11th ACR AMERICAL 25th INF.DIV 101st Abn
173d Abn. 1st INF DIV. 1st CAV 4th INF. DIV
5th INF. DIV 9th INF DIV. 75th Ranger 82nd Abn.
199th LIB KOREA GERMANY STATE SIDE

4th Infantry Division Graduates









.... [ 94 ]




Back to the MAIN PAGE





New or Updated INFO

2-7-2014
Cox, Randall D. ................. 1/22nd Co C 69-70








Click on a name to find that person's Class.

Located

Augur, Michael A. ............................. 3/12th Co D 68-69
Baker, Claude B. Jr. ......................... 2/35th 69-70
Batten, David M. .............................. 1/14th Co B 70
Beals, Charles O. Jr. ........................ 1/22nd HHC Recon 69-70
Bell, Donald R. ................................. 2/8th HHC 69-70
Baird, Thomas E. .............................. 1/8th Co B, Troop C 1/10th
Barganier, Allen R. ........................... 69-70
Bolman, Dennis R. ............................ 2/8th Co E & B 69-70
Bourcier, George W. ......................... Recon Co E 70
Bristol, David L. ............................... 75th Inf. Co K 69-70
Bronkema, Dale A. ........................... 3/8th Co B 68-69
Bukofser, Richard J. ........................ 69-70
Burnett, Ronald N. ........................... 3/12th Co A 68-69
Cioletti, James A. ............................. 2/8th HHC 69-70
Clark, Keith A. ................................. 1/22nd 69-70
Cochran, Larry R. ............................ 3/8th Co A 70-71
Cogswell, Terry G. ........................... 1/8th Co C 69-70
Cole, Stephen W. .............................. 2/8th HHC 70
Cornish, David T. ............................. 1/8th Co B, 3/12th Co A 69-70
Cox, Randall D. ................................ 1/22nd Co C 69-70
Daniels, George T. ........................... 1/12th Co A 70-71
Davis, Dwight F. ............................... 2/35th Co C 69-70
Davis, Phillip ..................................... 1/22d Co A 68-69

Deisley, John D. ............................... 2/25th Co A 68-69
DeVries, Ivan G. .............................. 3/8th Co B 68-69
Donis, Raymond ............................... 1/8th Co C 69-70
Dunehoo, Steven R. ......................... 1/14th Co D 70-71
Eggleston, Richard P. Jr. ................. 3/8th Co C 69
Eli, Ronald W. .................................. 2/8th Co B 69-70
Elledge, Gregory C. ......................... 1/22nd 70
Ethington, Ferrand L. ....................... 68-69
Fallon, Terrell B. .............................. 3/12th Co E 69-70
Fawcett, David P. ............................. 1/8th Co A & C 68-69
Fields, Donald S. .............................. 3/8th Co B 68-69
Findley, Raymond M. ...................... 1/12th Co B 70-71
Foglesonger, James P. .................... 69-70
Fromwiller, William D. ..................... 3/8th Co A 68-69
Fuller, Michael W. ........................... 2/35th Co E 69-70
Gallion, C. Warren ........................... 2/8th Co A, HHC LRRP 69-70
Gotts, Calvin L. ............................... 3/8th Co D, 1/8th HHC 69-70
Gregorsok, Ronald E. ...................... 1/8th HHC S2, 1/22d Recon 70
Heidt, George M. ............................. 1/22d HHC S2 70
Henkel, Kenneth F. .......................... 1/12th Co B 68-69

