MAIN PAGE 1968 Classes Class Page Next Class Previous



Class: 33-68
Graduated: 30 July 1968
Company: 71st Company
Graduates: 145
Location: Harmony Church
MOS: 11B40 Light Weapon Infantryman



Located: ( 14 )

Bogucki, Joseph .................. 9th Inf. Div. Co E 2/60th
Dore, Ned J.
Dylak, Daniel P. .................. 1st Cav. Div.Americal18th MP Bat
Foster, Dwain E. .................. 1st Inf. Div. 1/2nd
Grebinger, Charles J. Jr. .... 101st Abn. Co D 2/501st, MACV Advisor Teams 95 & 98 ( Major retired )
Hinz, Bruce .......................... 82nd Co C 1/508th
Hornumg, John P. ............... 2nd Inf. Div. 1/38th
Houghton, Steven D. ........... Co M 71st Inf. "Ranger" LRRP
Krautscheid, David H.
Kinnamon, Roger A. ........... 101st Abn. Co D 3/187th
Longoria, Thomas Jr.
Lutz, David A. ..................... Americal Co D 4/3rd
Srp, Carl .............................. 1st Inf. Div., 82nd Abn
Wienick, Michael I ............. 1st Cav. Div. Co D 1/5th



Casualties
Click on the name and go to the Virtual Wall automatically.
Rank Name Casualty Date Unit Vietnam Memorial
SGT Bright, Roy Everett April 17, 1969 Co D 4/31st P27W98
SSGT~ Butcher, Davis Carroll May 14, 1969 Advisory Team 52 HHC P24W2
SSGT Camp, James Dale February 4, 1969 Co A 2/12th P33W54
SGT Channon, Buddy Eugene March 9, 1969 Co A 3/12th P30W85
SGT Cooper, Ira Daunette December 9, 1968 Co A 5/7th P37W73
SGT Cottrell, John Nelson January 19, 1969 Co B 1/14th P34W36
WO-01 Davis, Richard Bouche Jr. February 11, 1970 1st Avn Bde 170 AHC 52nd P14W125
SGT Fanella, Lawrence Andrew June 3, 1969 Co D 1/20th P23W52
SGT Fullerton, Ronnie Joe January 12, 1969 Co A 1/61st P35W76
SGT Jones, Stokely James September 17, 1969 Co D 2/7th P18W102
SSGT Kelley, Joseph Howard July 1, 1969 Co A 3/1st P21W42
SSGT Lochner, Verne Eldon April 2, 1969 Co A 2/47th P27W1
SSGT~ McMains, Donald Henry Jr. August 9, 1969 Co B 2/22nd P20W119
SSGT Morris, Walter Joseph May 2, 1969 Co B 2/60th P26W101
SGT Smith, Leo Brian March 23, 1969 Co D 4/39th P28W21
SSGT HG Stuessel, James David January 22, 1969 Co A 1/35th P34W61
~ Posthumous Promotion


NOTE: Family members of SGT Leo B. Smith would like to hear from men who knew him. Contact Terry Smith

NOTE: Family members are looking for men who knew SGT James D. Camp. Please Contact Elaine



To Top of Page



Officers, Cadre and Other Graduates from this Class

CO Capt. Pride, Lawson R. Jr.
XO 2LT Serrano, Jose A.
TO 2LT Bailey, Robald D.
1SGT Ridenour, Donald C.

Senior TAC NCO SFC Hattaway, Roy H.
TAC NCO SFC Robinson, Herman
TAC NCO SSG Lusano, Harold H.
TAC NCO SSG Phillips, Chester L.
TAC NCO SSG Petrin, Keith A.
TAC NCO SSG Estes, Fredrick W.
TAC NCO SSG Tolbert, Woodrow W.

DG=Distinguished Graduate
HG=Honor Graduate

DG Williams, Ronald A.
HG Carey, James R.
HG Clift, Robert M. Jr.
HG Hunt, Charles B.
HG Mahlum, Richard J.
HG St. Clair, William E.
HG Stuessel, James D.



SERGEANT's

Addison, Graham P.
Alden, Michael L.
Alexander, Douglas A.
Allen, Herman R.
Bird, David E.
Bodewitz, Kenneth
Bourgeois, James A.
Bracali, Ronald J.
Brewer, Michael K.
Brooks, Robert P.
Bullard, Richard J.
Carey, James R.
Castorr, John R.
Cathey, Larry C.
Centric, James H.
Chase, Michael J.
Choate, Thomas J.
Clift, Robert M. Jr.
Cormier, Rodney J.
Coshal, Andrew J. Jr.
Coshow, Jerry A.
Crane, Charles S.
Davis, Daniel L.
Davis, Lawrence
DeJulio, Tiberio P.
Deperio, Gregory C.
Downey, Dennis P.
Emmertson, Wendell G.
Favaro, Thomas J.
Fisher, Kirk A.
Fisher, Thomas W.
Fisher, Timothy D.
Foreman, Walter F.
Forman, George W.
Gannon, David S.
Garcia, Gerald R.
Gillis, Curtis D.
Glasson, Gregory W.
Golden, Grady K.
Hawkins, Ellis R.
Hawley, Michael A. III
Herman, Dennis R.
Hernandez, Huey L.
Hoadley, Raymond A.
Hunt, Charles B.
Jones, David H.
Kepler, Larry E.
Komnick, Gerald E.
Koschmider, Dale J.
Lacy, Virgil Jr.
Linton, Norman A.
Mahlum, Richard J.
Marsh, Alan D.
Maulding, James H.
Mays, George W.
McLean, Kenneth R.
Mills, Donald
Mitchum, Ronnie D.
Moeller, Jerome
Morris, Bert A.
Morrison, Ralph D.
Morton, Robert L.
Mosley, Larry W.
Novoslesky, Jacob
Oehlke, Melvin
Organ, Daniel E.
Overcash, Jack L.
Parks, Dewey M.
Pastore, Paul J.
Perez, James M.
Phillips, Tommy L.
Posey, Gerald L.
Prevost, Jaemes L.
Priest, Kevin
Ramsden, Charles G.
Raney, John F.
Pecio, Oscar
Roberts, John L.
Rowland, James C.
Sanders, George A.
Sawyer, Gerald R.
Schneider, Alan J.
Schweitzer, Arthur W.
Seib, Peter Jr.
Shackelford, Danny R.
Shoopman, Terry E.
Shrake, Robert P.
Silva, Jose
Silva, Thomas G. Jr.
Smith, Mack
Snyder, Neil E.
St. Clair, William E.
Steele, David E.
Steen, Tommy R.
Stevens, Michael J.
Stevenson, Robert M.
Still, Robin E.
Suarez, Robert L.
Taylor, Patrick K.
Teixeira, Ronald J.
Thompson, Terrell G.
Townson, Tony
Trott, Charles
Trulley, Thomas E.
Turk, Michael
Turner, John W.
Vandemark, Gerald D.
Waldo, Anthony J.
Werner, Robert J.
Westfall, Donn R.
Wilder, Ronald
Williams, Max K.
Williams, Ronald A.
Woodruff, Dennis P.
Wortham, Charles F. Jr.


To Top of Page

This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell


Copyright © 1998-2017 N.C.O.C. Locator


BACK





11-7-2017