MAIN PAGE Page 1 1968 Page 2 1968 Page 3 1969 Page 4 1969 Page 5 1969
Page 6 1970 Page 7 1970 Page 8 1970-72 11C Casualties 11F Casualties Honor Wall

1968 PAGE 1
Click on the name and go to the Virtual Wall automatically.
Rank Name Class Number Casualty Date Unit Vietnam Memorial
SGT Caraway, Earnest Wesley 1-67. February 10, 1968 Co A 1/27th P38E66
SGT Borman, Jerald Allen 1-67 April 4, 1968 Co B 1/2nd P47E58
SP4 Perrins, Robert Richard 1-67 April 4, 1968 Co E 3/47th Recon P48E8
SGT Berry, Vance Alyn 2-67. April 5, 1968 Co B 4/47th P48E14
SGT Lentz, Jerry Francis 3-67 April 7, 1968 Co A 4/23rd P48E42
SGT Hulwi, William George Jr. 3-67. April 16, 1968 Co D 2/3rd P50E15
SGT Smith, Sammy Ray 3-67. April 16, 1968 Co D 1/501st P50E22
SGT Bullis, Stanley Allen 3-67 April 23, 1968 Co C 1/327th P51E36
SP4 Richter, Jay Dee 1-67 April 24, 1968 Co D 3/7th P51E49
SGT Walker, Lester Timothy 2-67. April 24, 1968 Co B 4/3rd P52E1
SGT Nettesheim, Bruce Paul 4-67 April 25, 1968 Co A 2/501st P52E9
SSGT~ Copeland, Larry Odell 4-67. April 29, 1968 Co B 1/327th P52E47
SSGT~ Nix, Vernon Walter III 2-67 April 29, 1968 Co B 1/327th P53E3
SGT Behm, Charles Joel Jr. 4-67 April 30, 1968 Co C 2/14th P53W9
SGT Lawver, Dennis Dean 4-67. May 1, 1968 Co C 2/27th P53E35
SSGT Neil, Samuel Thomas Jr. 4-67 May 4, 1968 Co A 4/23rd P54E38
SGT Azore, David 6-68. May 6, 1968 Co C 2/2nd P55E38
SGT Kohlbeck, Terrence Eugene 6-68 May 6, 1968 Co C 2/2nd P56E11
SGT McGowen, Charles Frank 1-67 May 6, 1968 Co D 4/12th P56E13
SGT Vossen, Stanley Joseph 5-68 May 6, 1968 Troop A 1/4th Cav P56E17
SSGT~ Holden, Robert Franklin 1-67 May 7, 1968 Co A 1/27th P56E25
SGT Bezecny, John William 6-68 May 8, 1968 Co B 4/12th P56E35
SSGT Elliott, Frank William 3-67. May 9, 1968 Co C 1/5th P57E20
SGT Townsend, Franklin Arthur 5-68 May 9, 1968 Co A 3/39th P57E34
SGT Cone, LeRoy 2-67. May 10, 1968 Co C 3/60th P58E5
SGT Querry, Howard Emerson 1-67 May 10, 1968 Co A 3/39th P58E13
SGT Graham, David Del 5-68 May 11, 1968 Co B 3/60th P58E21
SGT Mack, Alvin Anthony Jr. 1-67 May 16, 1968 Co C 1/20th P61E13
SGT Underwood, Daniel Ledare 5-68. May 16, 1968 Co B 1/5th P61E20
SGT Sutton, Eugene Morgan Jr. 5-68. May 19, 1968 Co C 2/502nd P63E18
SGT Witherell, Gary Lee 7-68 May 19, 1968 Co A 2/327th P64E2
SGT Gillard, Michael 1-67 May 20, 1968 Co D 2/501st P64E4
SGT Brister, Billy Mac 6-68. May 22, 1968 Co C 3/187th P65E5
SGT Levings, James M. 2-67. May 23, 1968 Co C 3/503d P66E10
SGT Hiebert, Lynn Gregory 2-67. May 24, 1968 Co A 4/9th P68E3
SGT Patterson, Gary Lee 7-68. May 24, 1968 Co A 3/21st P68E6
