MAIN PAGE 11 Bravo Classes 11 Foxtrot Classes 11 Charlie Classes
11th ACR AMERICAL 25th INF.DIV 101st Abn
173d Abn. 1st INF DIV. 1st CAV 4th INF. DIV
5th INF. DIV 9th INF DIV. 75th Inf "Ranger" 82nd Abn.
199th LIB KOREA GERMANY STATE SIDE

1st Cavalry Division Graduates








... [ 150 ]




Back to the MAIN PAGE




New or Updated INFO

1-24-17
Arrington, Robert A. ........ 5/7th 68-69
1-13-17
Rodriguez, Alec M. ........... 1/12th Co C 69-70








Click on a name to go to that persons Class.

Located

Adams, Anthony E. ....................... 2/5th Co B, 1/7th Co C 71
Alfaro, Paul I. ................................ 52nd Co E (LRRP) 69
Alsup, Robert E. Jr. ...................... 1/5th Co E 70-71
Alvarado, Candido H. ................... 2/5th 71
Anderson, Thomas R. ................... 1/7th Troop C & Troop D 71
Armstrong, Gerald O. ................... 2/7th Co C 68-69
Arrington, Robert A. .................... 5/7th 68-69
Baird, Thomas E. .......................... 1/8th Co B, Troop C 1/10th 69-70
Barger, Terry A. ............................ 5/7th Co C 69-70
Barrier, Roger D. .......................... 1/7th Co A 69-70
Bates, Lawrence C. ....................... 2/8th Co C 68-69
Belisle, Warren A. ......................... 2/5th Co E 69
Berls, William H. ........................... 1/12th 69-70
Bohner, Rodney L. ........................ 2/5th Co E 70-71
Brown, Courtney D. ..................... 1/7th Co C 70-71
Bryant, Joe M. .............................. 1/7th Co D 69-70
Buck, James A. ............................. 5/7th 71
Burroughs, William D. ................. 71
Butow, David C. ............................ 1/7th Co D 69-70

Cade, Charles E. Jr. ...................... 1/12th Co A 68-69
Camp, Anthony D. ........................ 70-71
Campbell, Gregory A. .................. 2/12th 70
Cecil, Jackie J. .............................. 1/7th Co C 68-69
Chrenka, David A. ........................ 1/12th 69-70
Coffman, McGregor R. Jr. ........... 5/7th Co B 70
Cole, Larry A. ................................ 70-71
Cole, Peter C. ................................ 2/7th Co D 69-70
Collins, Michael D. ....................... 1/5th Co B 69-70
Connolly, Joseph M. ..................... 1/12th Co B 69-70
Cowand, Richard K. ...................... 2/7th Co E 70
Cress, Rodney G. .......................... 2/7th Co C 70-71
Crizer, Donald O. Jr. .................... 5/7th Co D 70
Crombe, Raymond W. .................. 2/7th 69-70
DeHart, Michael L. ....................... 2/5th Co E 68-69
Drago, Arthur S. ........................... 1/8th Co D 69-70
Dufort, Joseph W. .......................... 2/5th Co B 69-70
Dunn, Michael ............................... 70-71
Dylak, Daniel P. ............................. 68-69
Fawcett, David R. .......................... 1/5th Co A 70
Fletcher, Gary G. ........................... 2/12th Co C 68-69
Fladwood, Delmer V. ..................... 2/5th Co B, C 70-71
Francis, Kenneth J. ....................... 1/7th 71
Freeman, Judd D. .......................... 1/5th Co C 69-70

Gayman, John S. ............................ 1/5th Co A 68-69
Gelsomino, Richard ....................... HHC 71
Germuga, Thomas ......................... 1/5th Co B 68-69
Gibson, Donald M. ........................ 1/7th Co E
Giltinan, Arthur J. ........................ 2/5th Co B 69
Gottsche, Bruce L. ........................ 1/7th Co E 70-71
Grant, James W. Jr. ...................... 71
Greenway, Thomas J. ................... 1/7th Co C 71-72
Gustafson, Glenn A. ..................... 2/12th Co C 69-70
Halls, Douglas D. .......................... 1/7th Co A 69-70
Hanmer, Gary C. .......................... 15th Repo Depo 68-69
Harrell, David E. ........................... 2/5th Co D 70
Harrison, Michael ......................... 1/9th Apache Troop 71
Helgeson, Richard L. .................... Co A 70
Herbold, Ray D. ............................ 2/5th Co C 69-70
Holcombe, Thomas S. ................... 1/5th Co A 69-70
Holtz, Charles L. ........................... 1/7th 71
Hoover, Rex M. ............................. 71
Hostetler, Larry W. ...................... 15th Adm Co. 71-72
Jones, Gerald J. ............................ 2/7th Co D 70
Jones, Kenneth P. ......................... 2/5th Co D 71-72
Jones, William J. ........................... 1/8th Co C 68-69

Kimmey, Nelxon W. Jr. ................ 2/7th Co E 70
Kinsella, Michael S. ...................... 2/8th Co E 71-72
Kon, Robert T. .............................. 1/7th Co B 70
Kylander, Jed A. ........................... 2/5th Co E 69-70
Lambert, Dennis E. ...................... 1/7th Co B 71
Lattimer, Rees W. ......................... 2/12th Co C 70
Lavish, William C. ........................ 68-69
Lee, Harry Vaughn ....................... 5/7th Co B 69-70
LeFevre, Randall P. ...................... 2/5th Co E 72
Lindenmayer, Gerhard J. ............. 1/7th Co D 70-71
Little, Irving E. " Bill " ................ 5/7th 69-70
Lopez, Kenneth A. ........................ 1/7th Co A 69-70
Ludka, Robert J. ........................... 68-69
Lundholm, Paul A. ........................ 2/12th Co D 68-69
Luse, Edward H. ........................... 1/5th Co E 70

