MAIN PAGE 11 Bravo Classes 11 Foxtrot Classes 11 Charlie Classes
11th ACR AMERICAL 25th INF.DIV 101st Abn
173d Abn. 1st INF DIV. 1st CAV 4th INF. DIV
5th INF. DIV 9th INF DIV. 75th Ranger 82nd Abn.
199th LIB KOREA GERMANY STATE SIDE

5th Infantry Division Graduates









... [ 77 ]




Back to the MAIN PAGE



New or Updated INFO

1-12-15
Neilsen, Brent W. ................ 1/11th Co A 70-71









Located

Adorno, Alfonso ............................. 68-69
Ahern, Thomas E. .......................... 68-69
Akers, Harry M. ............................. 1/11th Co C 69-70
Anderson, Robert E. ...................... 1/61st Co C 68-69
Balderson, James G. "Jay" .......... 1/11th Co D 68-69
Barnett, Gary M. ........................... 1/11th Co C 69-70
Bilka, Richard L. ........................... 1/61st Co B 68-69
Blackwell, Cecil C. "Carl" ........... 1/11th Co C 68-69
Bletsch, Terry J. ............................. 68-69
Bludgen, Kenneth J. ...................... 1/61st 68-69
Brzoska, Michael J. ....................... 68-69
Bumgarner, Carl E. ....................... 1/61st Co C 68-69
Burleson, Rex E. ............................ 1/11th Co E 70-71
Cannady, Phillip H. ...................... HHC 3rd Marines 68-69
Caputo, Charles A. ....................... 4/12th Troop A ACR 68-69
Carr, Larry C. ............................... 1/11th Co A 69-70
Castro, Juan "John" ..................... 1/11th Co D 68-69
Clark, Rodney D. .......................... HHC 3/5th Cav. 71-72
Colton, Lanny R. ........................... 68-69
Davis, Jimmy Ray .......................... 68-69

Dyer, Wayne ................................... HHC 68-69
Ebnet, David J. .............................. 68-69
Ethington, Ferrand L. .................... 68-69
Fedderson, Stanley H. .................... 1/11th Co C 68-69
Finch, Gary R. ............................... 1/11th Co C 70
Fortunato, Gary P. ........................ 68-69
Fujikawa, Ronald E. ...................... 1/61st Co A 68-69
Gorski, Edward E. ......................... 1/11th Co D 69-70
Gushwa, Martin B. ......................... 68-69
Hahn, Harvey J. ............................. 68-69
Hall, Thomas C. .............................. 68-69
Harp, Robert A. ............................. 1/11th Co A 70
Harries, Terry D. ............................ 4/12th Troop ACR 68-69
Hayes, Timothy J. ........................... 1/11th Co D 68-69
Heistand, Larry R. ......................... 1/11th Co B 70
Howard, John W. ........................... 1/11th Co D 68-69
Johnson, Marvin E. ....................... 1/11th Co D 69-70
Jones, Roger D. .............................. 1/61st Co C 69-70
Kerbs, Larry E. ............................. 1/11th 68-69 ( Deceased )
Kohmetscher, Lyle A. .................... 1/11th Co D 69-70
Leder, Jack R. ................................ 68-69
Long, Frank J. Jr. .......................... 4/12th Troop A ACR 68-69

Madeo, Saverio F. .......................... 1/61st Co 70
May, Milton L. ............................... 1/11th Co D 71
Minton, James E. ........................... 75th Support Bn Co A 70-71
Miracle, Ronald E. ......................... 1/11th Co B 69-70
Motz, Robert C. ............................. 1/11th Co C 70
Neilsen, Brent W. ........................... 1/11th Co A 70-71
Olden, Billy R. ............................... 1/11th Co B 70-71
Perry, Thomas W. Jr. .................... 75th Inf Co P 70-71
Phillips, Harold L. ......................... 1/11th Co D 69-70
Pruitt, William A. .......................... 1/11th Co D 70-71
Redmond, Stephen E. .................... 1/61st Co B 71-73
Risher, James O. ........................... 1/61st Co A 70
Robbins, Eldon L. ......................... 70-70
Robertson, Robb W. ...................... 1/61st Co A & D 69-70
Robinson, Joseph G. ..................... 1/11th Co A 69
Russell, Leonard F. Jr. .................. 1/11th Co C & D 70
Ryan, Lawrence J. ........................ 1/61st Co B 70-71
Sanford, Robert G. ....................... 1/11th Co E 70
Sarazen, Richard C. ...................... 1/11th Co D 70-71
Sell, Ernest W. Jr. ......................... 1/11th HHC LRRP 68-69
Severino, Michael A. ..................... 1/61st Co A 70-71

Stegall, Patrick L. .......................... 75th Inf Co P 70-71
Stotler, Stephen F. ......................... 68-69
St. Pierre, Alphy R. ....................... 1/26th, 1/28th HHC Recon 70
Taylor, Wayne E. ........................... 1/11th Co D 69-70
Thompson, Larry E. ..................... 1/61st Co A 70-71
Thompson, Larry E. ..................... 1/11th Co D 70
Thompson, Steven W. ................... 1/11th Co D 70
Touw, Philip R. .............................. 1/61st Co 70
Tracy, Patrick J. ............................ 75th Sp Bn Co A 70
Uhl, William F. Jr. ......................... 69-70
Uzzi, Steven D. ............................... 1/11th Co E 69-70
Walker, Vern R. ............................. 1/61st Co C 70
Weston, Leslie ................................ 1/11th Co A 69-70
Willie, Louis T. .............................. HHC Rifle Platoon 70




Web sites of the 5th Inf. Div.


Alpha Company 1/11th

Society of the 5th Division

1/61st Web Site

Delta 1/11th Inf.





To Top of Page

This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell

Copyright © 1998-2017 N.C.O.C. Locator


Back to the MAIN PAGE




5-19-2017