MAIN PAGE 11 Bravo Classes 11 Foxtrot Classes 11 Charlie Classes
11th ACR AMERICAL 25th INF.DIV 101st Abn
173d Abn. 1st INF DIV. 1st CAV 4th INF. DIV
5th INF. DIV 9th INF DIV. 75th Ranger 82nd Abn.
199th LIB KOREA GERMANY STATE SIDE

1st Infantry Division Graduates









.... [ 71 ]




Back to the MAIN PAGE





New or Updated INFO


11-26-16
Alvis, Frank R. ........... 1/2nd Co 68-69







Click on a name to find that persons Class.

Located

Abel, Irving R. ............................. 1/2nd Co B 68-69
Allen, Michael W. ........................ 1/16th Co C 68
Alvis, Frank R. ............................ 1/2nd Co C 68-69
Baker, James L. ........................... 2/28th 68-69
Ballard, Russell J. Jr. .................. 2/28th HHC 70
Ballenger, Gale D. ....................... 2/16th Co D 68-69
Barrett, Benson P. ....................... 2/18th Co C 69-70
Beathard, Gary L. ....................... 2/28th Co D 68-69
Beebe, Warren R.......................... 69-70
Beesley, Ronny L. ....................... 2/28th Co D, 2/2nd Co B 69-70
Blum, Ronald G. ......................... 1/18th Co D 68-69
Breese, Stephen R. ...................... 1/16th Co HHC 69-70
Brickhouse, Charles M. .............. 2/2nd 68-69
Brooks, Christopher C. ............... 2/16th Co D 69-70
Brown, Kenneth R. ...................... 1/28th Co C 68-69
Bruner, Blaine .............................. 1/28th Co C 68-69
Carr, Donald F. ............................ 2/18th Co C 68-69
Charles, Philip B. ......................... 2/28th Co B 68-69
Connolly, Joseph M. .................... 1/26th Co C 69-70
Crothers, James A. ...................... 2/2nd HHC S2 69-70

Davies, Thomas C. ...................... 2/18th Co C 69-70
Delahunty, Michael C. ................ 2/16th Co C 68-69
Dempsey, Jack W. ....................... 2/18th Co B 68-69
Durst, Jack R. ............................. 1/2nd Co D 68-69
Fairlamb, Preston B. Jr. ............. 1/28th 69-70
Fenech, Anthony ......................... 1/2nd Co B 68-69
Foster, Dwain E. ......................... 1/2nd 68-69
Freeman, Judd D. ....................... 2/28th Co B 69-70
Fujikawa, Ronald E. ................... 2/18th Co C 68-69
Ganaden, Michael D. .................. 1/2nd Co D 69-70
Garnett, Harold E. ...................... 1/26th Co C 69
Gault, Dawin G. "Buddy" .......... 1/16th 68-69
Gee, Charles E. ............................ 1/2nd Co D 68-69
Goldman, Robert Jr. ................... 2/18th Co B 69-70
Gonder, Gary L. .......................... 2/18th Co C 69-70
Graham, David A. ....................... 2/18th Co B 68-69
Grandolfo, Lawrence J. .............. 2/16th Co D 68
Halsell, Larry L. .......................... 68-69
Hamilton, Norman H. ................. 2/28th Co E Recon 68-69
Harden, Russell I. ....................... 2/28th Co C 69-70

Hatterman, Curtis L. ................... 1/16th Co C 68-69
Hile, Mahlon M. S. ....................... 1/16th Co C 69-70
Hime, Richard H. ......................... 1/2nd Co D 68-69
Jennings, Coleman K. .................. 1/26th 68-69
Johnson, Herbert E. ..................... 2/28th Co C 68-69
Kehler, Francis L. ........................ 68-69
Kirby, Daniel A. ............................ 1/18th Co A 69-70
McCormick, Gary L. ................... 1/2nd Co D 69-70
Miller, John "Doug" .................... 2/28th Co D 69-70
Murphy, James F. Jr. ................... 2/28th Co B 69-70
Nichol, Robert H. ......................... 2/16th Co D 69-70
O'Connor, Neil P. ......................... 2/2nd Co B 68-69
Otto, William F. ............................ 1/2nd Co D 68-69
Pearl, Ronald E. ........................... 2/28th 69-70
Peluso, James R. .......................... 1/16th Co A 68-69
Peoples, Steven C. ....................... 1/28th Co B 71
Pentlen, Stephen R. ..................... 1/18th Co D 68-69
Price, John R. .............................. 1/26th Co A 69-70
Rapier, Stephen P. ...................... 2/18th Co A 69-70
Rilling, Dale E. ............................ 1/2nd Co A 68-69
Sage, Terrance L. Jr. .................. 2/2nd Co B, HHC 68-69

Sargent, Lawrence E. .................. 2/28th Co D 68-69
Schade, John C. ........................... 1/26th Co B 68-69
Schellenberger, Michael O. ........ 1/2nd Co A 69-70
Stehle, Richard J. ........................ 1/2nd Co D 69-70
Thompson, Richard L. ................ 2/18th Co A 68-69
Tonti, Reginald J. ........................ 1/26th Co C 68-69
Weir, James M. ............................ 1/16th Co A 68
Wiese, Dean E. ............................. 1/26th Co C 68-69
Wiggins, Thomas C. Jr. ............... 2/16th 69
Willard, Marion R. ...................... 2/18th 68-69




Web sites of the 1st Inf. Div.



To Top of Page

This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell

Copyright © 1998-2017 N.C.O.C. Locator


Back to the MAIN PAGE



6-16-2017