MAIN PAGE PHOTOS SEARCH NEW CONTACTS
CONTACTS 11 Bravo Classes 11 Foxtrot Classes 11 Charlie Classes





The N.C.O.C. Search Page





This Search Page is divided into 7 Sections.

11 BRAVO 1967-68
11 BRAVO 1969
11 BRAVO 1970
11 BRAVO 1971-72
11 Charlie
11 Foxtrot
Miscellaneous [ Searches that can't be categorized ]

If anyone recognizes a name and knows the whereabouts of anyone listed, please contact the N.C.O.C. Locator.





11 BRAVO 1967-68

CLASS NAME SEARCHING FOR OTHER INFO
1-67 Pauline Laurent Men who knew Howard E. Querry KIA 9th Inf. Div.
1-67 Pope, Joe W. Jr. Michael W. Moody Class 20-68
1-67 Pope, Joe W. Jr. Michael Rosset Class 14-68
2-67 David N. Davignon Rodney C. Dickey Same Class
5-68 Herman Cole Jr. Roy J. Gibson Same Class
7-68 Thomas "TL" Thomas Alan Sealbach, Herman Wheeler Jr., Manuel Valdnegro, Robert Sablan Same Class
9-68 David Frierson Ron Lestock Class 6-68
10-68 Richard D. White Joe Virda, Joe Paquette, Dave Wickersham, Randy Taylor, Robert T. Johnson Same Class
11-68 James L. Baker Clyde D. Ament Same Class
15-68 Susan Creep Men who knew Guy B. Creep Jr. KIA 5th Inf. Div.
17-68 Richard Thompson Richard Zielinski Mississippi ??
21-68 Thomas M. Maloney Fredrick D. McNeal Jr., John T. Mitchell Same Class
22-68 Family of Sgt. A. W. Howard Jr. Dennis L. McGowan Same Class
24-68 Blaine R. Bruner Timothy J. Cox, Robert G. Baldridge, Thomas H. Blue Jr. Same Class
26-68 Robert Clark Ronald J. Berger, Ronald J. Stein Same Class
26-68 Paul Mims William D. Fromwiller Class 19-68
33-68 Terry Smith Patrick K. Taylor and men who knew his brother, SGT Leo B. Smith Same Class
41-68 Paul R. Moron Ron Howard, John B. Morgan, James L. Mozingo Same Class




11 BRAVO 1969

CLASS NAME SEARCHING FOR OTHER INFO
3-69 Michael Smith George Kennedy (11-69) David J.C. LeBlanc (13-69) Same Unit in Nam
4-69 Jerry R. Prentice George D. Prewitt Jr. Same Class. Miss.
7-69 Family Members Men who knew Thomas W. Markunas Class 7-69
11-69 Ben Sizemore Men who knew his father, esp Ben Shoemaker Class 11-69
13-69 William W. Brown Francis P. Cumo and Joseph DeMarco Same Class
18-69 Randall W. Windstein Gerald J. Lichnovsky Class 2-69
30-69 David Miller Shelton T. Eudy Same Class
34-69 Ben Buelher Sam Haus Class 2-70
35-69 Gary Rush James P. Riedel New York
43-69 Clement J. Dombrowski Dennis D. Cook Same Class




11 BRAVO 1970

CLASS NAME SEARCHING FOR OTHER INFO
4-70 Charles R. Brune Kenneth M. Hawkinson Same Class
6-70 Charles A. Clark Philip C. Carroll Same Class
7-70 Michael Rogers Dennis R. Smith 6-70
9-70 Joe Ludwick Ronald M. Martino, Quentin R. Minnehan Same Class
9-70 Thomas Spalding Thomas E. Rubsan, John C. Henry, Peter C. Koon Same Class
18-70 Glenn W. "Bill" Johnson Billy Hurley, Bill Jone Same Class
20-70 Daniels, George T. Lester H. Daniel, Roy L. Davis Jr., Dennis Dutilly, Joseph A. Cotto and John W. Correia Same Class
22-70 Billy Olden William Massengill, Van Mitchell Same Class
23-70 James L. Edwards Charles S. Cooper, Charles S. Ferguson, Larry C. Johnson Same Class
23-70 Logsdon, James E. James Anderson, James McDonald Same Class
23-70 Mark Maloney Robert D. Mayfield, John D. Nealey, Eric A. Glasser 101st Abn 3/187th
23-70 Donald R. Woodard Charles L. Wright Class 17-70
35-70 Roger Steakley Men who knew Howard S. Lamb 173rd Abn. KIA 2/28/71




11 BRAVO 1971-72


CLASS NAME SEARCHING FOR OTHER INFO
2-71 Richard Cheek David L. Beeson Same Class



11 CHARLIE 1969, 70, 71



CLASS NAME SEARCHING FOR OTHER INFO
7-69 Edward E. Kimpel Daniel L. Kepler Same Class
2-70 Gregory A. Jarvis Douglas L. Jordan Same Class
2-70 Larry Spivey Roger L. Witty, Richard Turner, Gary Stanley, Thomas Scarborough, Joe Powell, David Davis Same Class
10-70 Gilbert L. Anderson Creighton Sturdy, Dennis A. Cope Same Class




11 FOXTROT 1969, 70, 71, 72

CLASS NAME SEARCHING FOR OTHER INFO
2-70 Richard K. Cowand Douglas F. Jensen Class 3-70 F
3-70 Alan Karganilla Gary W. Carson Class 3-70 F
10-70 Lee "Ski" Krasrewski Christopher Lieurance Same Class
11-70 Michael Geames Elmer "Dale" Gass Same Class




MISCELLANEOUS ( by Infantry Division )

UNIT NAME SEARCHING FOR OTHER INFO
Herb Artola Anthony Maziotti, Jack Zimmer, Michael Hoover 3/22nd Inf.
Chuck Sarosi William Campbell, Sgt. Tatum (Tatem?), John Salinas Co B 2/12th, 69-70



If anyone would like to list a Search for a friend, please contact the N.C.O.C. Locator.





To Top of Page
This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell


Copyright © 1998-2016 N.C.O.C. Locator.


Back to the MAIN PAGE






12-6-2016