MAIN PAGE 1968 Classes Class Page Next Class Previous



Class: 9-68
Graduated: 12 February 1968
Company: 83rd Company
Graduates: 171
Location: Main Base
MOS: 11B40 Light Weapons Infantryman



Located: ( 22 )

HG Anderson, Douglas J. ............... 82nd Abn. Co B 2/505th
Ballenger, Gale D. ..................... 1st Inf. Div. Co D 2/16th
Brown, Kenneth R. ................... 1st Inf. Div. 1/28th
Buchheister, William R.
Castillo, Ruben G. .................... 101st Abn Co D 2/327th
Chandler, Melvin W. ................ 9th Inf. Div. Co C 3/47th
English, Terrance E.
Frierson, David R. "Fry" ....... Americal Co C 3/21st 196th LIB
Hagy, James W. ........................ 4th Inf. Div. Co D 3/12th
Huncovsky, Ronald D.
Kapp, Robert L. ....................... Americal Co C 5/46th, Co C 4/21st
Keil, Richard C. ....................... Americal Co E (Recon) 2/1st 196th LIB
Lobb, Larry M.
Lougee, Wayne P. ..................... 4th Inf. Div. Co D 3/12th
McPhail, Donald H. .................. 82nd Abn. Co A 1/505th
Mercieca, Philip
Price, Derek
Scales, James E. ........................ 101st Abn Co D 2/327th
Schade, John C. ........................ 1st Inf. Div. Co B 1/26th
Sluyter, Charles V.
Spontak, Edward C. .................. 9th Inf. Div. Co B 2/39th
Tonti, Reginald J. ...................... 1st Inf. Div. Co C 1/26th



Casualties
Click on the name and go to the Virtual Wall automatically.
Rank Name Casualty Date Unit Vietnam Memorial
Capt. CO Crockett, Travis Richard December 23, 1968 Co C 2/47th P36W67
SGT Baldwin, Michael Richard September 12, 1968 Co A 1/28th P44W35
SGT Couturiaux, Eugene Jr. February 28, 1969 Co C 4/3rd P31W90
SGT Green, Ronald Frank September 26, 1968 Co A 1/16th P42W17
SP4 Hawthorne, James Lynwood June 14, 1968 Aero Rifle Plt 2/17 Cav P57W18
SGT Krom, Kenneth Lionel August 18, 1968 Co A 3/22nd P48W44
SGT McSwain, Baynes Ballew Jr. October 10, 1968 Co A 2/12th P41W41
SGT Millikan, John Russell August 18, 1968 Co D 2/27th P48W48


To Top of Page



Officers, Cadre and Other Graduates from this Class

Capt. Crockett, Travis R.
XO 2LT Head, Archie J.
1SGT Watson, Joseph

Senior TAC NCO SFC Hewitt, John B.
TAC NCO SFC Hamilton, Lacy
TAC NCO SFC Kramer, Robert M.
TAC NCO SSG Cooper, Lewis C.
TAC NCO SSG Graham, Thomas H>
TAC NCO SSG Head, Emmett N.