Markart, Arthur L. ....................... 2/5th Co D 70
Mathiak, Marvin P. ....................... 1/7th Co A, HHC S-3 70-71
Mathis, Dana R. ............................ 2/8th Co D, 1/7th Co A 71-72
Matze, Douglas B. Jr. ................... 75th Inf. Co H 70-71
McCance, Robert W. .................... 2/7th Co C 69-70
McCrary, Glen S. .......................... 2/5th Co E, Co H Ranger 70-71
McDaniel, Gerald D. ..................... 2/5th Co E 69-70
McIntyre, Gerald P. ...................... 2/5th Co E 72
McMurry, Timothy D. .................. 2/12th Co D 69-70
McNally, Michael D. ..................... 70
McNeave, Charles E. .................... 1/12th Co B 70
Mehrhoff, Mark R. ....................... 2/8th Co E 71
Miller, Donald J. ............................ 2/8th 71
Murphy, William J. Jr. ................. 2/5th Co C 71
Nehrling, Richard J. ...................... 1/5th 70
Otto, Irvin F. Jr. ............................. 2/5th Co D 69
Pace, James D. ............................... 1/5th Co 68-69
Pate, William I. Jr. ........................ 1/8th 69-70
Phillips, Jerry W. ........................... 1/5th Co D 69-70
Piepowski, John R. ........................ 1/8th Co A 70-71
Pomeroy, Harry L. ........................ 1/7th Co A 71-72
Posey, George ................................ 1/12th 68-69
Pottorff, Ronnie C. ....................... 71
Price, John R. ................................ 1/7th Co D 69-70
Purdy, Phillip F. ............................ 1/7th Co E 72

Reeves, John K. ............................ 1/7th Co B 69-70
Reibel, Thomas D. ........................ 2/1st Troop D 68-69
Reynolds, Robert L. ..................... 2/5th Co D 70
Rieth, Brian K. ............................. 2/8th Co C 70-71
Roberts, William H. ..................... 2/7th Co E 70
Rodriguez, Alec M. ....................... 1/12th Co C 69-70
Roe, Richard W. ............................ 1/5th 70
Sanders, Larry W. ......................... 70
Sauers, Ronald E. Jr. .................... 1/12th Co C 70-71
Schmidt, Harlan ............................ 70-71
Self, Terry W. ................................. 2/8th Co E 69-70
Sherwood, Richard R. ................... 2/5th Co A 68-69
Silva, Gary W. ............................... 71
Simpson, Thomas .......................... 2/5th Co D 70-71
Singletary, Claude R. ..................... 1/9th 68-69
Sivils, Benjamin E. ......................... 2/5th Co A 71-72
Smothers, Jimmie R. ...................... 1/12th Co D 70-71
Spalding, Thomas W. ..................... 5/7th Co A 70-71
St. Jean, Ronald J. ......................... 1/7th Co B 68-69
St. John, Raymond M. Jr. ............. 1/12th Co A 69-70

Takach, Stephen J. ........................ HHC, 62nd I.P.C.T. 70-71
Teeson, Jerry R. ............................ 2/8th Co C 70
Tisdale, Charles M. ....................... 5/7th Co A 69-70
Traphagen, Joseph M. ................... 1/7th Co E 70-71
Treacy, Richard K. ........................ 2/5th Co E 69-70
Troutman, Donald E. .................... 1/5th Co D 70-71
Tusing, Daniel R. ........................... 1/7th Co A 69-70
Tysinger, Billy C. ........................... 1/7th Co A 69-70
Vaughn, Johnny M. ....................... 1/8th Co D 69-70
Vigil, Edward ................................. 2/8th Co A 70-71
Wagner, Michael D. ...................... 2/5th Co C, 1/7th Co E 72
Wall, Rand Jr."Al" ....................... 1/12th Co C & E 69-70
Wallace, Anthony J. ....................... 2/7th 69-70
Wallace, John W. .......................... 1/9th Troop B 68-69
Warren, John J. ............................. 2/7th Co D 69-70
Watts, Stephen L. .......................... 2/5th Co A , HHC 69-70
Whited, John S. ............................. 1/7th Co 71
Wienick, Michael I. ....................... 1/5th Co D 68-69
Wilcox, Richard L. ........................ 1/7th HHC Recon 72
Windham, Charles D. Jr. .............. 75th Inf Co H 68-69
Woodrum, Billy W. ........................ 5/7th 69-70
Wyatt, Larry W. ............................. 71

Yates, Eddie D. ............................... 1/7th Co B 69-70
Yoshimura, Ted .............................. 2/7th Co D 70
Ziegler, A. Leon .............................. 2/5th Co E 69
Zlotnik, Albert P. ............................ 1/8th 68




Other web sites of the 1st Cav


1st Cav. Co B 1/7th Web Page

Through the eyes of an Infantryman





Local friends who served with the CAV.

Edward Roberts .................. 2/5th 69-70 ( Deceased )
David Rosignol ................... 1/9th, 478th Avn Bn. ( Deceased )
Ron Santerre ...................... 2/12th Co B 69-70
Ron Sites ............................ 2/8th Co A 69-70
Robert Tapley ..................... 2/5th Co D 69-70 ( Deceased )



To Top of Page

This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell

Copyright © 1998-2017 N.C.O.C. Locator


Back to the MAIN PAGE



6-16-2017