MAIN PAGE 11 Bravo Classes 11 Foxtrot Classes 11 Charlie Classes
11th ACR AMERICAL 25th INF.DIV 101st Abn
173d Abn. 1st INF DIV. 1st CAV 4th INF. DIV
5th INF. DIV 9th INF DIV. 75th Ranger 82nd Abn.
199th LIB KOREA GERMANY STATE SIDE

25th Infantry Division Graduates









... [ 123 ]




Back to the MAIN PAGE





New or Updated INFO

6-20-17
Flanagan, Michael ............. 1/5th Co B 68-69








Located

Allen, Albert A. ................................. 1/5th Mech Co C 68-69
Allison, Charles L. ............................. 2/22nd Co A 69-70
Aplon, Donald R. .............................. 2/27th Co B 68-69
Assell, Gary R. .................................. 2/27th 70
Barkafski, Albert J. ........................... 1/5th Co B 68
Barrett, Benson P. ............................. 2/22nd Co B 69-70
Barrett, Hand J. ................................ 2/22nd Co A 70
Bees, Sherrel L. ................................. 2/14th Co D 69-70
Bell, Richard R. ................................ 2/12th Co B 68-69
Berger, John R. ................................ 2/12th Co A 69-70
Booth, Roy C. ................................... 69-70
Brazier, Robert C. ............................. 2/14th Co B 69-70
Burch, J. Dan ................................... 4/23rd HHC 69-70
Carpenter, Donald F. ........................ 2/22nd Co C 68-69
Cole, Herman Jr. .............................. 2/12th Co D 68-69
Cole, Larry A. .................................. 70-71
Cook, Carvel M. ............................... 4/23rd 69-70
Coulter, Larry A. .............................. 2/27th Co C 68-70
Cox, Marvin S. Jr. ............................ 70
Crowe, Richard E. ............................ 2/27th Co A 69-70

Davignon, David N. .......................... 3/4th Cav. Troop B 68-69
Demary, Eddie J. Jr. ......................... 4/23rd Co B 69-70
Donato, Charles J. ............................ 2/12th Co D 70-71
Dotts, Robert T. ................................ 2/14th 70
Duffy, Philip D. ................................. 4/23rd Co C 68-69
Dwyer, Emery E. ............................... 3/27th Co C 69-70
Ethridge, W.R. "Bobby" .................. 75th Inf. Co F 68-69
Evans, Dennis W. .............................. 2/12th Co B 69-70
Evans, M. Stuart ............................... 4/9th Co C 69-70
Evangelista, Joseph M. ..................... 4/23rd Co B 69-70
Fagan, Gerald F. "Jerry".................. 3/22nd Recon 69-70
Felich, James A. ................................ 3/5th Co B 68-69
Flanagan, Michael D. ......................... 1/5th Mech Co B 68-69
Fox, Nelson S. ................................... 2/27th 69-70
Fowler, Gregory L. ........................... 1/27th Co D 70-71
Frame, Thomas J. ............................. 1/5th Co C 68-69
Fruin, Michael J. .............................. 2/27th Co A 69-70
Furlong, James J. ............................. 2/14th Co B 68-69
Geames, Michael R. .......................... 1/5th Mech Co B 70
Gerrity, James M. "Mike" ............... 4/23rd Co A 68-69
Gilbertson, John J. ........................... 4/9th Co D 69-70
Gilson, Terry D. ................................ 1/5th HHC 70-71

Golemon, Clint .................................. 2/27th 70
Gregson, Thomas L. .......................... 2/22nd
Hand, Michael W. ............................. 2/12th Co A 69-70
Haverkamp, Jude F. .......................... 2/22nd Co B 70
Heck, Gordon G. .............................. 2/12th Co D 68-69
Heerwald, John F. ............................. 1/27th Co E 70-71
Higgins, Tony L. ............................... 70
Hogue, Richard F. ............................. 2/14th Co A 69-70
Hollingsworth, George A. ................. 2/12th Co D 70-71
Holtzen, David L. ............................. 2/22nd HHC Recon 68-69
Holzhauer, Bruce D. ......................... 2/12th Co A 69-70
Horst, Stephen W. ........................... 2/14th Co D 68-69
Isbell, Clarence "Randy" .................. 2/12th Co D 69-70
Janis, Daniel M. Jr. .......................... 1/5th Mech Co C 68-69
Kachadorian, Richard K. .................. 1/27th Co E 69-70
Karrzewski, Richard A. ..................... HHC Co E Recon 69-70
Karganilla, Alan F. ........................... HHC 69-70
Kehn, Kevin B. ................................. 3/22nd 71
Kelly, Thomas E. .............................. 2/12th Co A 68-69
Keys, John A. II ............................... 3/2nd HHC 68-70

