MAIN PAGE 1968 Classes Class Page Next Class Previous



Class: 7-68 *
Graduated: 29 January 1968
Company: 81st Company
Graduates: 104
Location: Main Base
MOS: 11B40 Light Weapon Infantryman



Located: ( 13 )

Alveari, Ronald A. ................. 173d Abn Co D 2/503d
Bazen, Wayne E.
Bettes, Terry V. ....................... 7th Inf. Div. Camp Casey Korea
Dobson, James T. ................... 173d Abn Co A 2/503d
Griffus, Arlie E.
HG Guess, Steven W. ............. 101st Abn. Co B & D 2/327th
Guest, Joseph N.
Jones, Kyle D. ........................ 101st Abn. Co A 2/506th,MACV Advisory Team
Justinger, Steven N.
Melton, Dale .......................... Americal 5/46th
Sommer, Quintin G. Jr. ........ 9th Inf. Div. Co B 2/47th
Thomas, Thomas L."TL"..... 173d Abn Co D 2/503d75th Inf. Co C "Ranger"
Uhl, James M. ........................ 9th Inf. Div. Co A 2/60th






Deceased:

Derma, Robert J.



Casualties
Click on the name and go to the Virtual Wall automatically.
Rank Name Casualty Date Unit Vietnam Memorial
SSGT Barnett, Donald Eugene March 26, 1969 Co D 2/16th P28W42
SGT Collins, Arlin Darrell August 28, 1968 Co C 2/16th P46W47
SGT Couch, Freddie Lee August 20, 1968 Co B 4/23rd P47W7
SSGT DG Dybvig, Ned Turner June 16, 1968 Co B 2/327th P56W2
SGT Garrett, Ernest William June 24, 1968 Co C 5/60th P55W27
SGT Lafferty, John Arthur June 24, 1968 Co C 5/60th P55W29
SGT Lundy, Lonnie Eugene September 11, 1968 Co B 3/22nd P44W27
SGT Morrow, Dale Arthur September 16, 1968 Co C 4/23rd P43W10
SGT Patterson, Gary Lee May 24, 1968 Co A 3/21st P68E6
SSGT~ Paulk, Elias Johnson September 19, 1968 Co A 2/503d P43W41
SSGT Rose, Lawrence Carroll September 2, 1968 Co E Recon 1/12th P45W28
PFC Poulson, Bruce William August 18, 1968 Co A 5/46th P48W47
SFC~ Shark, Earl Eric September 12, 1968 Co A 1/28th P44W41...MIA
SGT Terry, Philip Allen December 8, 1968 Co A 1/18th P37W70
SGT Wilson, David June 12, 1968 Co C 1/12th P57W6
SGT Witherell, Gary Lee May 19, 1968 Co A 2/327th P64E2

~ Posthumous Promotion
** Class Distinguished Graduate


To Top of Page



Officers, Cadre and Other Graduates from this Class

Capt.
XO 1LT
TO 2LT
1SGT

Senior TAC NCO SFC
TAC NCO SFC
TAC NCO SFC
TAC NCO SSG Tyson
TAC NCO

DG=Distinguished Graduate
HG=Honor Graduate

DG Dysvig,Ned T.
HG End, Rex B.
HG Guess, Steven W.
HG Monhollen, David J.





SERGEANT's

Albeck, Paul S.
Andrews, James F. Jr.
Barfield, Shelton J.
Bazen, Wayne E.
Beaty, Lewis K.
Beckworth, Jacob E. Jr.
Brown, Walter D.
Brownlee, John E. Jr.
Campbell, Frank E.
Carone, Frank A.
Clark, Peter J
Collins, James J.
Crow, Dennis D.
Daniels, Donald C.
Davis, Ronald E.
Drews, Richard W.
Eichfeld, Timothy
End, Rex B.
Farrell, Daniel W.
Freeman, Richard A.
Fulcher, David W.
Galarneau, Donald W.
Gomez, Rubel C.
Griffus, Arlie E.
Harper, David F.
Hazley, Willie J.
Heckman, Donald M.
Hellyer, Larry L.
Hensley, David L.
Hill, George P.
Howe, Edward J. Jr.
Huckabee, Edward L.
Hughes, Woodrow
Ide, Edward F. III
Lang, Ravanell A.
Lawrence, Rodell
Leebert, Ralph D.
Mare, Ronald
Maron, Dennis E.
Mason, Larry L.
Mattingly, Marvin R.
Maze, Donald D.
McAdams, John J.
McCann, John J.
McReynolds, Billy J.
Messett, Craid R.
Monhollen, David J.
Morser, Fred D.
Newsome, Edward J.
Norman, Robert L.
Olsen, Peter T.
Orr, Richard A.
Osborn, Reginald C.
Outlaw, Russell L.
Parham, Gary
Payne, Michael R.
Pirkle, James A.
Ramsey, Kenneth F.
Reyes, Francisco N.
Roberts, Kenneth H.
Robertson, Jimmy W.
Rothwell, John T.
Sablan, Robert M.
Sherman, Richard F. Jr.
Sleege Richard N.
Smith, James L.
Stacey, Raymond W.
Starr, Merle P.
Stoneman, Richard L.
Valenegro, Manuel O.
Vanryn, Lawrence N. Jr.
Vitte, Manuel I. Jr.
Wetz, Timothy W.
Wheeler, Herman R. Jr.
Windfeldt, Peter M.

To Top of Page

This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell


Copyright © 1998-2017 N.C.O.C. Locator


BACK



10-27-2017