Holbrook, Darrell .............................. 69-70
Horton, Jerry S. ................................ 1/8th Co A 68
Howard, Gerry W. ............................ 1/8th Co A 69-70
Hudson, Lloyd G. "Glenn" .............. 1/22d Co C 68-69
Hughes, John P. ................................ 1/14th Co D 68-69
Jacobs, Frederick C. Jr. ................... 2/8th 69-70
Johnson, Glenn W. "Bill" ................ 1/12th Co D 70-71
Keller, Daniel P. ............................... 1/22d Co C 68-69
Kemple, David W. ............................. 2/35th Co A 68-69
Kukitz, John O. ................................. 3/12th Co B 68-69
Lachapelle, Raymond J. .................. 33rd Scout Dogs 69-70
Leonard, Richard D. ........................ 1/14th Co B 69-70
Lichtenthal, Nicholas A. Jr. ............... 1/8th Co D 69-70
Locke, J. Patrick .............................. 2/35th Co A 69-70
Lokey, Robert S. .............................. 75th Inf. Co K Rangers 70
Loop, Dennis E. ................................ S-2 70
Lougee, Wayne P. ............................ 3/12th Co D 68-69
Lysne, Gary C. ................................. 1/8th Co D 69
Macchio, Joseph A. .......................... 2/35th 69
Maloney, Thomas M. ....................... 2/35th Co B 68-69
McMasters, Thomas A. III ............. 1/14th Co A, 1/10th Cav 1st Field Force 70-71

Merz, Otto F. Jr. .............................. 3/8th Co B 68-69
Miller, John C. ................................. LRRP 68-69
Mims, Paul ....................................... 3/8th Co A 68-69
Mitchell, Robert L. .......................... 2/35th Co B 69-70
Muxo, David N. ............................... 1/35th Co B 69-70
Nelson, Ellis R. ................................ 2/35th Co A 70
Nunnally, Barry K. .......................... 2/35th 70
O'Hearn, John .................................. 1/8th Co E 69
Ogren, Paul H. .................................. 1/12th 68-69
Parks, Edward L. .............................. 3/8th Co D 68-69
Parr, Kenneth A. Jr. ......................... 3/8th Co C 70
Patridge, Gerald W. ......................... 1/14th Co B, 1/35th Co D 69-70
Perkins, Richard .............................. 3/8th Co B 70
Pollock, Stanley R. .......................... 1/12th Co B 68-69
Rollins, John C."Jack" ................... 2/8th Co B 68-69
Rosset, Michael ............................... 2/8th Co B 68-69
Russell, David P. ............................. 1/8th Recon 69-70
Sanders, James W. .......................... 2/35th Co A 69-70
Sepulvado, Timothy T. ..................... 1/10th Cav Troop B 69-70
Silva, Stanley R. ............................. 2/8th HHC Scouts 69-70
Simonsen, William L. ....................... 2/35th Co D 68-69

Smith, Jack R. .................................. HHC 69-70
Speas, Monte W. ............................. 1/8th 69-70
Strawn, Richard A. ........................... 2/35th Co A 68-69
Ties, Stephen T. III .......................... 2/8th Co B 68-69
Tisland, James L. ............................. 1/22nd Co D 70
Van Dyke, James A. ........................ 1/22nd Recon 69-70
Van Dyke, Jerry L. .......................... 2/35th 68-69
Webb, Edgar W. Jr. ........................ 75th Inf. Co K Rangers 69-70
Wendell, John A. .............................. 1/35th Co C 69
Williams, Ned S. Jr. ......................... 1/22nd Co B 68-69
Windstein, Randall W. ..................... 1/12th Co D, LRRP 69-70
Yahola, Raymond Jr. ........................ 1/22nd Co A 69-70





Web sites of the 4th Inf. Div.

Red Warriors Ken Henkel's Website

David Muxo's 4th Inf. Div. Web Site

Light Ruck, Bravo 3/12th

The Domain of the Golden Dragon

4th Infantry Division

22nd Infantry Regiment






Non-Graduate:
Lacombe, Tom ............................. 3/12th Co B
Hegberg, W. David ..................... 1/22 Co B Medic



To Top of Page

This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell

Copyright © 1998-2014 N.C.O.C. Locator


Back to the MAIN PAGE



2-7-2014