East Panel
West Panel
SGT Gomez, Steve 3-67 May 25, 1968 Co C 4/31st P68W1
SGT McEuen, Ronald Curtis 3-67 May 25, 1968 Co C 4/31st P67W2
SGT Honcharoff, Gene Edward 5-68. May 26, 1968 Co A 1/28th P66W8
SGT Wallace, Ronald Ray 6-68. May 27, 1968 Co A 4/23rd P64W3
SGT Warsing, Charles Graffious 2-67 May 27, 1968 Co E 2/12th P64W3
SGT Carter, Alan Glenn 5-68. May 28, 1968 Co B 2/502nd P64W6
SGT Hughes, Thomas Gilbert 4-67. June 1, 1968 Co C 1/501st P61W2
SGT Colonna, Philip George 4-67 June 8, 1968 Co A 2/60th P58W3
SSGT Draper, William Michael 1-67 June 9, 1968 Co B 2/28th P58W7
SGT Coppo, Patrick Brian 4-67 June 9, 1968 Co B 2/18th P58W7
CPL Digsby, LeRoy 3-67 June 10, 1968 Co B 1/12th P58W18
SSGT Chase, Charles Joseph 5-68. June 11, 1968 Co A 1/35th P58W23
SSGT Cronin, David Michael 11-68 June 11, 1968 Co D 2/28th P58W23
SGT Wilson, David 7-68 June 12, 1968 Co C 1/12th P57W6
SP4 Hawthorne, James Lynwood 9-68 June 14, 1968 Aero Rifle Plt 2/17 Cav P57W18
SSGT Dybvig, Ned Turner 7-68. June 16, 1968 Co B 2/327th P56W2
SGT Goodman, Charles Edwards 8-68 June 17, 1968 Co D 1/7th P56W11
SGT Ross, Gregory Mark 3-67 June 20, 1968 Co B 6/31st P55W9
SSGT Sanazaro, Ernest Jr. 12-68 June 23, 1968 Co B 2/12th P55W23
SGT Garrett, Ernest William 7-68 June 24, 1968 Co C 5/60th P55W27
SGT Lafferty, John Arthur 7-68 June 24, 1968 Co C 5/60th P55W29
SGT Marzenell, Edward Jr. 8-68 June 25, 1968 Co A 4/3rd P55W36
SGT Denham, James Virl 10-68 June 30, 1968 Co A 3/47th P54W23
SSGT Dukes, George Bennie 6-68 June 30, 1968 Co B 2/22nd P54W23
SGT Lupoli, Albert Francis Jr. 10-68. July 1, 1968 Co C 3/47th P54W31
SGT Holmes, Billy Ray 10-68. July 3, 1968 Troop C 3/4th Cav P53W1
SGT Martin, Rufus Michael 6-68 July 5, 1968 Troop D 1/9th P53W22
SGT Peralez, Louis Fabian 11-68 July 8, 1968 HHC 2/47th P52W1
SP4 Mocker, William Francis 1-67. July 10, 1968 Co B 2/2nd P52W9
SGT Jones, Gary Claud 6-68 July 20, 1968 Co C 3/39th P51W19
SGT Myers, Charles Louis Jr. 5-68. July 21, 1968 Co C 1/8th P51W27
SGT Hughes, Macklin Otis 3-67 July 22, 1968 Co B 2/506th P51W33
SGT Poling, Jackie Ray 12-68 July 22, 1968 Co B 2/506th P51W35
SGT Davies, Alfred John Jr. 10-68 July 29, 1968 Co C 2/12th P50W29
SGT Armstrong, William Preston 8-68 August 2, 1968 Co A 3/503d P50W52
SGT Palowski, Richard Edwin 17-68. August 3, 1968 Co B 2/39th P49W6
SGT Fahrenhorst, Thomas Kennet 16-68 August 5, 1968 Co D 1/7th P49W13
SGT Stephens, Ben Wesley 3-67. August 7, 1968 Co C 6/31st P49W26
SGT Thiesfeldt-Collazo, William J. 3-67 August 7, 1968 Co C 6/31st P49W27
SGT Gatewood, Gerald Peter 8-68. August 8, 1968 Co A 2/8th P49W29