DG=Distinguished Graduate
HG=Honor Graduate

DG
HG Anderson, Douglas J.
HG Averill, Bryce S. Jr.
HG
HG
HG



SERGEANT's

Averill, Bryce S. Jr.
Bailey, Donald R.
Baker, Roy E.
Baumgardner, William J.
Blackwood, Donnie E.
Bolger, Richard A.
Bosquez, Victor M.
Brewer, Roger L.
Bridges, James E.
Briggs, Larry W.
Buneta, John H.
Casey, Larry D.
Cash, Paul T.
Cassano, Eugene J.
Chalifour, Richard M.
Chapman, Frank L.
Clark, Edward E.
Clark, Ronnie
Clayton, Otis
Clifton, Bradford M.
Clover, John R. Jr.
Cody, Gerald P.
Connor, William E.
Crawford David A.
Crider, Mark H.
Crough, Harry M.
Daniels, Donald J.
Darnell, Deward D.
Davis, Johnnie L.
Delmere, Clark L.
Delrio, George
Dixon, Nathaniel
Edwards, Robert N.
Erickson, Richar L.
Feinauer, Roy J.
Fisher, Gregory D.
Flynn, John R.
Forham, Larry E.
Foster, Charlie L.
Fowler, James I.
Francia, Frank A.
Freeman, Allen H.
Fritz, William F.
Fustanio, Russell J. Jr.
Gerardo, Donald
Gillilan, John S.
Gilsson, Jackson D. Jr.
Guagliardo, James
Gwyn, Williams G.
Hampton, Aubrey L.
Hanson, John L.
Harding James F. Jr.
Hayes, Richard E.
Hendrix, Joseph R.
Henke, David A.
Herbolsheimer, James L.
Hintzen, Charles J.
Hodgson, David P.
Holmes, Ronald V.
Hodd, James P.
Howard, Timothy W.
Huckaby, Gerry W.
Humpherys, Max V.
Hyndshaw, Charles W.
Jacobs, Jay M.
Jones, George E.
Jones, George W.
Jones, James A.
Kay, Leon D.
Kemper, Vernon W.
Kent, Gene A.
Kirk, Norbert W. Jr.
Knadel, James K.
Koenig, Gary A.
Lapsley, Hugh D.
Lee, Lawrence H. Jr.
Lindsay, Roosevelt B.
Linger, David E.
Llaugerelmondalek, E. A.
Longoria, Marcus
Loredo, Daniel M.
Ludeke, Carl O.
Lusk, Ralph A.
Lynn, James A.
Mackey, Clayton W. III
Maldonado, Louis
Mallory, Henry J.
Martin, Richard L.
McArthur, Herbert L.
McCambridge, John F. Jr.
Mcdonough, george D. Jr.
Mendoza, Borenzo
Merring, Elwood P.
Michaels, Edward H.
Minami, Roy H.
Moderski, Robert J.
Moehring, Maurice M.
Morgan, David J. Jr.
Morgan, James V.
Mullins, Herman A.
Murphy, Dennis W.
Murphy, Timothy F.
Neff, Jerry L.
Nelson, James C. III
Nethken, Norman E.
Newhart, Richard M.
Newman, Chester C.
Norris, William
Osborn, Larry A.
Pacheco, Aldino A.
Painter, Jerry L.
Patchett, Edward N.
Pate, Thomas H.
Patrick, James R.
Paul, Wayne R.
Perry, Kenneth R.
Peterson, Michael T.
Poe, Clarence T.
Pospistal, John J.
Potter, Larry V.
Prestage, Elton L. Jr.
Queen, John III
Raher, Thomas D.
Raines, Thomas W.
Redmond, Vincent A.
Reeb, John L.
Ricon, Julian
Rohr, Jerry J.
Rosiles, Frank
Ryons, William
Satrun, Jerry
Schaffer, Blaibe C.
Schneider, Phillip G.
Schodtler, Walter R. Jr.
Schroll, Danny Jr.
Scism, Paul A.
Seefeldt, Victor A.
Sheppard, Alvin L. Jr.
Sherrod, Ronald M.
Shortt, Troy E.
Slater, Edward F. Jr.
Smith, Craid W.
Smith, Jack G.
Smith, Jay T. Jr.
Smith, John M.
Smith, Stphen C.
Sopko, Robert M.
Sosnowski, Robert A.
Speer, Peter A.
Stacy, Kenneth A.
Staggs, Harry G.
Stahley, David V.
Starling, Fred W.
Stevens, Dennis M.
Stites, Dennis O.
Tibbets, Robert J.
Tyler, Tommy W.
Ulerick, Kevin E.
Vaughn, Larry J.
Wallace, Carroll T.
Ward, Bill D.
Warner, Larry D.
Watson, Stephen C.
Webster, Roger A.
Weiss, Warren J.
Werst, Arthur F. Jr.
Williams, Johnny G.
Yeager, Philip T.
Young, Chester M.
Zare, Peter V.
Zdanowski, Thomas

To Top of Page


This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell


Copyright © 1998-2017 N.C.O.C. Locator


BACK



10-28-2017