Kohl, Kenneth P. .............................. 2/27th Co D 68-69
Laurianti, Carl A. ............................. 3/22nd Co A 70-71
Lay, James E. ................................... 2/14th 69-70
Lederer, Gregory A. .......................... 4/9th 68-69
LeVan, Richard L. ............................ 3/22nd Co A 68-69
Lewis, Richard C. ............................. 4/23rd Co A 69
Lynch, Perry L. ................................ 4/23rd Co A 69-70 ( Deceased )
Macwilliams, Paul M. ....................... 2/27th Co D 69-70
Massey, Walter J. ............................. 2/12th Co C 69-70
McFarlane, James M. ....................... 1/5th Co C 69
McGee, John K. ............................... 51st Co F 68 (LRRP)
McLane, Foster B. III ....................... 2/14th Co A 70
Miller, Ernest J. ................................ 2/12th 70-71
Mills, Edward R. ............................... 2/14th Co D 70-71
Mireles, Jesse D. ............................... 4/9th Co D 68-69
Moralez, Armando P. ....................... 2/3rd Co B 69-70
Nehrling, Richard J. ......................... 2/14th 70
Nelsen, Eugene N. ............................. 3/22nd HHC 69-70
Nichols, Frederick W. ........................ HHC S-2 69
Novelli, Toby G. ................................ 2/14th Co D 69-70
Oakley, Lon D. Jr. .............................. 2/22nd Co A 69-70
Pesch, Richard T. .............................. 2/14th 69-70

Phillips, David L. .............................. 2/14th Co A 68-69
Pittman, Leroy E. ............................. 70
Portwine, Peter C. ............................. 4/23rd 70
Preliou, Johnell ................................ 2/27th Co E 69-70
Price, Ronald K. ............................... 4/9th Co C 69-70
Proefrock, Robert J. ......................... 4/23rd 69-70
Ralph, Michael S. ............................. 1/27th Co A 68-69
Rapier, Stephen P. ............................ 1/27th Co C 69-70
Rehling, Scott G. .............................. 3/22nd Co D 70-71
Riddell, David H. III ........................ 75th Inf. Co F Ranger 68-69
Robertson, Robb W. ........................ 4/9th Co D 69-70
Ronk, Ronald W. ............................. 4/23rd Co C 69-70
Rosenthal, Michael E. ...................... 2/27th Co D 68-69
Rudlaff, William P. .......................... 69-70
Ryan, Robert J. ............................... 1/27th Co A 70
Sager, Andrew J. .............................. 4/23rd 70-71
Salcedo, Jesse D. .............................. 4/9th 70
Sanden, James A. Jr. ........................ 1/5th Mech Co A 70-71
Sawicki, Frank .................................. 2/12th CRIP 69-70
Schellinkhout, Douglas R. ................ 3/21st Co B 68-69

Sewall, Bruce G. ................................ 2/22nd Co A 69-70
Shannonhouse, William R. ............... 2/22nd Co B 68-69
Sharp, John E. .................................. 3/22nd 69-70
Shireman, Steven E. ......................... 2/12th 70-71
Sigl, Thomas J. ................................. 3/21st Co B 68-69
Smith, Billy W. ................................. 1/27th Co A 69
Smith, Michael L. ............................. 4/9th Co D 69-70
Smith, Stephen C. ............................. 4/23rd HHC S2, CRIP 70
Spicer, Walter H. .............................. 75th Inf. Co F 70-71
Syner, George T. ............................... 71
Talada, William A. ............................ 2/14th Co B 69
Thompson, Dennis H. ....................... 4/23rd 70
Thompson, Terry L. .......................... 4/9th Co A 69-70
Tilton, James A. ................................ 4/9th Co A 68-69
Varner, Kenneth W. .......................... 1/5th Mech 70
Wagner, Lawrence M. ....................... 1/5th Mech Co C 70-71
Wall, Dennis R. ................................. 2/12th 68
Weathers, Toby L. ............................ 4/9th 69-70
Whitaker, Jerry M. ........................... HHC 69-70
Williams, Howard N. Jr. ................... 2/12th Co C 69-70

Zarrett, William E. ........................... 4/9th Co B 69-70



Web sites of the 25th Div.

2/27th Deltahounds

2/12th Infantry

25th Infantry Division Association

25th Infantry Division, 4/9th Inf. Regiment, Manchu






Local friends who served with the 25th Inf. Div.

Hart, Wesley ............................. 4/23rd Co C 69
York, Melvin ............................ 1/8th Artillery C Battery


To Top of Page

This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell

Copyright © 1998-2017 N.C.O.C. Locator


Back to the MAIN PAGE



6-20-2017