SGT Tegtmeier, Leslie Jon 3-67. August 8, 1968 Co C 6/31st P49W33
SGT Trucano, Alan Dale 13-68 August 8, 1968 Co C 4/39th P49W34
SSGT Wieskus, William Clemens 13-68 August 8, 1968 Co B 2/28th P49W35
SP4 Clarke, William Victor 20-68 August 10, 1968 HHC 2/2nd P49W38
PFC Kent, William Wayne 20-68 August 12, 1968 Co C 1/61st P49W54
SGT Purcell, Larry Joe 6-68. August 12, 1968 HHC 5/60th P48W3
SGT Meyer, Terry Robert 5-68 August 13, 1968 Co A 2/16th P48W8
SGT Collins, Bruce Wayne 11-68. August 14, 1968 Co C 1/5th P48W16
SGT Barnhouse, Darrel Emerson 18-68 August 16, 1968 1st Cav 1/5th P48W21
SGT Krom, Kenneth Lionel 9-68 August 18, 1968 Co A 3/22nd P48W44
PFC Poulson, Bruce William 7-68 August 18, 1968 Co A 5/46th P48W47
SGT Millikan, John Russell 9-68 August 18, 1968 Co D 2/27th P48W48
SGT Hodges, Terry Alan 10-68. August 19, 1968 Troop A 3/4th Cav P48W55
SGT Kever, Dwayne Elbert 12-68 August 19, 1968 Troop A 3/4th Cav P48W57
SP4 Adams, David Lee 3-67. August 19, 1968 Co B 2/60th P48W68
SGT Botts, David Martin 1-67. August 20, 1968 Co B 1/12th P47W6
SGT Couch, Freddie Lee 7-68. August 20, 1968 Co B 4/23rd P47W7
SGT Johnson, Roy Marvin 1-67 August 20, 1968 Co C 2/60th P47W9
SGT Martin, Freddie Kay 16-68 August 20, 1968 Co D 2/14th P47W11
SGT Strauss, Robert Stephan 19-68 August 20, 1968 Co B 4/12th P47W13
SGT Martinez, Steven Catarino 14-68 August 20, 1968 Co A 1/11th P47W14
SGT Pigeon, Joseph Thomas Jr. 4-67. August 21, 1968 Co A 2/501st P47W20
SSGT~ Carlson, James Blain 2-67. August 22, 1968 Co A 4/503d P47W26
SSGT~ Getter, Waydell 8-68 August 22, 1968 Co C 1/503d P47W27
SGT Grant, William Richard 6-68 August 23, 1968 Co A 3/21st P47W43
SSG Lang, Dean Laverne 2-67. August 24, 1968 Co B 1/2nd P46W5
SGT Rasmussen, David Nilsson 19-68. August 24, 1968 Troop A 3/4th Cav P46W7
SGT Dunne, Gerard Joseph 13-68 August 25, 1968 Co C 3/1st P46W14
SGT Guy, Allen Edward 10-68 August 26, 1968 Co A 1/2nd P46W29
SGT Dean, Glenn Frederick 5-68. August 27, 1968 Co B 2/16th P46W39
SGT Fish, Glenn Charles 19-68 August 27, 1968 Co B 2/39th P46W40
SGT Collins, Arlin Darrell 7-68 August 28, 1968 Co C 2/16th P46W47
SGT Jackson, Johnny Franklin 19-68. August 28, 1968 Troop A 3/5th Cav P46W50
SGT Mitchell, Michael Jeffrey 11-68. August 28, 1968 Co B 2/506th P46W51
110 Casualties

~ Posthumous Promotion

The ( . ) After class number indicates a photo is shown on the Virtual Wall.





Continue to Page 2


To Top of Page

BACK to the MAIN PAGE



This Page was created in August 20016
by Budd Russell

Copyright © 2017N.C.O.C. Locator