark, Edward E.
Clark, Ronnie
Clayton, Otis
Clifton, Bradford M.
Clover, John R. Jr.
Cody, Gerald P.
Connor, William E.
Crawford, David A.
Crider, Mark H.
Crough, Harry M.
Daniels, Donald J.
Darnell, Deward D.
Davis, Johnnie L.
Delmere, Clark L.
Delrio, George
Dixon, Nathaniel
Edwards, Robert N.
Erickson, Richard L.
Feinauer, Roy J.
Fisher, Gregory D.
Flynn, John R.
Forham, Larry E.
Foster, Charlie L.
Fowler, James I.
Francia, Frank A.
Freeman, Allen H.
Fritz, William F.
Fustanio, Russell J. Jr.
Gerardo, Donald
Gillilan, John S.
Gilsson, Jackson D. Jr.
Guagliardo, James
Gwyn, Williams G.
Hampton, Aubrey L.
Hanson, John L.
Harding. James F. Jr.
Hayes, Richard E.
Hendrix, Joseph R.
Henke, David A.
Herbolsheimer, James L.
Hintzen, Charles J.
Hodgson, David P.
Holmes, Ronald V.
Hodd, James P.
Howard, Timothy W.
Huckaby, Gerry W.
Humpherys, Max V.
Hyndshaw, Charles W.
Jacobs, Jay M.
Jones, George E.
Jones, George W.
Jones, James A.
Kay, Leon D.
Kemper, Vernon W.
Kent, Gene A.
Kirk, Norbert W. Jr.
Knodel, James K.
Koenig, Gary A.
Lapsley, Hugh D.
Lee, Lawrence H. Jr.
Lindsay, Roosevelt B.
Linger, David E.
Llaugerelmondalek, E. A., LLauger, Eduardo
Longoria, Marcus
Loredo, Daniel M.
Ludeke, Carl O.
Lusk, Ralph A.
Lynn, James A.
Mackey, Clayton W. III
Maldonado, Louis
Mallory, Henry J.
Martin, Richard L.
McArthur, Herbert L.
McCambridge, John F. Jr.
McDonough, George D. Jr.
Mendoza, Borenzo
Merring, Elwood P.
Michaels, Edward H.
Minami, Roy H.
Moderski, Robert J.
Moehring, Maurice M.
Morgan, David J. Jr.
Morgan, James V.
Mullins, Herman A.
Murphy, Dennis W.
Murphy, Timothy F.
Neff, Jerry L.
Nelson, James C. III
Nethken, Norman E.
Newman, Chester C.
Norris, William
Osborn, Larry A.
Pacheco, Aldino A.
Painter, Jerry L.
Patchett, Edward N.
Pate, Thomas H.
Patrick, James R.
Paul, Wayne R.
Perry, Kenneth R.
Peterson, Michael T.
Poe, Clarence T.
Pospistal, John J.
Potter, Larry V.
Prestage, Elton L. Jr.
Queen, John III
Raher, Thomas D.
Raines, Thomas W.
Redmond, Vincent A.
Reeb, John L.
Ricon, Julian
Rohr, Jerry J.
Rosiles, Frank
Ryons, William
Satrun, Jerry
Schaffer, Blaine C.
Schneider, Phillip G.
Schodtler, Walter R. Jr.
Schroll, Danny Jr.
Scism, Paul A.
Seefeldt, Victor A.
Sheppard, Alvin L. Jr.
Sherrod, Ronald M.
Shortt, Troy E.
Slater, Edward F. Jr.
Smith, Craig W.
Smith, Jack G.
Smith, Jay T. Jr.
Smith, Stephen C.
Sosnowski, Robert A.
Speer, Peter A.
Stacy, Kenneth A.
Staggs, Harry G.
Stahley, David V.
Starling, Fred W.
Stevens, Dennis M.
Stites, Dennis O.
Tibbets, Robert J.
Tyler, Tommy W.
Ulerick, Kevin E.
Vaughn, Larry J.
Wallace, Carroll T.
Ward, Bill D.
Warner, Larry D.
Watson, Stephen C.
Webster, Roger A.
Weiss, Warren J.
Werst, Arthur F. Jr.
Williams, Johnny G.
Yeager, Philip T.
Young, Chester M.
Zare, Peter V.
Zdanowski, Thomas
To Top of Page
This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell
Copyright © 1998-2024 N.C.O.C. Locator
BACK
|