MAIN PAGE 1968 Classes Class Page Next Class Previous



Class: 31-68
Graduated: 17 July 1968
Company: 74th Company
Graduates: 169
Location: Harmony Church
MOS: 11B40 Light Weapon Infantryman



Located: ( 18 )

Andrews, Edward F. ........ 9th Inf. Div Co B 2/47th
Bryden, James S. .............. 4th Inf. Div. Troop B 1/10th Cav.
Cox, Stephen D. ............... 9th Inf. Div. Co C 6/31st
Curtis, Alva G. ................. Americal Co B 1/20th
DeVries, Ivan G. .............. 4th Inf. Div. Co B 3/8
Erhardt, James B. ............ 82nd Abn Co B 1/508th,Americal Recon 1/20th
Fields, Donald S. .............. 4th Inf. Div. Co B 3/8th
Hanmer, Gary C. ............. 1st Cav. 15th Repo Depo
Havens, Virgil W. ............ 9th Inf. Div. Co D 6/31st
Heck, Gordon G. ............. 25th Inf. Div. Co D 2/12th
Heine, Dennis J. ............... Americal Co C 1/20th
Kohl, Kenneth P. ............. 25th Inf. Div. Co D 2/27th
Luitgaren, Charles V.
Monroe, Terry L. ............. 101st Abn. 1/327th
Osborne, Ross J. .............. 4th Inf. Div.
HG Parks, Edward L. ....... 4th Inf. Div. Co D 3/8th
Tucci, Larry
Tullos, Robert T. Jr. ......... Americal Recon 1/46th




Training Officer:

Sell, Ernest W. Jr. ................. 5th Inf. Div. Co D 1/11th, Co P 75th Inf. LRRP





Deceased:

Sargent, Lawrence E. ( Lung Cancer August 4, 2002 )

Casualties
Click on the name and go to the Virtual Wall automatically.
Rank Name Casualty Date Unit Vietnam Memorial
SGT Berger, Loran Leon January 26, 1969 Co B 2/60th P34W81
SGT Dunn, Ralph Gerald February 16, 1969 Co K 75th Inf "Ranger" P32W43
SGT Hanlon, James Paul February 27, 1969 Co D 5/7th P31W80
SGT Hippo, Dennis William January 17, 1969 Co B 5/7th P34W24
SGT McIntyre, Arthur James March 24, 1969 Co B 3/8th P28W28
SGT McKenzie, Larry Dean June 3, 1969 Co D 1/20th P23W56
SSGT HG Rousseau, Duane Michael July 28, 1969 Co B 1/20th P20W66


To Top of Page



Officers, Cadre and Other Graduates from this Class

CO 1LT Yeisley, Vivian F. Jr.
XO 2LT Sell, Ernest W. Jr.
1SGT PSG Pentico, Orville Jr.

Senior TAC NCO PSG Dodd, Billie Jr.
TAC NCO SSG Mesa, Vincent B.
TAC NCO PSG Harris, Wonnie
TAC NCO SSG Turner, Alfonza
TAC NCO SSG Brown, Lonnie

DG=Distinguished Graduate
HG=Honor Graduate

DG Ledbetter, Leonard E.
HG Dennis, William R
HG Floyd, Tucker L.
HG Honan, Thomas F. Jr.
HG Muhlhauser, Carl W. III
HG Palmquist, Carrol R.
HG Rambow, Gary M.
HG Reynolds, Robert C.
HG Rousseau, Duane M.



SERGEANT's

Amen, Dewin J. Jr.
Andrson, Richard V.
Auvenshine, Danny R.
Aven, John F. Jr.
Baker, Wade D.
Barker, Loyed Z. III
Baxley, Richie S.
Becker, Vance B.
Becker, Walter T.
Belles, Larry D.
Bigelow, Donald R. Jr.
Binder, Jerry M.
Blake, Jeffrey L.
Brown, Thomas J.
Buchman, Robert J.
Bunn, Donald V. Jr.
Butler, William K. Jr.
Campbell, David L.
Carter, David L.
Cashen, Chester J.
Chaffey, Philip L.
Chandler, Furman D.
Cherpack, Michael J.
Childers, Robert G.
Choate, Reid A.
Christianson, Arlyn M.
Clemente, Michael M.
Cleven, Robert S.
Closson, Lawrence D.
Cochran, Phillip D.
Collins, Daniel J.
Conway, James P.
Cook, Donald E. Jr.
Crawford, Nick D. Jr.
Cropper, Joseph A.
Cruse, Richard R.
Culberson, Marion G.
Daubenberger, James O.
Degraffenried, Albert L. II
Delany, David S.
Dennis, William R.
Derr, Walter W. III
Diamond, Dennis R.
Dickenson, Bobby R.
Duckett, Thomas J.
Duds, Andrew W. Jr.
Eden, John W.
Ehlert, Philip L. Jr.
Ferguson, James D.
Fillingham, Erie T.
Fitzmaurice, James R.
Floyd, Tucker L.
Foley, Peter J.
Foxwell, Harry J.
Frank, William J.
Garcia, Guadalupe R. Jr.
Garnett, Gordon A.
Glennon, John J. Jr.
Goodrum, Benjamin G.
Grant, McNair Jr.
Grossheim, James A.
Halberg, Ronald W. Jr.
Halten, Olaf III
Harris, Loren E.
Hight, Roger W.
Honan, Thomas F. Jr.
Houser, James A.
Jager, John H.
Johnson, Biff D.
Johnson, Paul H.
Johnson, Richard P.
Juhl, Dennis C.
Kagle, William J. Jr.
Kellis, John W. III
Lackey, Robert W.
Lalonde, Bruce G.
Lavender, John B.
Ledbetter, Leonard E.
Leddy, Robert M.
Lee, Stephen A.
Libby, Leeirby R.
Lorah, Fredrick J.
Maples, William L.
Martin, John L.
McFarlin, Roger L.
McKee, James C.
McPeak, John W.
Milot, Edward W.
Montgomery, Johnny R.
Muhlhauser, Carl W. III
Musselmann, Kurt S.
Myrah, James L.
Nelson, Charles S. Jr.
Nichols, Clyde J. Jr.
Niski, Milo E.
Norwood, Robert J.
O'Brien, Timothy
Overbeck, Charles R.
Palmquist, Carrol R.
Pang, Joseph
Parker, Gregory A.
Parrott, David W.
Pastor, George J.
Phillips, George W. Jr.
Phillips, Keith
Piller, Dennis G.
Pittman, Isaac Jr.
Powell, Ruccell W.
Rambow, Gary M.
Reed, Robert C.
Regan, John H.
Reynolds, Robert C.
Robertson, Alan E.
Romer, Clifford P.
Ryan, Terrence J.
Sanberg, Robert N.
Sanders, Ronald L.
Savant, Harold Jr.
Schnock, Carl A.
Schroeder, Ronald D.
Schwartz, Daniel A.
Scott, Danna K.
Sewell, Steven P.
Shean, Donald J.
Shedis, Richard M.
Sides, Benny A.
Simmons, Michael A.
Slaughter, Gerald A.
Smith, Harlon W.
Stone, Barry L.
Swank, Martin
Sweeney Wade A.
Taylor, Jesse
Tennihill, David A.
Tholen, Clifford B. Jr.
Thomas, Larry R.
Ursery, Calvin B.
Vaughn, Charles E. Jr.
Vogt, Russell R.
Voiles, Lanny R.
Welsch, William R. Jr.
Wharton, Keever E.
Zertuche, Eusebio O.


To Top of Page

This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell


Copyright © 1998-2017 N.C.O.C. Locator


BACK





11-7-2017