MAIN PAGE 1968 Classes Class Page Next Class Previous



Class: 6-68
Graduated: 22 January 1968
Company: 80th Company
Graduates: 120
Location: Main Base
MOS: 11B40 Light Weapon Infantryman



Located: ( 11)

Allison, Richard A. ................ 9th Inf. Div. Co A 3/39th MACV MAT Team
Alvis, Frank R. ....................... 1st Inf. Div. Co C 1/2nd MACV Mobile Advisory Team
Aplon, Donald R. ................... 25th Inf. Div. Co B 2/27th
Bock, Leonard A. ................... 199th LIB
Bonar, Gary M. ...................... Americal Co A 3/21st 196th LIB
Crow, Gary L. ........................ 11th ACR
Ethridge, W. R. "Bobby"....... Co F 75th Inf "Ranger"
Hinnenkamp, Elvin R.
Patrick, Howard B. ................ 1st Cav Co E Recon 1/5th, 2nd Bde NCOIC Civil Affairs S5
Swalve, Paul W. ...................... 25th Inf. Div. Co A 2/14th
Wyrich, Billy W.






"Howard Patricks web site"




Casualties
Click on the name and go to the Virtual Wall automatically.
Rank Name Casualty Date Unit Vietnam Memorial
SGT Azore, David May 6, 1968 Co C 2/2nd P55E38
SGT Bezecny, John William May 8, 1968 Co B 4/12th P56E35
SGT Brister, Billy Mac May 22, 1968 Co C 3/187th P65E5
SSGT Dukes, George Bennie June 30, 1968 Co B 2/22nd P54W23
SGT Grant, William Richard August 23, 1968 Co A 3/21st P47W43
SGT Jones, Gary Claud July 20, 1968 Co C 3/39th P51W19
SGT Kohlbeck, Terrence Eugene May 6, 1968 Co C 2/2nd P56E11
SGT Martin, Rufus Michael July 5, 1968 Troop D 1/9th P53W22
SGT North, Dennis Cole February 15, 1969 Troop A 1/9th P32W39
SGT Purcell, Larry Joe August 12, 1968 HHC 5/60th P48W3
SSGT~ Spencer, Eugene October 31, 1968 Co B 2/35th P40W68
SSGT~ Turner, Donald Eugene September 18, 1968 Co D 1/20th P43W31
SGT Wallace, Ronald Ray May 27, 1968 Co A 4/23rd P64W3

~ Posthumous Promotion


To Top of Page



Officers, Cadre and Other Graduates from this Class

Capt. Perry, Louis K. Jr.
XO 1LT Birchfield, Larry S.
TO 2LT Clement, Robert L.
1SGT Moody, Alfred L.

Senior TAC NCO SFC Little, Lee R.
TAC NCO SFC Perez, Alvarez A.
TAC NCO SFC Gobin, Arthur E.
TAC NCO Haddock, Robert
TAC NCO Gilbert, Charles

DG=Distinguished Graduate
HG=Honor Graduate

DG Lindstrom, Walter C.
HG Alvis, Frank R.
HG Beauregard, Charles C.
HG Farrington, William F.
HG Richardson, Terry P.
HG Vaughan, Vand



SERGEANT's

Allen, Richard M.
Anderlik, Edward P.
Ball, Thomas G.
Banasiak, Kenneth E.
Beattie, Peter A.
Becker, James E. Jr.
Bell, Chester
Berrien, James W.
Berrong, Melvin D.
Berthiaume, Robert C.
Birmingham, Jerry M.
Bishop, Dale H.
Blankenship, Hanibal Jr.
Blankenship, Larry R.
Bosage, Buster W.
Brooks, Theodore D.
Casto, Danny H.
Cato, Gerald T.
Ciulla, Joseph A.
Cole, James D.
Colon, Fernando L.
Cook, Joseph H.
Curtis, David L.
Deverick, William D. Jr.
Donnelly, William C. Jr.
Dowdy, Donald O.
Downs, Harold R.
Drago, Ronald C.
Farrington, William P.
Fraser, robert A.
Frazzitta, Frank J.
Froeber, Mark A.
Garrow, William L.
Gifford, Thomas A.
Gohn, Gregory E.
Guider, David G.
Hackworth, Gary R.
Harp, David H.
Harper, William D.
Healan, Charles L.
Heid, Gary R.
Hermes, John A.
Higbee, Stephen W.
Holden, James M.
Howard, Joseph E. Jr.
Ingels, Robert D.
Kasper, Larry G.
Kerlee, Larkin J. Jr.
Kiesel, George E.
Kunca, Harry S.
Kunkel, william R.
Land, Ralph E.
Lehmann, Andrew R.
LeStock, Ronald L.
Lindstrom, Walter C.
Livingston, Larry E.
Maykel, Lawrence E.
McGarth, John D.
Mckelvey, Raymond F.
McNamara, James J. Jr.
Mitchell, Daryl W.
Morris, Charles D.
Morris, James L.
Morton, Thomas K.
Oakley, James S.
O'Bryan, James L.
Outsen, Thomas B.
Owens, Raymond B.
Panero, Jeffrey
Penick, Byron K.
Peter, Louie A. Jr.
Pilat, Ronald R.
Remus, Carl L.
Richardson, Terry P.
Rittman, Otis E.
rogers, Lawrence K.
Scanavino, Gary G.
Scholl, John M.
Shine, Jonn W.
Smith, Dennis G.
Smith, Gene E.
Standley, Danny M.
Strite, James E.
Sutton, Paul A.
Taylor, Michael D.
Todd, Jimmy R.
Vaughan, Vand
Wallis, Grady G.
Warner, Bruce H. Jr.
Warnick, Thomas E.
Warren, David W.
Watts, Horace L.
Weiss, Stephen J.
Wild, Michael E.
Winner, Donald


E-4
Allen, Herman L.
Arowsmith, Alan J.
Beauer, Gilbert M.
Burris, E.L.
Caron, Leo J.
Cash, Cayce L.
Chaffin, Clarence R.
Chavez, Slverter R.
Corsella, Thomas G.
Davis, Charles W.
Dean, Harold E.
Dean, Thomas A.
Fenwick, Thomas
Fowler, Edward A.
Funkhouser, Charles E.
Gaines, Eugene E.
Gray, Gary R.
Gunn, Walter Jr.
Haas, Raymond L.
Haber, Jeffrey A.
Hall, William J.
Haynes, Ira W.
Holt, Harry C.
Horton, Norman F. Jr.
Hudson, Leo Jr.
Hynek, Gaylon L.
Johnson, Curtis J.
Jones, Dennis M.
Jones, Johnny S.
Jones, William
Joseph, Lemuel E.
Kuckelman, Karl F. Jr.
Laborde, Robert L.
LeBlanc, Earie L.
Lee, Jerry D.
Mair, Thomas Jr.
Manley, Harold D.
Martinez, Nick S.
Nayfield, Ray H. II
McDonald, Dennis D.
Neal, Raymond E.
Nobriga, Raymond G.
Nolen, Chester A.
O'Meara, James F.
Parker, Larry J.
Pearce, Marvin R.
Penix, Steven C.
Proper, Larry E.
Robinson, John H.
Satchfield, Danny F.
Sauwbers, David W.
Scott, Robert L.
Serrano, Charles R.
Sheredos, Roland M.
Sidwell, Donald R.
Soliz, George
Stewart, Raymond A.
Swisher, Fred S.
Tanner, Valen J.
Thompson, Charles J.
Watson, Harold V.
Worrell, Ronald D.


To Top of Page

This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell


Copyright © 1998-2016 N.C.O.C. Locator


BACK





10-27-2017