MAIN PAGE 11 Bravo Classes 11 Foxtrot Classes 11 Charlie Classes
11th ACR AMERICAL 25th INF.DIV 101st Abn
173d Abn. 1st INF DIV. 1st CAV 4th INF. DIV
5th INF. DIV 9th INF DIV. 75th Ranger 82nd Abn.
199th LIB KOREA GERMANY STATE SIDE

199th Light Infantry Brigade Graduates









.... [ 37 ]




Back to the MAIN PAGE





New or Updated INFO

12-2-16
Masco, J. William ....... 5/12th HHC 69-70








Click on a name to find that person's Class.

Located

Alsup, Robert E. Jr. .................... 2/3rd Co C 70
Barrett, Hand J. .......................... 2/3rd Co D 70
Bock, Leonard A. ........................ 68-69
Bourcier, George W. ................... 2/31st Co E 70
Carte, David L. ............................ 2/3rd Co C 68-69
Denney, George H. ....................... 4/12th Co E 68-69
Fassio, Michael M. ..................... 5/12th Co B 70
Flowers, Harvey G. ..................... 69-70
Gehle, Robert W. Jr. ................... 4/12th Co A 68-69
Houghton, Steven ........................ 69

Hulse, Calvin M. ......................... 4/12th Co C 68-69
Huthmaker, Jay G. ..................... 2/3rd Co A 69-70
Inman, Dennis R. ........................ 3/7th 69-70
Johnson, Kenneth E. ................... 3/7th Co D 69-70
Karn, James O. ........................... 75th Inf. Co M 70
Luse, Edward H. ......................... 4/12th Co A 70
Masco, J. William ....................... 5/12th HHC 69-70
McLane, Foster B. III ................ 2/3rd Co C 70
Monahan, Paul T. ....................... 4/12th Co B 68-69
Moralez, Armando P. .................. 2/3d Co B 69-70

Orem, Ronald L. ......................... 5/12th Co B 70
Pedi, Terry C. .............................. 4/12th Co E 69-70
Pierce, Gary L. ............................ 5/12th Co A 68-69
Pile, Roger D. .............................. Co E 69-70
Pope, Joe W. Jr. .......................... 5/12th Co D 68-69
Richter, Edwin M. ....................... 3/7th Co B, HHC 68-69
Riehl, Steven G. .......................... 4/12th Co C 68-69
Reynolds, Rudy G. ...................... 4/12th Co A 68-69
Rush, Gary J. .............................. 4/12th HHC 69-70
Ryan, Lawrence J. ...................... 4/12th Co E 70

Smith, Larry L. ............................ 2/3d 69
Sollman, John M. ........................ 4/12th Co E Recon HHC 69-70
Steimel, Samuel D. ...................... 4/12th Co E 69-70
Suddeth, James L. ....................... 3/7th Co C 70-71
Van Horn, Harold J. Jr. .............. 70
Wagner, Sidley H. Jr. .................. 2/3d Co B 68-69
Washam, James W. ..................... 5/12th Co A 68



Web sites of the 199th LIB

Redcatchers Home Page




To Top of Page

This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell

Copyright © 1998-2017 N.C.O.C. Locator


Back to the MAIN PAGE





6-3-2017